Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 38 of 38

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 2 [26th/27th/28th March]

  1. #21
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,351
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,795
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    769
    Thanked in
    456 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 2-1 Finn Harps
    Waterford 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 3-1 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 2-0 Drogheda Utd

    First Division
    Cork City 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 2-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 3-0 Athlone Town
    Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 5-1 Treaty Utd
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  2. #22
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,778
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    29
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    301
    Thanked in
    187 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    Waterford 2-2 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 3-1 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 0-0 Drogheda Utd

    First Division
    Cork City 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 1-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 2-1 Athlone Town
    Wexford 1-3 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Treaty Utd

  3. #23
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,512
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,775
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,448
    Thanked in
    2,011 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 1-0 Longford Town
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    SUN Bray Wanderers 1-1 Treaty United

  4. #24
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    307
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    22 Posts
    Dundalk 2-0 Harps
    Waterford 1-2 Sligo
    Bohs 2-1 Longford
    Pat's 2-0 Drohgeda

    Cork 2-0 Cobh
    Galway 1-1 Shels
    UCD 2-0 Athlone
    Wexford 0-1 Cabo
    Bray 2-0 Treaty

  5. #25
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    327
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    Waterford 1-3 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 2-0 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 1-1 Drogheda Utd

    First Division
    Cork City 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 1-0 Shelbourne
    UCD 2-0 Athlone Town
    Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Treaty Utd

  6. #26
    New Signing
    Joined
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    4
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    Waterford 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 3-1 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 1-1 Drogheda Utd

    Cork City 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 2-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 2-2 Athlone Town
    Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 3-0 Treaty Utd

  7. #27
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    792
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    33
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    31
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 2-1 Longford Town
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Cabinteely
    SUN Bray Wanderers 2-0 Treaty United

  8. #28
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,494
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    147
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    625
    Thanked in
    421 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    Waterford 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 2-0 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 1-0 Drogheda Utd

    First Division
    Cork City 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 2-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 2-0 Athlone Town
    Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 3-0 Treaty Utd

  9. #29
    Reserves KBurke's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Galway
    Posts
    322
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 2-1 Finn Harps
    Waterford 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 2-0 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 1-1 Drogheda Utd

    First Division
    Cork City 2-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 1-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 2-1 Athlone Town
    Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Treaty Utd

  10. #30
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    3,009
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    48 Posts
    [QUOTE=sbgawa;2070374]
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 1-0 Longford Town
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SUN Bray Wanderers 2-0 Treaty United

  11. #31
    New Signing
    Joined
    Dec 2020
    Posts
    5
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 1-0 Finn Harps
    Waterford 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 2-0 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 1-0 Drogheda Utd

    First Division
    Cork City 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 1-0 Shelbourne
    UCD 1-0 Athlone Town
    Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 3-0 Treaty Utd

  12. #32
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    477
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    57
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Dundalk 1-0 Finn Harps
    Waterford 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 1-0 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 1-0 Drogheda Utd

    Cork City 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 1-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 1-1 Athlone Town
    Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Treaty Utd

  13. #33
    Capped Player DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    10,807
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,309
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,225
    Thanked in
    2,048 Posts
    Premier Division

    Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    Waterford 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 3-0 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 1-0 Drogheda Utd


    First Division

    Cork City 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 1-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 2-0 Athlone Town
    Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Treaty Utd

  14. #34
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,210
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    261
    Thanked in
    185 Posts
    Premier Division

    Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    Waterford 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 1-0 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 1-1 Drogheda Utd

    First Division

    Cork City 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 1-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 2-0 Athlone Town
    Wexford 2-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 2-1 Treaty Utd

  15. #35
    First Team
    Joined
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    1,082
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    131
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    81
    Thanked in
    58 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    Waterford 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 2-0 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 2-0 Drogheda Utd

    First Division
    Cork City 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 1-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 2-1 Athlone Town
    Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 4-0 Treaty Utd

  16. #36
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,651
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    532
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    840
    Thanked in
    425 Posts
    Waterford 0-2 Sligo
    Bohs 3-1 Longford
    Pat's 0-0 Drohgeda

    Cork 3-0 Cobh
    Galway 2-1 Shels
    UCD 2-2 Athlone
    Wexford 2-1 Cabo
    Bray 3- 0 Treaty

  17. #37
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,651
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division

    Dundalk 1-0 Finn Harps
    Waterford 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 1-1 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 2-0 Drogheda Utd

    First Division

    Cork City 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 1-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 2-0 Athlone Town
    Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 3-0 Treaty Utd

  18. #38
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,258
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    79
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    228
    Thanked in
    154 Posts
    Premier Division

    Dundalk ------- Finn Harps
    Waterford 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 3-1 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 2-0 Drogheda Utd

    First Division

    Cork City 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 1-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 2-0 Athlone Town
    Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 3-1 Treaty Utd

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 28/07/2019, 6:55 PM
  2. Replies: 51
    Last Post: 29/04/2019, 5:57 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 28 [27th/28th/29th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 27/07/2018, 5:14 PM
  4. Replies: 53
    Last Post: 30/04/2018, 6:23 PM
  5. 2018 Predictions League: Series 3 [26th/27th February]
    By sligoman in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 53
    Last Post: 26/02/2018, 9:13 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •