Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 58

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 10 + 11 [12th/13th/15th April]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,138
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    347
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    690
    Thanked in
    378 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 10 + 11 [12th/13th/15th April]

    2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 19:45 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 19:45 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Bray Wanderers


    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 19:45 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 19:45 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Derry City
    MON UCD 19:45 Cork City

  2. #2
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    242
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers


    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-1 Cork City

  3. #3
    Club Member passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,136
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    366
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    308
    Thanked in
    197 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers


    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-1 Cork City

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  4. #4
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    350
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-3 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-1 Cork City

  5. #5
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    243
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    44
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-0 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-2 Cork City

  6. #6
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    221
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    14
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-2 Cork City

  7. #7
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,278
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    251
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers


    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-0 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-1 Cork City
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  8. #8
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,565
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    70
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    300
    Thanked in
    220 Posts
    ]2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers


    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 2-1 Cork City

  9. #9
    Reserves MMVIII's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    507
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    22
    Thanked in
    16 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers


    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-2 Cork City

  10. #10
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,878
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,550
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,009
    Thanked in
    1,368 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 2-1 Cork City

  11. #11
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    29,857
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,295
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,518
    Thanked in
    1,562 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-1 Cork City

  12. #12
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    330
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    593
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Bray Wanderers



    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-3 Cork City


  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    396
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 4-1 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-3 Cork City

  14. #14
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,795
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 3-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-2 Cork City
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  15. #15
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    130
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    42
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    10 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 3-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-2 Cork City

  16. #16
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    130
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    42
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    10 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 3-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-2 Cork City

  17. #17
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    21
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Cork City 2 st pats Ath 0
    Sligo 0 Dundalk 2
    UCD 2 Derry 1
    Finn Harps 1 Bohs 2
    Shamrock 4 Waterford 0

    Cabinteely 1 Athlone 1
    Drogheda 1 Shels 1
    Galway 1 Cobh 1
    Limerick 2 Wexford 0
    Longford 2 Bray 2

    Dundalk 2 Bohs 0
    Sligo 1 Waterford 1
    St Pats 1 Derry 2
    UCD 1 Cork 1

  18. #18
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,468
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    259
    Thanked in
    154 Posts
    Cork City 1 st pats Ath 1
    Sligo 1 Dundalk 2
    UCD 2 Derry 2
    Finn Harps 0 Bohs 2
    Shamrock 1 Waterford 1

    Cabinteely 3 Athlone 1
    Drogheda 1 Shels 1
    Galway 2 Cobh 1
    Limerick 3 Wexford 0
    Longford 3 Bray 2

    Dundalk 1 Bohs 1
    Sligo 1 Waterford 0
    St Pats 1 Derry 1
    UCD 0 Cork 1

  19. #19
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    557
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    32
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    24
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Bray Wanderers


    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Derry City
    MON UCD 0-2 Cork City

  20. #20
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    288
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    66
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    Cork City 2-1 st pats Ath
    Sligo 0-2 Dundalk
    UCD 1-1 Derry
    Finn Harps 3-1 Bohs
    Shamrock 1-0 Waterford

    Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone
    Drogheda 0-1 Shels
    Galway 1-1 Cobh
    Limerick 3-0 Wexford
    Longford 2-1 Bray

    Dundalk 2-0 Bohs
    Sligo 1-1 Waterford
    St Pats 1-0 Derry
    UCD 1-1 Cork

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 6 [15th/16th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 54
    Last Post: 16/03/2019, 11:22 AM
  2. 2019 Predictions League: Series 1 [15th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 51
    Last Post: 15/02/2019, 6:08 PM
  3. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 14/05/2018, 3:55 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 13 [12th/13th May]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 12/05/2017, 6:06 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 5:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •