Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 40

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 23 [14th June]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,241
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    368
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    707
    Thanked in
    389 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 23 [14th June]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 19:45 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 20:00 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 19:45 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 19:45 Limerick

  2. #2
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,809
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    Bohemians 2-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-2 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-2 Limerick
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  3. #3
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    350
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    638
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1:1 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1:1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1:1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0:2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2:1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2:1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2:0 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 0:2 Limerick

  4. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    297
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  5. #5
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,986
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,574
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,062
    Thanked in
    1,394 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    Bohemians 2-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-2 Limerick

  6. #6
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    691
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    152
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-3 Cork City
    Bohemians 2-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-2 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-2 Limerick

  7. #7
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,294
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    253
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Limerick
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  8. #8
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    183
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    8
    Thanked in
    7 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-2 Limerick

  9. #9
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    44
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    St Pats Ath 2 Finn Harps 0
    Sligo Rvs 1 Cork City 1
    Bohs 0 Sham Rvs 3

    Athlone 0 Cabinteely 1
    Bray Wans 1 Longford 2
    Cobh 2 Galway 1
    Shels 2 Drogs 1
    Wexford 1 Limerick 2

  10. #10
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,847
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    149
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,033
    Thanked in
    633 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  11. #11
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    381
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-0 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-2 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-2 Limerick

  12. #12
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    244
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 0-2 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-2 Limerick

  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    292
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    47
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 0-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-2 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-1 Limerick

  14. #14
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    162
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    Wexford 3-1 Limerick
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  15. #15
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    208
    Thanked in
    111 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-2 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  16. #16
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,646
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    279
    Thanked in
    170 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  17. #17
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,783
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    204
    Thanked in
    153 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-3 Limerick

  18. #18
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,150
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    73
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    208
    Thanked in
    143 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 3-0Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-3 Limerick

  19. #19
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,663
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,288
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,553
    Thanked in
    1,893 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Limerick

  20. #20
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,173
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    378
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    317
    Thanked in
    203 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Limerick

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 22 [8th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 08/06/2019, 5:07 PM
  2. Replies: 40
    Last Post: 02/06/2019, 6:08 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 32 [14th/15th September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 14/09/2018, 7:47 PM
  4. 2018 Predictions League: Series 26 [13th/14th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 13/07/2018, 7:35 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 6:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •