Page 587 of 588 FirstFirst ... 87487537577585586587588 LastLast
Results 11,721 to 11,740 of 11745

Thread: Munster Senior League

  1. #11721
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Munster Senior League Fixtures
    FRIDAY 12th OCTOBER
    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    Midleton v U.C.C. Knockgriffin Park, 7.30pm (G.Kelly, C.Braganza, M.O.Connell)
    Rockmount v Leeds, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm (D.Deady, K.Callanan, S.O.Flynn)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1st DIVISION
    Carrigaline Utd v Blarney Utd, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (T.Kelleher)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION
    Youghal Utd v Mallow Utd, Adrath Park, 7.30pm (J.Hennessy)


    SATURDAY 13th OCTOBER

    MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND
    Avondale Utd v College Corinthians, Avondale Park, 2pm (S.O.Flynn)

    KEANE CUP QUARTER FINAL
    Cobh Wanderers v St Mary’s, Old Church Park, 2pm (D.Fogarty)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    Ringmahon Rgs v Mayfield Utd, 2pm (K.Callanan, D.Deady, M.O.Connell)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1st DIVISION
    Park Utd v Kinsale, Brigown Park, 1pm (T.Kelleher)


    SUNDAY 14th OCTOBER

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1st DIVISION
    Wilton Utd v Leeside, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am (A.Buttimer)

  2. #11722
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    FRIDAY 12th OCTOBER
    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    Midleton off U.C.C.
    Rockmount 2 v 0 Leeds,

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1st DIVISION
    Park Utd 3 v 1 Kinsale,
    SATURDAY 13th OCTOBER
    MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND
    Avondale Utd 1 v 1 College Corinthians,
    AET 3 pens 2

    KEANE CUP QUARTER FINAL
    Cobh Wanderers 5 v 1 St Mary’s,

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    Ringmahon Rgs 4 v 2 Mayfield Utd, 2pm

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1st DIVISION

    Park Utd 3 v 1 Kinsale, Brigown Park,
    Carrigaline Utd 4 v 1 Blarney Utd,

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION
    Youghal Utd off Mallow Utd,

    SUNDAY 14th OCTOBER
    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1st DIVISION
    Wilton Utd 2 v 2 Leeside,
    Last edited by localledgend; 15/10/2018 at 7:46 AM.

  3. #11723
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    FRIDAY 19th OCTOBER
    FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND
    Carrigaline Utd v Cobh Wanderers, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (E.McNally)


    SATURDAY 20th OCTOBER
    FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND
    Ringmahon Rgs v Riverstown, Ringmahon Park, 2pm (D.Fogarty)
    Leeds v Ballinhassig, Leeds Park, 2pm (T.Kelleher)
    Everton v Wilton Utd, Everton Park, 2pm (S.O.Flynn)
    Casement Celtic v U.C.C, Casement Park, 2pm (D.Coleman)
    Fermoy v Avondale Utd, Carrig Park, 2pm (J.Hennessy)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1st DIVISION
    Kinsale v St Mary’s, Madden Park, 2pm (D.Deady)


    SUNDAY 21st OCTOBER
    FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND
    Mayfield Utd v Castleview, Mayfield Park, 10.45am (D.Deady)
    Bandon v Park Utd, Town Park, 10.45am (E.McNally)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION
    Kilworth Celtic v Mallow Utd, Kilworth, 10.45am (R.O.Leary)

  4. #11724
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    FRIDAY 19th OCTOBER
    FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND
    Carrigaline Utd 1 v 2 Cobh Wanderers, Ballea Park

  5. #11725
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    SATURDAY 20th OCTOBER
    FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND
    Ringmahon Rgs 3 v 0 Riverstown, Ringmahon Park, 2pm (D.Fogarty)
    Leeds 1 v 2 Ballinhassig, Leeds Park, 2pm (T.Kelleher)
    Everton 1 v 2 Wilton Utd, Everton Park, 2pm (S.O.Flynn)
    Casement Celtic 1 v 3 U.C.C, Casement Park, 2pm (D.Coleman)
    Fermoy OFF Avondale Utd, Carrig Park, 2pm (J.Hennessy)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1st DIVISION
    Kinsale 2 v 3 St Mary’s, Madden Park, 2pm (D.Deady)

    SUNDAY 21st OCTOBER
    FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND
    Mayfield Utd 4 v 3 AET Castleview, Mayfield Park, 10.45am (D.Deady)
    Bandon 3 v 2 Park Utd, Town Park, 10.45am (E.McNally)


    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION
    Kilworth Celtic 2 v 3 Mallow Utd, Kilworth, 10.45am (R.O.Leary)

  6. #11726
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    TUESDAY 23RD OCTOBER
    FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND
    Blarney Utd v Rockmount, Ballea Park, 7.30pm (K.Callanan)

  7. #11727
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND

    Blarney Utd 1 v 2 Rockmount, O'Shea Park, 7.30pm (K.Callanan)

  8. #11728
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Munster Senior League Fixtures

    FRIDAY 26th OCTOBERFAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND
    Midleton v Douglas Hall, Knockgriffin Park, 7.30pm (K.Callanan)

    KEANE CUP SEMI FINAL
    Carrigaline Utd v Avondale Utd, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (T.Kelleher, E.McNally, P.Braganza)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION
    Youghal Utd v Mallow Utd, Adrath Park, 7.30pm (J.Hennessy)

    SATURDAY 27th OCTOBER
    KEANE CUP SEMI FINAL
    Cobh Wanderers v Rockmount, Old Church Park, 2pm (D.Coleman, S.O.Flynn, M.O.Connell)

    MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 2ND ROUND
    Fermoy v Leeside, Carrig Park, 2pm (D.Fogarty)
    Castleview v St Mary’s, O’Sullivan Park, 7.30pm (K.Callanan)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    Leeds v Ringmahon Rgs, Leeds Park, 2pm (D.Deady, T.Kelleher, J.Hennessy)
    Mayfield Utd v U.C.C, Mayfield Park, 2pm (E.McNally, C.Braganza, R.O.Leary)


    SUNDAY 28th OCTOBER
    MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 2ND ROUND
    Wilton Utd v Ballinhassig, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am (K.O.Sullivan)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2nd DIVISION
    Casement Celtic v Riverstown, Casement Park, 10.45am (M.O.Connell)

  9. #11729
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    FRIDAY 26th OCTOBER
    FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 2ND ROUND
    Midleton 3 v 0 Douglas Hall, Knockgriffin Park, 7.30pm (K.Callanan, S.O.Flynn, C.Braganza)

    KEANE CUP SEMI FINAL
    Carrigaline Utd 1 v 2 Avondale Utd, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (T.Kelleher, E.McNally, P.Braganza)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION
    Youghal Utd 3 v 1 Mallow Utd, Adrath Park, 7.30pm (J.Hennessy)

    SATURDAY 27th OCTOBER
    KEANE CUP SEMI FINAL
    Cobh Wanderers 1 v 0 Rockmount, Old Church Park, 2pm (D.Coleman, S.O.Flynn, M.O.Connell)


    MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 2ND ROUND
    Fermoy v Leeside, Carrig Park, 2pm (D.Fogarty)
    Castleview v St Mary’s, O’Sullivan Park, 7.30pm (K.Callanan)


    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    Leeds 1 v 5 Ringmahon Rgs, Leeds Park, 2pm (D.Deady, T.Kelleher, J.Hennessy)
    Mayfield Utd 1 v 1 U.C.C, Mayfield Park, 2pm (E.McNally, C.Braganza, R.O.Leary)

  10. #11730
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Well done to Cobh Wanders and Avondale who both progress to this years Keane Cup Final

  11. #11731
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Munster Senior League Fixtures

    BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES Updated FRIDAY 2nd NOVEMBER
    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    Carrigaline Utd v Ringmahon Rgs B, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (K.Callanan)
    Douglas Hall v Ringmahon Rgs, Moneygourney, 7.45pm (D.Deady)

    Munster Senior League Fixtures

    BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES FRIDAY 2nd NOVEMBER
    BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    Carrigaline Utd v Ringmahon Rgs B, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (K.Callanan)
    Douglas Hall v Ringmahon Rgs, Moneygourney, 7.45pm (D.Deady)


    SATURDAY 3RD NOVEMBERMUNSTER SENIOR CUP 2ND ROUND
    Bandon v Carrigaline Utd, Town Park, 2pm (T.Kelleher)
    Douglas Hall v Avondale Utd, Moneygourney, 2pm (E.McNally)
    Park Utd v Youghal Utd, Brigown Park, 2pm (J.Hennessy)
    Everton v Midleton, Everton Park, 2pm (D.Deady)
    Leeds v Cobh Wanderers, Leeds Park, 2pm (S.O.Flynn)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1st DIVISION
    Leeside v Blarney Utd, Leeside Park, 2pm (K.Callanan)
    Castleview v Kinsale, O’Sullivan Park, 2pm (K.O.Sullivan)

    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2nd DIVISION
    Fermoy v Ballinhassig, Carrig Park, 2pm (D.Coleman)

  12. #11732
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    SATURDAY 3RDNOVEMBER
    MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 2NDROUND
    Bandon 0 v 2 Carrigaline Utd, BALLEA PARK, 2pm (T.Kelleher)
    Douglas Hall 1 v 2 Avondale Utd, Moneygourney, 2pm (E.McNally)
    Park Utd 2 v 0 Youghal Utd, Brigown Park, 2pm (J.Hennessy)
    Everton 1 v 4 Midleton, Everton Park, 2pm (D.Deady)
    Leeds 2 v 1 Cobh Wanderers, AET, Leeds Park, 2pm (S.O.Flynn)


    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1stDIVISION
    Leeside 0 v 1 Blarney Utd, Leeside Park, 2pm (K.Callanan)
    Castleview 5 v 1 Kinsale, O’Sullivan Park, 2pm (K.O.Sullivan)


    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ndDIVISION
    Fermoy 2 v 3 Ballinhassig, Carrig Park, 2pm (D.Coleman)

  13. #11733
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    TUESDAY 6THNOVEMBER


    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    Rockmount OFF Avondale Utd,
    Midleton 0 v 1 U.C.C

  14. #11734
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    FRIDAY 9TH NOVEMBER
    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    Midleton v Cobh Wanderers, Knockgriffin Park, 7.30pm (K.O.Sullivan, S.O.Flynn, J.Hennessy)


    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION
    St Mary’s v Carrigaline Utd, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm (K.Callanan)


    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION
    Youghal Utd v Kilworth Celtic, Adrath Park, 7.30pm (JP.Grey)


    SATURDAY 10th NOVEMBER
    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION
    U.C.C. v Douglas Hall, The Mardyke, 2.30pm (E.McNally, S.O.Flynn, D.Coleman)
    Avondale Utd v College Corinthians, Avondale Park, 2pm (G.Kelly, P.Braganza, J.Hennessy)


    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION
    Everton v Park Utd, Everton Park, 2pm (T.Kelleher)


    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2nd DIVISION
    Ballinhassig v Mallow Utd, Gortnaglougha, 2pm (M.O.Connell)
    Riverstown v Bandon, G.A.C.A, 2pm (F.Murphy)


    SUNDAY 11TH NOVEMBER
    BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2nd DIVISION
    Casement Celtic v Fermoy, Casement Park, 10.45am (C.Braganza)

  15. #11735
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2005
    Posts
    509
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    35
    Thanked in
    28 Posts
    Goals from the Keane Cup final between Avondale and Cobh Wanderers.
    https://m.youtube.com/watch?feature=...&v=jihTTVMR6YE

  16. #11736
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Location
    Out to lunch!
    Posts
    423
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    5
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Some defending from Avondale for the Cobh goal.

    They shipped another three soft ones last Friday in the Munster Cup.

  17. #11737
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2005
    Posts
    509
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    35
    Thanked in
    28 Posts
    Which club in the MSL would be the best supported?

  18. #11738
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2005
    Posts
    509
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    35
    Thanked in
    28 Posts
    Ringmahon v Leeds is live now on Fans Voice TV on Facebook.

  19. #11739
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2011
    Posts
    319
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    32
    Thanked in
    25 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Johnnie C View Post
    Which club in the MSL would be the best supported?
    Most of the County Clubs will get good crowds for home games if they are going well, Midleton, Cobh & Fermoy. The traditional teams like Avondale, Rockmount and the like usually depend on the club members for the regular fan base following.

  20. #11740
    Apprentice
    Joined
    May 2018
    Posts
    54
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Here Casement are in trouble again more then likely won’t see start of the season

Similar Threads

  1. Munster Senior League
    By el nino coro in forum Rubbish
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 18/08/2014, 12:07 AM
  2. Munster Senior League
    By douglas local in forum Rubbish
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27/09/2012, 8:49 PM
  3. Munster Senior League
    By Chiefscout in forum Rubbish
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 14/08/2012, 5:22 PM
  4. Munster Senior League Division 1
    By BobbyBoy in forum Intermediate Leagues
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 13/09/2010, 3:07 PM
  5. Munster Senior League Premier
    By Billynomates in forum Junior League
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01/03/2007, 3:59 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •