Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 40

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 22 [8th June]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,193
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    353
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    702
    Thanked in
    386 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 22 [8th June]

    1 Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 19:00 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 20:00 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 15:00 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 17:00 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 18:30 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 19:00 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Wexford

  2. #2
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    277
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    36
    Thanked in
    24 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 2-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Wexford

  3. #3
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,284
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    252
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 0-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Wexford
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  4. #4
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    255
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    176
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    77
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk

    First Division

    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 2-2 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Wexford
    Mon the Town!

  5. #5
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    174
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    7
    Thanked in
    6 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 1-2 Dundalk

    First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 2-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Wexford

  6. #6
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    296
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-4 Dundalk

    First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Wexford

  7. #7
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    2,932
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    52
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 2-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Wexford

  8. #8
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,611
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-1 Dundalk

    First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Wexford

  9. #9
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,621
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    145
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,003
    Thanked in
    611 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 2-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Wexford

  10. #10
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    232
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk

    First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-0 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 3-2 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Wexford

  11. #11
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    30,118
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,318
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,579
    Thanked in
    1,605 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk

    First Division

    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Wexford

  12. #12
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    271
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    47
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk


    First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 0-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 3-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Wexford

  13. #13
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,568
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,241
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,480
    Thanked in
    1,860 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 1-3 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 3-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-0 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Wexford

  14. #14
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    367
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk

    First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 2-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Wexford

  15. #15
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,928
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,563
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,038
    Thanked in
    1,379 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk

    First Division

    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-0 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Wexford

  16. #16
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,675
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,315
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,039
    Thanked in
    1,779 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 5-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 4-0 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 2-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 3-2 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-3 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 3-3 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Wexford

  17. #17
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,556
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    268
    Thanked in
    160 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 3-2 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk

    First Division

    SAT Bray Wanderers 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 2-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Wexford

  18. #18
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,156
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    372
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    312
    Thanked in
    200 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Wexford

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  19. #19
    Capped Player DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    10,035
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,705
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,871
    Thanked in
    1,834 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 3-2 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 4-0 Wexford

  20. #20
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,738
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    929
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    669
    Thanked in
    440 Posts
    Premier Division

    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk

    First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 3-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-0 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Wexford

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 40
    Last Post: 02/06/2019, 5:08 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 23 [15th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 15/06/2018, 6:38 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 22 [8th/9th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 09/06/2018, 12:03 PM
  4. 2018 Predictions League: Series 20 + 21 [1st/4th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 04/06/2018, 5:26 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 17 [1st/2nd June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 02/06/2017, 2:57 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •