Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 48

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 9 [5th/6th April]

  1. #21
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    871
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    198
    Thanked in
    103 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Cabinteely

  2. #22
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    89
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    31
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2 1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1 2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1 1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1 0 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1 1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1 2 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2 1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2 1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0 2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1 1 Cabinteely

  3. #23
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,626
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,299
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,031
    Thanked in
    1,771 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 0-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely

  4. #24
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,754
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,547
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    426
    Thanked in
    326 Posts
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians


    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely

  5. #25
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    254
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    45
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely

  6. #26
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,719
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    921
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    663
    Thanked in
    435 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Cork City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-0 Cabinteely

  7. #27
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    29,989
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,306
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,556
    Thanked in
    1,586 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Cabinteely

  8. #28
    Youth Team ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    243
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    172
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    76
    Thanked in
    45 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-2 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-0 Cabinteely
    Mon the Town!

  9. #29
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,521
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    267
    Thanked in
    159 Posts
    ]Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Cabinteely

  10. #30
    Capped Player
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Maígh Eó
    Posts
    14,725
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,845
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    823
    Thanked in
    656 Posts
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians


    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely
    I'm a bloke,I'm an ocker
    And I really love your knockers,I'm a labourer by day,
    I **** up all me pay,Watching footy on TV,
    Just feed me more VB,Just pour my beer,And get my smokes, And go away

  11. #31
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,984
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork 1-1 Shams
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-3 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 2-1 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely
    Last edited by sligoman; 05/04/2019 at 10:33 AM.

  12. #32
    Reserves Breifne's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Saggart
    Posts
    443
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Bohemians

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely

  13. #33
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    293
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    66
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 1-4 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Cabinteely

  14. #34
    International Prospect DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    9,995
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,684
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,858
    Thanked in
    1,823 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Cabinteely

  15. #35
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,010
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,867
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    588
    Thanked in
    359 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-3 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  16. #36
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    2,922
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    52
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely

  17. #37
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    676
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    145
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Cabinteely

  18. #38
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,205
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    128
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    582
    Thanked in
    395 Posts
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Cabinteely

  19. #39
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    399
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    FRI Cork City 2-0Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Cabinteely

  20. #40
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,154
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    349
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    692
    Thanked in
    380 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 5 [8th/9th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 08/03/2019, 6:27 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 9 [6th/7th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 08/04/2018, 6:54 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions League: Series 11 [28th/29th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 28/04/2017, 5:40 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 5:41 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 8 [7th/8th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 43
    Last Post: 07/04/2017, 4:23 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •