Page 587 of 587 FirstFirst ... 87487537577585586587
Results 11,721 to 11,727 of 11727

Thread: Munster Senior League

  1. #11721
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    74
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    Do teams that win in this round enter the open draw or is it one more round

  2. #11722
    Reserves ringmahon4ever's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Mahon
    Posts
    465
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    84
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    21
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    Open draw next

  3. #11723
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Munster Senior League Fixtures
    FRIDAY 12th OCTOBER
    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    Midleton v U.C.C. Knockgriffin Park, 7.30pm (G.Kelly, C.Braganza, M.O.Connell)
    Rockmount v Leeds, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm (D.Deady, K.Callanan, S.O.Flynn)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1st DIVISION
    Carrigaline Utd v Blarney Utd, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (T.Kelleher)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION
    Youghal Utd v Mallow Utd, Adrath Park, 7.30pm (J.Hennessy)


    SATURDAY 13th OCTOBER

    MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND
    Avondale Utd v College Corinthians, Avondale Park, 2pm (S.O.Flynn)

    KEANE CUP QUARTER FINAL
    Cobh Wanderers v St Mary’s, Old Church Park, 2pm (D.Fogarty)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    Ringmahon Rgs v Mayfield Utd, 2pm (K.Callanan, D.Deady, M.O.Connell)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1st DIVISION
    Park Utd v Kinsale, Brigown Park, 1pm (T.Kelleher)


    SUNDAY 14th OCTOBER

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1st DIVISION
    Wilton Utd v Leeside, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am (A.Buttimer)

  4. #11724
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    FRIDAY 12th OCTOBER
    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    Midleton off U.C.C.
    Rockmount 2 v 0 Leeds,

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1st DIVISION
    Park Utd 3 v 1 Kinsale,
    SATURDAY 13th OCTOBER
    MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND
    Avondale Utd 1 v 1 College Corinthians,
    AET 3 pens 2

    KEANE CUP QUARTER FINAL
    Cobh Wanderers 5 v 1 St Mary’s,

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    Ringmahon Rgs 4 v 2 Mayfield Utd, 2pm

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1st DIVISION

    Park Utd 3 v 1 Kinsale, Brigown Park,
    Carrigaline Utd 4 v 1 Blarney Utd,

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION
    Youghal Utd off Mallow Utd,

    SUNDAY 14th OCTOBER
    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1st DIVISION
    Wilton Utd 2 v 2 Leeside,
    Last edited by localledgend; 15/10/2018 at 6:46 AM.

  5. #11725
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    FRIDAY 19th OCTOBER
    FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND
    Carrigaline Utd v Cobh Wanderers, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (E.McNally)


    SATURDAY 20th OCTOBER
    FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND
    Ringmahon Rgs v Riverstown, Ringmahon Park, 2pm (D.Fogarty)
    Leeds v Ballinhassig, Leeds Park, 2pm (T.Kelleher)
    Everton v Wilton Utd, Everton Park, 2pm (S.O.Flynn)
    Casement Celtic v U.C.C, Casement Park, 2pm (D.Coleman)
    Fermoy v Avondale Utd, Carrig Park, 2pm (J.Hennessy)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1st DIVISION
    Kinsale v St Mary’s, Madden Park, 2pm (D.Deady)


    SUNDAY 21st OCTOBER
    FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND
    Mayfield Utd v Castleview, Mayfield Park, 10.45am (D.Deady)
    Bandon v Park Utd, Town Park, 10.45am (E.McNally)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION
    Kilworth Celtic v Mallow Utd, Kilworth, 10.45am (R.O.Leary)

  6. #11726
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    FRIDAY 19th OCTOBER
    FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND
    Carrigaline Utd 1 v 2 Cobh Wanderers, Ballea Park

  7. #11727
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    SATURDAY 20th OCTOBER
    FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND
    Ringmahon Rgs 3 v 0 Riverstown, Ringmahon Park, 2pm (D.Fogarty)
    Leeds 1 v 2 Ballinhassig, Leeds Park, 2pm (T.Kelleher)
    Everton 1 v 2 Wilton Utd, Everton Park, 2pm (S.O.Flynn)
    Casement Celtic 1 v 3 U.C.C, Casement Park, 2pm (D.Coleman)
    Fermoy OFF Avondale Utd, Carrig Park, 2pm (J.Hennessy)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1st DIVISION
    Kinsale 2 v 3 St Mary’s, Madden Park, 2pm (D.Deady)

    SUNDAY 21st OCTOBER
    FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND
    Mayfield Utd 4 v 3 AET Castleview, Mayfield Park, 10.45am (D.Deady)
    Bandon 3 v 2 Park Utd, Town Park, 10.45am (E.McNally)


    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION
    Kilworth Celtic 2 v 3 Mallow Utd, Kilworth, 10.45am (R.O.Leary)

Similar Threads

  1. Munster Senior League
    By el nino coro in forum Rubbish
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 17/08/2014, 11:07 PM
  2. Munster Senior League
    By douglas local in forum Rubbish
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27/09/2012, 7:49 PM
  3. Munster Senior League
    By Chiefscout in forum Rubbish
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 14/08/2012, 4:22 PM
  4. Munster Senior League Division 1
    By BobbyBoy in forum Intermediate Leagues
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 13/09/2010, 7:22 PM
  5. Munster Senior League Premier
    By Billynomates in forum Junior League
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01/03/2007, 2:59 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •