Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 58

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 10 + 11 [12th/13th/15th April]

  1. #21
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,597
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    145
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    994
    Thanked in
    605 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Bray Wanderers

  2. #22
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,673
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,314
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,038
    Thanked in
    1,778 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Bray Wanderers


    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 0-1 Cork City

  3. #23
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    161
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 3-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 0-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Bray Wanderers


    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 2-3 Cork City
    7
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  4. #24
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    174
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    7
    Thanked in
    6 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 3-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-2 Cork City

  5. #25
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    881
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    202
    Thanked in
    106 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-3 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-3 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 3-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 3-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-0 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 0-1 Cork City

  6. #26
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,756
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    202
    Thanked in
    151 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 3-2 Bray Wanderers


    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 0-1 Cork City

  7. #27
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,737
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    929
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    667
    Thanked in
    439 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Cork City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Waterford

    First Division

    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers

  8. #28
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,612
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    524
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    836
    Thanked in
    422 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 0-2 Cork City
    Here on a technicality.

  9. #29
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,611
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-0 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 0-2 Cork City

  10. #30
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    254
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    175
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    77
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Waterford

    First Division

    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division

    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-1 Cork City
    Mon the Town!

  11. #31
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,018
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,877
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    588
    Thanked in
    359 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-3 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-1 Waterford

    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 3-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers


    2019 Predictions League: Series 11

    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-0 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Derry City
    MON UCD 2-1 Cork City
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  12. #32
    Capped Player DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    10,026
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,697
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,870
    Thanked in
    1,833 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-3 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Bray Wanderers

  13. #33
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,237
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    128
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    584
    Thanked in
    397 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 3-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-3 Cork City

  14. #34
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    147
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    56
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 3-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers



    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 2-3 Cork City


  15. #35
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    249
    Thanked in
    175 Posts
    Cork City 2-1 St Pats
    Sligo 0-3 Dundalk
    UCD 1-2 Derry
    Finn Harps 1-1 Bohs
    Shamrock 2-1 Waterford

    Cabinteely 1-1 Athlone
    Drogheda 1-1 Shels
    Galway 2-1 Cobh
    Limerick 2-1 Wexford
    Longford 2-0 Bray

  16. #36
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    2,930
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    52
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Cork City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-3 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division

    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers

  17. #37
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    94
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    31
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Cork 1 0 Pats
    Sligo 1 2 Dundalk
    Ucd 1 1 Derry
    Harps 1 2 Bohs
    Shams 2 0 Waterford

    Cabinteelt 2 1 Athlone
    Drogs 2 0 Shels
    Galway 3 0 Cobh
    Limerick 2 0 Wexford
    Longford 2 1 Bray

    Dundalk 2 0 Bohs
    Sligo 1 1 Waterford
    Pats 3 1 Derry
    Ucd 0 2 Cork

  18. #38
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,568
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,241
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,478
    Thanked in
    1,858 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers


    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 0-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-2 Cork City

  19. #39
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,785
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,568
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    431
    Thanked in
    330 Posts
    Cork 0 1 Pats
    Sligo 1 2 Dundalk
    Ucd 1 1 Derry
    Harps 1 1 Bohs
    Shams 3 0 Waterford


    Cabinteely 2 1 Athlone
    Drogs 1 1 Shels
    Galway 1 0 Cobh
    Limerick 1 0 Wexford
    Longford 1 1 Bray


    Dundalk 1 0 Bohs
    Sligo 1 0 Waterford
    Pats 1 0 Derry
    Ucd 0 1 Cork

  20. #40
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,072
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    70
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    201
    Thanked in
    137 Posts
    Cork 0 1 Pats
    Sligo 0 1 Dundalk
    Ucd 2 1 Derry
    f Harps 0 1 Bohs
    Sham r 2 0 Waterford


    Cabinteely 1 1 Athlone
    Drogs 1 3 Shels
    Galway 1 0 Cobh
    Limerick 1 0 Wexford
    Longford 2 1 Bray


    Dundalk 3 0 Bohs
    Sligo 1 1Waterford
    Pats 1 1 Derry
    Ucd1-2 Cork

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 6 [15th/16th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 54
    Last Post: 16/03/2019, 11:22 AM
  2. 2019 Predictions League: Series 1 [15th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 51
    Last Post: 15/02/2019, 6:08 PM
  3. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 14/05/2018, 3:55 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 13 [12th/13th May]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 12/05/2017, 6:06 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 5:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •