Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 40 of 40

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 23 [14th June]

  1. #21
    Youth Team ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    231
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    167
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-2 Limerick
    Mon the Town!

  2. #22
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    144
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    55
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Limerick

  3. #23
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,188
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    128
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    581
    Thanked in
    394 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 2-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 2-3 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    Wexford 2-1 Limerick

  4. #24
    Capped Player
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Maígh Eó
    Posts
    14,701
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,841
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    821
    Thanked in
    654 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 2-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-2 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-2 Limerick
    I'm a bloke,I'm an ocker
    And I really love your knockers,I'm a labourer by day,
    I **** up all me pay,Watching footy on TV,
    Just feed me more VB,Just pour my beer,And get my smokes, And go away

  5. #25
    First Team
    Joined
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    1,013
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    107
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    71
    Thanked in
    51 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-3 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    Wexford 2-1 Limerick

  6. #26
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    3,991
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,836
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    579
    Thanked in
    353 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Limerick
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  7. #27
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,601
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    44
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 2-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Galway United
    Shelbourne 0-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-2 Limerick

  8. #28
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    396
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 3-1Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 3-2 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Galway United
    Shelbourne 0-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  9. #29
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    29,888
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,298
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,532
    Thanked in
    1,571 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  10. #30
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,104
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    247
    Thanked in
    173 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-1 Limerick
    Have you ever won the treble?

  11. #31
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    2,911
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    52
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    Premier Division

    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    Bohemians 0-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Galway United
    Shelbourne 1-1 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  12. #32
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,559
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    520
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    809
    Thanked in
    407 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-2 Limerick
    Here on a technicality.

  13. #33
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,574
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    70
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    308
    Thanked in
    223 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 0-3 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 1-2 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  14. #34
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    560
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    32
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    24
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-0 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Limerick

  15. #35
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,139
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    348
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    690
    Thanked in
    378 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  16. #36
    International Prospect DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    9,967
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,669
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,852
    Thanked in
    1,820 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 2-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-2 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-3 Limerick

  17. #37
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    392
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    56
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    12
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 0-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 1-1 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-2 Limerick

  18. #38
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,707
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    920
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    662
    Thanked in
    434 Posts
    Premier Division

    St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 0-0 Cork City
    Bohemians 0-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    Athlone Town 1-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-2 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  19. #39
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,743
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,533
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    423
    Thanked in
    324 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-0 Shamrock Rovers


    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-2 Limerick

  20. #40
    Youth Team gufc4life's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Galway
    Posts
    248
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Limerick

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 22 [8th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 08/06/2019, 4:07 PM
  2. Replies: 40
    Last Post: 02/06/2019, 5:08 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 32 [14th/15th September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 14/09/2018, 6:47 PM
  4. 2018 Predictions League: Series 26 [13th/14th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 13/07/2018, 6:35 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 5:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •