Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 33

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 11 [14th/15th May]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,421
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    392
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    767
    Thanked in
    418 Posts

    2021 Predictions League: Series 11 [14th/15th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 17:45 Dundalk
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Longford Town 18:00 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 18:00 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:30 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 19:45 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 Shelbourne

  2. #2
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    318
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    22 Posts
    Premier Division

    Finn Harps 1 - 1 Dundalk
    Drogheda 1- 2 St. Pats
    Longford 1 - 3 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Derry
    Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford

    First Division

    Bray 2-1 Cabinteely
    Galway 3-0 Wexford
    Treaty 2-1 Athlone Town
    UCD 3-2 Cork
    Cobh 0 - 2 Shelbourne

  3. #3
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,576
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,803
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,463
    Thanked in
    2,023 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Dundalk
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Shelbourne

  4. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    900
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    30 Posts
    Premier Division

    Finn Harps 1 - 0 Dundalk
    Drogheda 1- 2 St. Pats
    Longford 1 - 3 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Derry
    Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford

    First Division

    Bray 1- 1 Cabinteely
    Galway 3-0 Wexford
    Treaty 0-2 Athlone Town
    UCD 3-2 Cork
    Cobh 0 - 2 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United in this together

  5. #5
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,179
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    131
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    561
    Thanked in
    411 Posts
    Premier Division

    Finn Harps 1 - 0 Dundalk
    Drogheda 1- 1 St. Pats
    Longford 1 - 1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry
    Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford

    First Division

    Bray 2- 1 Cabinteely
    Galway 3-0 Wexford
    Treaty 1-1 Athlone Town
    UCD 2-1 Cork
    Cobh 0 - 2 Shelbourne

  6. #6
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    411
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    62
    Thanked in
    39 Posts
    Premier Division
    Finn Harps 0-1 Dundalk
    Drogheda 1-2 St. Pats
    Longford 0-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Derry
    Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford

    First Division
    Bray 1-1 Cabinteely
    Galway 2-0 Wexford
    Treaty 1-1 Athlone Town
    UCD 1-1 Cork City
    Cobh 0-1 Shelbourne

  7. #7
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Finn Harps 1 - 2 Dundalk
    Drogheda 1-2 St. Pats
    Longford 0-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry
    Sligo Rovers 3-0 Waterford

    First Division

    Bray 2-0 Cabinteely
    Galway 3-0 Wexford
    Treaty 2-1 Athlone Town
    UCD 3-0 Cork
    Cobh 0 - 2 Shelbourne

  8. #8
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    395
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    38 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Shelbourne

  9. #9
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    23
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Premier Division
    Finn Harps 1 - 3 Dundalk
    Drogheda 0 - 2 St. Pats
    Longford 0 - 3 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry
    Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford

    First Division
    Bray 2- 1 Cabinteely
    Galway 3-0 Wexford
    Treaty 1-2 Athlone Town
    UCD 2-1 Cork
    Cobh 0 - 3 Shelbourne

  10. #10
    Youth Team
    Joined
    May 2020
    Posts
    244
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    52
    Thanked in
    37 Posts
    Premier Division

    Finn Harps 0-0 Dundalk
    Drogheda Utd 0-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Longford Town 2-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cabinteely
    Galway Utd 3-1 Wexford
    Treaty Utd 3-3 Athlone Town
    UCD 2-1 Cork City
    Cobh Ramblers 1-3 Shelbourne

  11. #11
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    32,879
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,785
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,585
    Thanked in
    2,211 Posts
    Premier Division
    Finn Harps 1-2 Dundalk
    Drogheda 0-1 St. Pats
    Longford 0-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry
    Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford

    First Division
    Bray 1-1 Cabinteely
    Galway 3-0 Wexford
    Treaty 1-1 Athlone Town
    UCD 2-0 Cork
    Cobh 1-2 Shelbourne

  12. #12
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    334
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Premier Division

    Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    Drogheda Utd 0-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Longford Town 0-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cabinteely
    Galway Utd 2-0 Wexford
    Treaty Utd 1-0 Athlone Town
    UCD 1-1 Cork City
    Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Shelbourne

  13. #13
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,534
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    149
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    626
    Thanked in
    421 Posts
    Premier Division

    Finn Harps 1 - 1 Dundalk
    Drogheda 0 - 1 St. Pats
    Longford 0 - 0 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2 - 0 Derry
    Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford

    First Division

    Bray 2 - 1 Cabinteely
    Galway 4 - 0 Wexford
    Treaty 2 - 1 Athlone Town
    UCD 2 - 0 Cork
    Cobh 0 - 2 Shelbourne

  14. #14
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    748
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    199
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    23
    Thanked in
    17 Posts
    Premier Division

    Finn Harps 1 - 2 Dundalk
    Drogheda 1- 2 St. Pats
    Longford 1 - 2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Derry
    Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford

    First Division

    Bray 2-2 Cabinteely
    Galway 3-0 Wexford
    Treaty 2-1 Athlone Town
    UCD 2-1 Cork
    Cobh 0 - 3 Shelbourne

  15. #15
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    723
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    21
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Premier Division
    Finn Harps 1-1 Dundalk
    Drogheda 1-2 St. Pats
    Longford 0-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Derry
    Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford

    First Division
    Bray 2-1 Cabinteely
    Galway 2-0 Wexford
    Treaty 2-2 Athlone Town
    UCD 2-1 Cork City
    Cobh 1-2 Shelbourne

  16. #16
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    313
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    211
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    100
    Thanked in
    61 Posts
    Premier Division
    Finn Harps 0-1 Dundalk
    Drogheda 1-2 St. Pats
    Longford 0-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Derry
    Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford

    First Division
    Bray 2-0 Cabinteely
    Galway 3-0 Wexford
    Treaty 1-1 Athlone Town
    UCD 2-0 Cork
    Cobh 0-1 Shelbourne
    Mon the Town!

  17. #17
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,314
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,668
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,250
    Thanked in
    1,483 Posts
    Premier Division

    Finn Harps 0 - 2 Dundalk
    Drogheda 1- 1 St. Pats
    Longford 0 - 2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry
    Sligo Rovers 3-0 Waterford

    First Division

    Bray 2- 1 Cabinteely
    Galway 3-0 Wexford
    Treaty 1-0 Athlone Town
    UCD 2-0 Cork
    Cobh 0 - 2 Shelbourne
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  18. #18
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,604
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    450
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    480
    Thanked in
    303 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 3-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Shelbourne

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  19. #19
    Capped Player DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    10,833
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,319
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,234
    Thanked in
    2,056 Posts
    Premier Division

    Finn Harps 1-0 Dundalk
    Drogheda 0-2 St. Pats
    Longford 1-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Derry
    Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford

    First Division

    Bray 1-1 Cabinteely
    Galway 4-0 Wexford
    Treaty 2-1 Athlone Town
    UCD 2-0 Cork
    Cobh 1-1 Shelbourne

  20. #20
    Reserves Jack B's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    345
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    94
    Thanked in
    57 Posts
    Premier Division


    Finn Harps 1 - 2 Dundalk
    Drogheda 1- 1 St. Pats
    Longford 0 - 2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Derry
    Sligo Rovers P-P Waterford (or 3-0 if that gets bonus points)


    First Division


    Bray 1-1 Cabinteely
    Galway 3-0 Wexford
    Treaty 2-2 Athlone Town
    UCD 3-1 Cork
    Cobh 0 - 2 Shelbourne

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2020 Predictions League: Series 1 [14th/15th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 14/02/2020, 7:06 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 32 [14th/15th September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 14/09/2018, 6:47 PM
  3. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 14/05/2018, 3:55 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 22 [14th/15th/16th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 14/07/2017, 10:11 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 5:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •