Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 41

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 20 [24th/25th May]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,241
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    368
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    707
    Thanked in
    389 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 20 [24th/25th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 19:45 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Athlone Town

  2. #2
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,294
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    253
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Athlone Town
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  3. #3
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    292
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    47
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  4. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    299
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  5. #5
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    381
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  6. #6
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    183
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    8
    Thanked in
    7 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Athlone Town

  7. #7
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,618
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 5-0 Athlone Town

  8. #8
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    3,007
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    85
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    362
    Thanked in
    264 Posts
    ]Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-1Athlone Town

  9. #9
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    244
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-2 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  10. #10
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,856
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    150
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,039
    Thanked in
    635 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  11. #11
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    162
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 4-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-3 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town
    8
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  12. #12
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    303
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  13. #13
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,650
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    280
    Thanked in
    171 Posts
    Premieringremier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  14. #14
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,153
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    73
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    209
    Thanked in
    144 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town

  15. #15
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    208
    Thanked in
    111 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Athlone Town

  16. #16
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,676
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,300
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,558
    Thanked in
    1,897 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Athlone Town

  17. #17
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    275
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    191
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    88
    Thanked in
    51 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    First Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-2 Athlone Town
    Mon the Town!

  18. #18
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,294
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    132
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    591
    Thanked in
    404 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,179
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    380
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    317
    Thanked in
    203 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  20. #20
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    30,374
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,366
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,666
    Thanked in
    1,660 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Athlone Town

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 2 + 3 [22nd/25th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 70
    Last Post: 25/02/2019, 7:08 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 19 [25th May]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 25/05/2018, 7:20 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 2 [23rd/24th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 23/02/2018, 8:32 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 6 [25th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 25/03/2017, 7:45 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 1 [24th/25th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 24/02/2017, 7:18 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •