Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 41

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 20 [24th/25th May]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,216
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    356
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    704
    Thanked in
    387 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 20 [24th/25th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 19:45 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Athlone Town

  2. #2
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,289
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    252
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Athlone Town
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  3. #3
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    280
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    47
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  4. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    284
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    36
    Thanked in
    24 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  5. #5
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    372
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  6. #6
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    178
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    7
    Thanked in
    6 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Athlone Town

  7. #7
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,613
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 5-0 Athlone Town

  8. #8
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,851
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    82
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    334
    Thanked in
    244 Posts
    ]Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-1Athlone Town

  9. #9
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    235
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-2 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  10. #10
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,706
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    147
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,014
    Thanked in
    619 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  11. #11
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    162
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 4-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-3 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town
    8
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  12. #12
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    299
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  13. #13
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,586
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    269
    Thanked in
    161 Posts
    Premieringremier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  14. #14
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,122
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    72
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    206
    Thanked in
    142 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town

  15. #15
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    896
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    204
    Thanked in
    108 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Athlone Town

  16. #16
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,604
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,255
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,513
    Thanked in
    1,876 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Athlone Town

  17. #17
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    264
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    186
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    83
    Thanked in
    50 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    First Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-2 Athlone Town
    Mon the Town!

  18. #18
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,266
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    128
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    587
    Thanked in
    400 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,159
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    373
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    313
    Thanked in
    201 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  20. #20
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    30,186
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,328
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,609
    Thanked in
    1,621 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Athlone Town

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 2 + 3 [22nd/25th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 70
    Last Post: 25/02/2019, 6:08 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 19 [25th May]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 25/05/2018, 6:20 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 2 [23rd/24th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 23/02/2018, 7:32 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 6 [25th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 25/03/2017, 6:45 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 1 [24th/25th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 24/02/2017, 6:18 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •