Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 40

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 23 [14th June]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,151
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    349
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    691
    Thanked in
    379 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 23 [14th June]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 19:45 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 20:00 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 19:45 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 19:45 Limerick

  2. #2
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,798
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    Bohemians 2-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-2 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-2 Limerick
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  3. #3
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    336
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    609
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1:1 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1:1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1:1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0:2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2:1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2:1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2:0 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 0:2 Limerick

  4. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    253
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  5. #5
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,896
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,557
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,020
    Thanked in
    1,372 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    Bohemians 2-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-2 Limerick

  6. #6
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    676
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    145
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-3 Cork City
    Bohemians 2-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-2 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-2 Limerick

  7. #7
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,281
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    251
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Limerick
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  8. #8
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    172
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    7
    Thanked in
    6 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-2 Limerick

  9. #9
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    24
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    St Pats Ath 2 Finn Harps 0
    Sligo Rvs 1 Cork City 1
    Bohs 0 Sham Rvs 3

    Athlone 0 Cabinteely 1
    Bray Wans 1 Longford 2
    Cobh 2 Galway 1
    Shels 2 Drogs 1
    Wexford 1 Limerick 2

  10. #10
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,495
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    140
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    971
    Thanked in
    589 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  11. #11
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    357
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-0 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-2 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-2 Limerick

  12. #12
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    224
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    14
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 0-2 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-2 Limerick

  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    253
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    45
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 0-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-2 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-1 Limerick

  14. #14
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    159
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    Wexford 3-1 Limerick
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  15. #15
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    869
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    198
    Thanked in
    103 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-2 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  16. #16
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,514
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    267
    Thanked in
    159 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  17. #17
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,731
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    196
    Thanked in
    147 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-3 Limerick

  18. #18
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,042
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    70
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    194
    Thanked in
    132 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 3-0Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-3 Limerick

  19. #19
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,555
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,237
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,473
    Thanked in
    1,855 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Limerick

  20. #20
    Club Member passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,141
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    369
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    309
    Thanked in
    198 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Limerick

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 22 [8th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 08/06/2019, 4:07 PM
  2. Replies: 40
    Last Post: 02/06/2019, 5:08 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 32 [14th/15th September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 14/09/2018, 6:47 PM
  4. 2018 Predictions League: Series 26 [13th/14th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 13/07/2018, 6:35 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 5:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •