Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 37 of 37

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 4 [9th/10th April] + Series 2 [13th April]

  1. #21
    First Team Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    1,087
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    275
    Thanked in
    149 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    Finn Harps 1-1 Waterford
    Longford Town 0-1 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Cabinteely 0-1 Galway United
    Cork City 1-0 Athlone Town
    Shelbourne 3-0 Wexford
    Treaty Utd 0-0 Cobh Ramblers
    UCD 1-2 Bray Wanderers

    Series 2
    Derry City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

  2. #22
    Reserves Jack B's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    300
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    91
    Thanked in
    55 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    SAT Finn Harps 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI UCD 1-2 Bray Wanderers



    2021 Predictions League: Series 2

    1 Premier Division
    TUE Derry City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers


  3. #23
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,651
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    532
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    840
    Thanked in
    425 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Derry City
    Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    Finn Harps 1-1 Waterford
    Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Cabinteely 0-2 Galway United
    Cork City 1-3 Athlone Town
    Shelbourne 2-0 Wexford
    Treaty Utd 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    UCD 3-0 Bray Wanderers

    Series 2
    Derry City 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    Here on a technicality.

  4. #24
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    3,009
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    48 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Finn Harps 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Shelbourne 0-0 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI UCD 1-0 Bray Wanderers



    [B]2021 Predictions League: Series 2

    1 Premier Division
    TUE Derry City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

  5. #25
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,651
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Derry City
    Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    Finn Harps 1-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Cabinteely 1-0 Galway United
    Cork City 1-1 Athlone Town
    Shelbourne 3-0 Wexford
    Treaty Utd 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    UCD 1-2 Bray Wanderers

    Series 2
    Derry City 0-3 Shamrock Rovers

  6. #26
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,210
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    261
    Thanked in
    185 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Derry City
    Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    Finn Harps 2-1 Waterford
    Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Cabinteely 1-2 Galway United
    Cork City 2-1 Athlone Town
    Shelbourne 2-0 Wexford
    Treaty Utd 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    UCD 2-0 Bray Wanderers

    Series 2
    Derry City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Have you ever won the treble?

  7. #27
    Reserves sulywaterfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    527
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    61
    Thanked in
    52 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Finn Harps 0-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 1-3 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-3 Galway United
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Shelbourne 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI UCD 2-1 Bray Wanderers



    2021 Predictions League: Series 2

    1 Premier Division
    TUE Derry City 0-3 Shamrock Rovers


  8. #28
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    327
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Derry City
    Dundalk 2-2 Bohemians
    Finn Harps 0-1 Waterford
    Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Cabinteely 1-3 Galway United
    Cork City 2-1 Athlone Town
    Shelbourne 3-0 Wexford
    Treaty Utd 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    UCD 0-1 Bray Wanderers

    Series 2
    Derry City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

  9. #29
    First Team
    Joined
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    1,082
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    132
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    81
    Thanked in
    58 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Bohemians
    SAT Finn Harps 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Galway United
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI UCD 1-2 Bray Wanderers




    2021 Predictions League: Series 2
    Premier Division
    TUE Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

  10. #30
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    477
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    57
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    Finn Harps 1-1 Waterford
    Longford Town 0-1 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 0-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Cabinteely 0-1 Galway United
    Cork City 1-1 Athlone Town
    Shelbourne 3-0 Wexford
    Treaty Utd 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    UCD 1-2 Bray Wanderers

  11. #31
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    477
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    57
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Is the table available? @theboss

  12. #32
    Reserves KBurke's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Galway
    Posts
    322
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Derry City
    Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    Finn Harps 2-1 Waterford
    Longford Town 0-1 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 2-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Cabinteely 0-2 Galway United
    Cork City 1-2 Athlone Town
    Shelbourne 4-0 Wexford
    Treaty Utd 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    UCD 1-1 Bray Wanderers

    Series 2
    Derry City 1-3 Shamrock Rovers

  13. #33
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,206
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,063
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    869
    Thanked in
    564 Posts
    Premier Division

    St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    Finn Harps 0-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 0-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    Cork City 1-0 Athlone Town
    Shelbourne 2-0 Wexford
    Treaty Utd 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    UCD 1-1 Bray Wanderers

    Series 2

    Derry City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

  14. #34
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,258
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    79
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    228
    Thanked in
    154 Posts
    Premier Division

    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Derry City
    Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    Finn Harps 0-1 Waterford
    Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    Cabinteely 1-2 Galway United
    Cork City 1-1 Athlone Town
    Shelbourne 2-0 Wexford
    Treaty Utd 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    UCD 3-1 Bray Wanderers

    Series 2

    Derry City 0-3 Shamrock Rovers

  15. #35
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    736
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    188
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    23
    Thanked in
    17 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Finn Harps 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Galway United
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI UCD 2-1 Bray Wanderers




    2021 Predictions League: Series 2
    Premier Division
    TUE Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

  16. #36
    Reserves
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    866
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    37
    Thanked in
    28 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 17:45 Derry City (submitting too late)
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Bohemians 2-0
    SAT Finn Harps 18:00 Waterford 1-0
    SAT Longford Town 18:00 Drogheda United 0-2
    SAT Sligo Rovers 18:00 Shamrock Rovers 0-2
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Galway United 0-2
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Athlone Town 0-2
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Wexford 3-0
    FRI Treaty United 19:45 Cobh Ramblers 0-1
    FRI UCD 19:45 Bray Wanderers 1-1


    2021 Predictions League: Series 2

    1 Premier Division
    TUE Derry City 19:45 Shamrock Rovers 0-1
    Drogheda United in this together

  17. #37
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,351
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,795
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    769
    Thanked in
    456 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 0-1 Bohemians
    SAT Finn Harps 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI UCD 2-2 Bray Wanderers


    2021 Predictions League: Series 2

    1 Premier Division
    TUE Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. 2021 Predictions League: Series 3 [2nd/3rd April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 09/04/2021, 11:41 AM
  2. Replies: 18
    Last Post: 09/10/2020, 6:13 PM
  3. Replies: 57
    Last Post: 15/04/2019, 6:06 PM
  4. Replies: 59
    Last Post: 16/04/2018, 6:25 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 3 + 4 [10th/11th/13th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 52
    Last Post: 13/03/2017, 6:30 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •