Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 40 of 40

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 16 [3rd/4th May]

  1. #21
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,611
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  2. #22
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,237
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    128
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    584
    Thanked in
    397 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Bray Wanderers

  3. #23
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    254
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    175
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    77
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-2 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-3 Bray Wanderers
    Mon the Town!

  4. #24
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    30,097
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,317
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,572
    Thanked in
    1,600 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Bray Wanderers

  5. #25
    Capped Player DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    10,026
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,697
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,870
    Thanked in
    1,833 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  6. #26
    Capped Player
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Maígh Eó
    Posts
    14,798
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,852
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    830
    Thanked in
    663 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    I'm a bloke,I'm an ocker
    And I really love your knockers,I'm a labourer by day,
    I **** up all me pay,Watching footy on TV,
    Just feed me more VB,Just pour my beer,And get my smokes, And go away

  7. #27
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,742
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    76
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    324
    Thanked in
    237 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Bray Wanderers

  8. #28
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    2,930
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    52
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    1 Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  9. #29
    First Team
    Joined
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    1,019
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    107
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    71
    Thanked in
    51 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 2-0 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-3 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1- 1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-3 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Bray Wanderers

  10. #30
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    403
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    56
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    12
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  11. #31
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,567
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,241
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,478
    Thanked in
    1,858 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  12. #32
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,736
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    929
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    666
    Thanked in
    438 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers


    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Bray Wanderers

  13. #33
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,184
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    352
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    702
    Thanked in
    386 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  14. #34
    Reserves gufc4life's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Galway
    Posts
    252
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  15. #35
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    404
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-3 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-2Bray Wanderers

  16. #36
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    94
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    31
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Bray Wanderers

  17. #37
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,785
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,568
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    431
    Thanked in
    330 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shamrock Rovers


    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Bray Wanderers

  18. #38
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    249
    Thanked in
    175 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Bray Wanderers

  19. #39
    Reserves Breifne's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Saggart
    Posts
    443
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 16 [3rd/4th May]
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Bray Wanderers

  20. #40
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,549
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    268
    Thanked in
    160 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-3 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Bray Wanderers

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 9 - Results + Table
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09/04/2019, 9:06 PM
  2. 2019 Predictions League: Series 9 [5th/6th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 05/04/2019, 6:15 PM
  3. 2019 Predictions League: Series 5 - Results + Table
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10/03/2019, 9:55 PM
  4. 2019 Predictions League: Series 5 [8th/9th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 08/03/2019, 6:27 PM
  5. 2019 Predictions League: Series 1 - Results + Table
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 16/02/2019, 12:16 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •