Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 48

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 9 [5th/6th April]

  1. #21
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    859
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    198
    Thanked in
    103 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Cabinteely

  2. #22
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    84
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2 1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1 2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1 1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1 0 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1 1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1 2 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2 1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2 1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0 2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1 1 Cabinteely

  3. #23
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,567
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,281
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,011
    Thanked in
    1,754 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 0-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely

  4. #24
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,726
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,522
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    422
    Thanked in
    323 Posts
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians


    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely

  5. #25
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    239
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    44
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely

  6. #26
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,695
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    915
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    658
    Thanked in
    433 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Cork City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-0 Cabinteely

  7. #27
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    29,805
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,285
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,505
    Thanked in
    1,556 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Cabinteely

  8. #28
    Youth Team ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    219
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    162
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    70
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-2 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-0 Cabinteely
    Mon the Town!

  9. #29
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,452
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    255
    Thanked in
    152 Posts
    ]Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Cabinteely

  10. #30
    Capped Player
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Maígh Eó
    Posts
    14,693
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,839
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    820
    Thanked in
    653 Posts
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians


    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely
    I'm a bloke,I'm an ocker
    And I really love your knockers,I'm a labourer by day,
    I **** up all me pay,Watching footy on TV,
    Just feed me more VB,Just pour my beer,And get my smokes, And go away

  11. #31
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,982
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork 1-1 Shams
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-3 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 2-1 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely
    Last edited by sligoman; 05/04/2019 at 10:33 AM.

  12. #32
    Reserves Breifne's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Saggart
    Posts
    441
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Bohemians

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely

  13. #33
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    286
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    66
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 1-4 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Cabinteely

  14. #34
    International Prospect DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    9,931
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,648
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,844
    Thanked in
    1,813 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Cabinteely

  15. #35
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    3,981
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,780
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    576
    Thanked in
    351 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-3 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  16. #36
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    2,906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    52
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely

  17. #37
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    670
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    144
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Cabinteely

  18. #38
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,163
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    128
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    579
    Thanked in
    392 Posts
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Cabinteely

  19. #39
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    393
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    FRI Cork City 2-0Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Cabinteely

  20. #40
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,122
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    347
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    689
    Thanked in
    377 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 5 [8th/9th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 08/03/2019, 6:27 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 9 [6th/7th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 08/04/2018, 6:54 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions League: Series 11 [28th/29th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 28/04/2017, 5:40 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 5:41 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 8 [7th/8th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 43
    Last Post: 07/04/2017, 4:23 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •