Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 48

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 9 [5th/6th April]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,189
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    352
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    702
    Thanked in
    386 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 9 [5th/6th April]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 19:45 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 19:45 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 19:45 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 19:45 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 Cabinteely

  2. #2
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    41
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Cabinteely

  3. #3
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,801
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 0-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 0-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-3 Cabinteely
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  4. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    275
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    36
    Thanked in
    24 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely

  5. #5
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    340
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    618
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely

  6. #6
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    365
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Cabinteely

  7. #7
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    138
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    42
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    10 Posts
    Cork1-1shams
    Harp2 -1derry
    Pats 1-2Dundk
    UCD 2-0Waterford
    Sligo1-0Bohs

    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely

  8. #8
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    174
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    7
    Thanked in
    6 Posts
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Cabinteely

  9. #9
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,745
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    77
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    324
    Thanked in
    237 Posts
    FRI Cork City 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely

  10. #10
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,284
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    252
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Cabinteely
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  11. #11
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,611
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely

  12. #12
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,757
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    202
    Thanked in
    151 Posts
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athleticb0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Cabinteely

  13. #13
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    230
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely

  14. #14
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    161
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-0 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 0-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Cabinteely
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  15. #15
    Reserves MMVIII's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    507
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    22
    Thanked in
    16 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Cabinteely

  16. #16
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,920
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,561
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,032
    Thanked in
    1,377 Posts
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely

  17. #17
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    30
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Cork 1 Shamrock rvs 3
    Finn Harps 1 Derry 3
    St Pats Ath 0 Dundalk 2
    UCD 2 Waterford 1
    Sligo Rvs 1 Bohemians 2

    Athlone 1 Drogheda 1
    Galway 1 Limerick 1
    Shels 2 Bray 1
    Wexford 0 Longford 2
    Cobh Rams 1 Cabinteely 2

  18. #18
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,155
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    372
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    312
    Thanked in
    200 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  19. #19
    Reserves Conroy's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Old El Paso
    Posts
    297
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    8 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely

  20. #20
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,607
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    145
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    997
    Thanked in
    607 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 5 [8th/9th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 08/03/2019, 6:27 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 9 [6th/7th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 08/04/2018, 6:54 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions League: Series 11 [28th/29th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 28/04/2017, 5:40 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 5:41 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 8 [7th/8th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 43
    Last Post: 07/04/2017, 4:23 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •