Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 37 of 37

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 8 [30th April/1st May + Series 9 [3rd May]

  1. #21
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    318
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    22 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    SAT Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    SAT Finn Harps 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 0-2 Dundalk

    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Treaty United
    FRI Wexford 0-2 UCD
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Galway United


    2021 Predictions League: Series 9

    1 Premier Division
    MON Drogheda United 1-1 Bohemians
    MON Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    MON Longford Town 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps

  2. #22
    First Team
    Joined
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    1,088
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    135
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    81
    Thanked in
    58 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    SAT Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Finn Harps 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 1-3 Dundalk

    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Treaty United
    FRI Wexford 1-2 UCD
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Galway United


    2021 Predictions League: Series 9

    1 Premier Division
    MON Drogheda United 1-3 Bohemians
    MON Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    MON Longford Town 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps

  3. #23
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    24
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Premier Division
    Drogheda United 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Longford Town
    Bohemians 3-1 Derry City
    Finn Harps 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 0-3 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cork City
    Athlone Town 3-0 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 2-1 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-2 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United

    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 0-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 1-2 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-2 Finn Harps

  4. #24
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    799
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    33
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    31
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    2021 Predictions League: Series 8

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    SAT Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 1-2 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Athlone Town 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Treaty United
    FRI Wexford 0-3 UCD
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Galway United


    2021 Predictions League: Series 9

    1 Premier Division
    MON Drogheda United 0-1 Bohemians
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    MON Longford Town 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps

  5. #25
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,353
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    2021 Predictions League: Series 8

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Longford Town
    SAT Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 0-2 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Treaty United
    FRI Wexford 0-3 UCD
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United


    2021 Predictions League: Series 9

    1 Premier Division
    MON Drogheda United 0-1 Bohemians
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    MON Longford Town 0-1 Dundalk
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  6. #26
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    1,519
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    8
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    162
    Thanked in
    122 Posts
    2021 Predictions League: Series 8

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    SAT Bohemians 1-2 Derry City
    SAT Finn Harps 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 4-0 Cork City
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Treaty United
    FRI Wexford 1-3 UCD
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United


    2021 Predictions League: Series 9

    1 Premier Division
    MON Drogheda United 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Waterford
    MON Longford Town 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps

  7. #27
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    3,022
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    18
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    48 Posts
    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 0-2 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Cork City
    Athlone Town 2-0 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 1-1 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-2 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United

    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 0-1 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps

  8. #28
    First Team Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    1,105
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    281
    Thanked in
    154 Posts
    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    Finn Harps 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 0-3 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cork City
    Athlone Town 3-1 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 2-1 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-1 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United

    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 0-2 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 0-0 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps

  9. #29
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    Finn Harps 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 0-2 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cork City
    Athlone Town 3-1 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 2-0 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-3 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Galway United

    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 0-3 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps

  10. #30
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,669
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    535
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    841
    Thanked in
    426 Posts
    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Longford Town
    Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 0-2 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cork City
    Athlone Town 2-0 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 0-0 Treaty United
    Wexford 2-1 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United

    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 0-3 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    Here on a technicality.

  11. #31
    Reserves
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    900
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    30 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 17:45 Sligo Rovers 2-0
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 17:45 Longford Town 2-0
    SAT Bohemians 19:45 Derry City 1-0
    SAT Finn Harps 19:45 Shamrock Rovers 0-1
    SAT Waterford 19:45 Dundalk 0-3
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:30 Cork City 1-0
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Cabinteely 2-0
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Treaty United 2-0
    FRI Wexford 19:45 UCD 0-2
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 19:45 Galway United 1-0


    2021 Predictions League: Series 9

    1 Premier Division
    MON Drogheda United 14:00 Bohemians 1-0
    MON Shamrock Rovers 14:00 Waterford 3-0
    MON Longford Town 17:45 Dundalk 0-1
    MON Sligo Rovers 17:45 St Patrick's Athletic 0-1
    MON Derry City 19:45 Finn Harps 0-1

  12. #32
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    494
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    57
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division

    Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 0-2 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cork City
    Athlone Town 2-0 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 1-0 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-2 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United

  13. #33
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,314
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    83
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    237
    Thanked in
    161 Posts
    Premier Division

    Drogheda United -- Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic -- Longford Town
    Bohemians 2-0 Derry City
    Finn Harps 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 0-3 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cork City
    Athlone Town 3-0 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 2-0 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-3 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United

  14. #34
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    748
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    199
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    23
    Thanked in
    17 Posts
    Premier Division
    Bohemians 2-0 Derry City
    Finn Harps 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 1-2 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Cork City
    Athlone Town 3-1 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 3-1 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-2 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Galway United

    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Waterford
    Longford Town 1-2 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 2-2 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 3-2 Finn Harps

  15. #35
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,314
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    83
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    237
    Thanked in
    161 Posts
    Drogheda United 1-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 0-2 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 3-1 Finn Harps

  16. #36
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    494
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    57
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 0-2 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps

  17. #37
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,228
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    261
    Thanked in
    185 Posts
    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 0-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 0-1 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. 2021 Predictions League: Series 7 [23rd/24th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 23/04/2021, 6:15 PM
  2. Replies: 41
    Last Post: 20/04/2021, 5:09 PM
  3. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 12/04/2021, 1:36 PM
  4. 2021 Predictions League: Series 3 [2nd/3rd April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 09/04/2021, 11:41 AM
  5. Replies: 53
    Last Post: 30/04/2018, 6:23 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •