Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 41

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 20 [24th/25th May]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,154
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    349
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    692
    Thanked in
    380 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 20 [24th/25th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 19:45 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Athlone Town

  2. #2
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,282
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    252
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Athlone Town
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  3. #3
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    254
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    45
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  4. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    255
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  5. #5
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    358
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  6. #6
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    173
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    7
    Thanked in
    6 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Athlone Town

  7. #7
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,604
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    44
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 5-0 Athlone Town

  8. #8
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,654
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    72
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    315
    Thanked in
    228 Posts
    ]Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-1Athlone Town

  9. #9
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    225
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    14
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-2 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  10. #10
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,509
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    141
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    972
    Thanked in
    590 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  11. #11
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    159
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 4-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-3 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town
    8
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  12. #12
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    293
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    66
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  13. #13
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,521
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    267
    Thanked in
    159 Posts
    Premieringremier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  14. #14
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,045
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    70
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    195
    Thanked in
    133 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town

  15. #15
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    871
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    198
    Thanked in
    103 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Athlone Town

  16. #16
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,555
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,237
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,473
    Thanked in
    1,855 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Athlone Town

  17. #17
    Youth Team ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    243
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    172
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    76
    Thanked in
    45 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    First Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-2 Athlone Town
    Mon the Town!

  18. #18
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,205
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    128
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    582
    Thanked in
    395 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  19. #19
    Club Member passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,141
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    370
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    309
    Thanked in
    198 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  20. #20
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    29,989
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,306
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,556
    Thanked in
    1,586 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Athlone Town

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 2 + 3 [22nd/25th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 70
    Last Post: 25/02/2019, 6:08 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 19 [25th May]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 25/05/2018, 6:20 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 2 [23rd/24th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 23/02/2018, 7:32 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 6 [25th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 25/03/2017, 6:45 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 1 [24th/25th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 24/02/2017, 6:18 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •