Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 49

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 12 + 13 [19th/20th/22nd/23rd April]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,098
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    347
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    684
    Thanked in
    374 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 12 + 13 [19th/20th/22nd/23rd April]

    2019 Predictions League: Series 12

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 UCD
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 19:45 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 19:45 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 Longford Town



    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    1 Premier Division
    MON UCD 15:00 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 16:00 Derry City
    MON Cork City 17:00 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 20:00 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Bohemians

  2. #2
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    227
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 12

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 UCD
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Longford Town



    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    1 Premier Division
    MON UCD 1-1 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 0-0 Derry City
    MON Cork City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians

  3. #3
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,788
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 UCD
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Cork City

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Longford Town


    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    1 Premier Division
    MON UCD 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 0-1 Derry City
    MON Cork City 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Bohemians
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  4. #4
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,836
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,546
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,999
    Thanked in
    1,362 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 UCD
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Cork City

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    1 Premier Division
    MON UCD 1-1 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 0-0 Derry City
    MON Cork City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians

  5. #5
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,590
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    44
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 UCD
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Cork City

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    1 Premier Division
    MON UCD 1-1 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 0-1 Derry City
    MON Cork City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

  6. #6
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    322
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    583
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    28 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2:1 UCD
    FRI Derry City 1:1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3:0 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2:0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1:1 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1:1 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2:1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1:1 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 0:3 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1:3 Longford Town




    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    1 Premier Division
    MON UCD 1:2 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 1:1 Derry City
    MON Cork City 1:0 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 2:2 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 1:0 Bohemians


  7. #7
    Reserves MMVIII's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    507
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    22
    Thanked in
    16 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 12

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 UCD
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-0 Longford Town



    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    1 Premier Division
    MON UCD 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 0-0 Derry City
    MON Cork City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

  8. #8
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    277
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    65
    Thanked in
    25 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 UCD
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 5-0 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Cork City

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-3 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    1 Premier Division
    MON UCD 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 1-3 Derry City
    MON Cork City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

  9. #9
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    665
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    143
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 3-1 UCD
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Cork City

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    1 Premier Division
    MON UCD 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 1-0 Derry City
    MON Cork City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

  10. #10
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    12
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Bohemians 1 UCD 2
    Derry 1 Shamrock 2
    Dundalk 2 Finn Harps 0
    St Pats 1 Sligo Rvs 0
    Waterford 1 Cork City 1

    Athlone 1 Galway 0
    Bray W 1 Drogs 2
    Shels 2 Limk 1
    Wexford 0 Cabinteely 2
    Cobh Rams 1 Longford 2

    UCD 1 Dundalk 2
    Waterford 1 Derry City 2
    Cork City 2 Sligo Rvs 1
    Finn Harps 0 St Pats 1
    Shamrock Rvs 2 Bohs 1

  11. #11
    Club Member passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,096
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    359
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    301
    Thanked in
    190 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 12

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 UCD
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Longford Town



    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    1 Premier Division
    MON UCD 1-1 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 2-1 Derry City
    MON Cork City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  12. #12
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    230
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    44
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 UCD
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    Premier Division
    MON UCD 0-1 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 1-1 Derry City
    MON Cork City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians

  13. #13
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    211
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    24
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 UCD
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-0 Cork City

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town


    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    1 Premier Division
    MON UCD 1-3 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 1-1 Derry City
    MON Cork City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians

  14. #14
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    850
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    198
    Thanked in
    103 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 UCD
    FRI Derry City 0-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    Premier Division
    MON UCD 0-1 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 2-1 Derry City
    MON Cork City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Bohemians

  15. #15
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    148
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 3-0 UCD
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 2-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    Premier Division
    MON UCD 2-2 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 3-1 Derry City
    MON Cork City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Bohemians
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  16. #16
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,270
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    251
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 12

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 UCD
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Longford Town



    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    1 Premier Division
    MON UCD 1-1 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 0-2 Derry City
    MON Cork City 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Bohemians
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  17. #17
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    342
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 UCD
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 13
    Premier Division
    MON UCD 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 1-2 Derry City
    MON Cork City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians

  18. #18
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,508
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    506
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    806
    Thanked in
    404 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 UCD
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Cork City

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    1 Premier Division
    MON UCD 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 1-2 Derry City
    MON Cork City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    Here on a technicality.

  19. #19
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    29,741
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,275
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,489
    Thanked in
    1,545 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 UCD
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Cork City

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town


    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    1 Premier Division
    MON UCD 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 1-1 Derry City
    MON Cork City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians

  20. #20
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    3,961
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,703
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    561
    Thanked in
    347 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 3-1 UCD
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 5-0 Finn Harps
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Cork City

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Longford Town



    2019 Predictions League: Series 13

    1 Premier Division
    MON UCD 0-3 Dundalk
    MON Waterford 1-2 Derry City
    MON Cork City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    MON Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    TUE Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 7 [22nd/23rd March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 52
    Last Post: 23/03/2019, 1:18 PM
  2. Replies: 28
    Last Post: 22/10/2018, 5:30 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 27 [20th/21st/22nd/23th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 20/07/2018, 6:36 PM
  4. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 22/05/2018, 2:36 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 14 + 15 [19th/22nd/23rd May]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 22/05/2017, 1:21 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •