Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 40

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 16 [3rd/4th May]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,122
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    347
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    689
    Thanked in
    377 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 16 [3rd/4th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Bray Wanderers

  2. #2
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    238
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Bray Wanderers

  3. #3
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    3,981
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,780
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    576
    Thanked in
    351 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  4. #4
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    166
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    7
    Thanked in
    6 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Bray Wanderers

  5. #5
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,275
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    251
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 0-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  6. #6
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    153
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 3-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 2-0 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-3 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  7. #7
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,793
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 2-0 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-3 Bray Wanderers
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  8. #8
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,861
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,548
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,002
    Thanked in
    1,365 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Bray Wanderers

  9. #9
    Club Member passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,113
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    363
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    303
    Thanked in
    192 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Bray Wanderers

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  10. #10
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    286
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    66
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-0 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Bray Wanderers

  11. #11
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    329
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    592
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2:1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2:0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1:0 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1:1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0:2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2:0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1:1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 0:2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3:1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1:3 Bray Wanderers

  12. #12
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    17
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Bohemians 2 Cork City 0
    Dundalk 3 Derry 1
    St Pats 2 Waterford 1
    Finn Harps 1 UCD 0
    Sligo Rvs 0 Shams 2

    Athlone 2 Cobh Ram 1
    Cabinteely 2 Shels 2
    Drogs 1 Longford 3
    Galway 2 Wexford 1
    Limerick 0 Bray W 2

  13. #13
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    218
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    14
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 0-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  14. #14
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    130
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    42
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    10 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 4-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Bray Wanderers

  15. #15
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,413
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    139
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    957
    Thanked in
    578 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  16. #16
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,003
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    70
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    188
    Thanked in
    126 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Bray Wanderers

  17. #17
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    347
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1- 2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Bray Wanderers

  18. #18
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,704
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    193
    Thanked in
    145 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Bray Wanderers

  19. #19
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    861
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    198
    Thanked in
    103 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 0- 2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Bray Wanderers

  20. #20
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    239
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    44
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Bray Wanderers

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 9 - Results + Table
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09/04/2019, 9:06 PM
  2. 2019 Predictions League: Series 9 [5th/6th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 05/04/2019, 6:15 PM
  3. 2019 Predictions League: Series 5 - Results + Table
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10/03/2019, 9:55 PM
  4. 2019 Predictions League: Series 5 [8th/9th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 08/03/2019, 6:27 PM
  5. 2019 Predictions League: Series 1 - Results + Table
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 16/02/2019, 12:16 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •