Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 38 of 38

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 27 [19th/20th/21st July]

  1. #21
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,620
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    145
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,002
    Thanked in
    611 Posts
    Premier Division
    Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    Bohemians 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD
    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-1 Shelbourne
    Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    Limerick 0-1 Drogheda United
    Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  2. #22
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,568
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,241
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,480
    Thanked in
    1,860 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  3. #23
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,737
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    929
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    668
    Thanked in
    439 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Wexford

  4. #24
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    2,930
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    52
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    Premier Division
    Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    Waterford 1-0 Finn Harps
    Bohemians 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    Shamrock Rovers 1-0 UCD
    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-1 Shelbourne
    Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    Limerick 0-1 Drogheda United
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Wexford

  5. #25
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,138
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    251
    Thanked in
    176 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Wexford

  6. #26
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,555
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    268
    Thanked in
    160 Posts
    ]Premier Division[/B]
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 3-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  7. #27
    Capped Player DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    10,029
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,702
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,870
    Thanked in
    1,833 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2:0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1:0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1:1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2:0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0:2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1:2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1:1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1:1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2:1 Wexford

  8. #28
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,190
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    352
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    702
    Thanked in
    386 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 1-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  9. #29
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,611
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  10. #30
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    607
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    32
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    24
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  11. #31
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,238
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    128
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    584
    Thanked in
    397 Posts
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 1-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Wexford

  12. #32
    Capped Player
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Maígh Eó
    Posts
    14,800
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,855
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    831
    Thanked in
    664 Posts
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford
    I'm a bloke,I'm an ocker
    And I really love your knockers,I'm a labourer by day,
    I **** up all me pay,Watching footy on TV,
    Just feed me more VB,Just pour my beer,And get my smokes, And go away

  13. #33
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    885
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    202
    Thanked in
    106 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 3-2 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 3-1 UCD

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Wexford

  14. #34
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,018
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,881
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    588
    Thanked in
    359 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 3-1 UCD


    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-2Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Wexford
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  15. #35
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    404
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    Premier Division
    Derry City 2-1Sligo Rovers
    Waterford 2-1Finn Harps
    Bohemians 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    Shamrock Rovers 3-1 UCD
    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-3 Shelbourne
    Cabinteely 2-2 Longford Town
    Galway United 1-3 Bray Wanderers
    Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Wexford

  16. #36
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,758
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    202
    Thanked in
    151 Posts
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 3-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  17. #37
    Reserves gufc4life's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Galway
    Posts
    252
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 3-1 UCD


    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  18. #38
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    94
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    31
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Premier Division
    Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Shamrock Rovers 1-0 UCD
    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    Limerick 1-2 Drogheda United
    Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 54
    Last Post: 20/05/2019, 5:17 PM
  2. Replies: 48
    Last Post: 23/04/2019, 9:18 AM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 27 [20th/21st/22nd/23th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 20/07/2018, 6:36 PM
  4. 2018 Predictions League: Series 12 [20th/21st April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 20/04/2018, 7:11 PM
  5. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 18/08/2017, 6:02 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •