Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 51

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 8 [29th/30th March]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,096
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    347
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    684
    Thanked in
    374 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 8 [29th/30th March]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Shelbourne

  2. #2
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,270
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    251
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  3. #3
    Reserves MMVIII's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    507
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    22
    Thanked in
    16 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

  4. #4
    First Team
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,413
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    66
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    268
    Thanked in
    195 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shelbourne

  5. #5
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    227
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 0-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-2 Shelbourne

  6. #6
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    148
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 4-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-3 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shelbourne

  7. #7
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    211
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    24
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

  8. #8
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    322
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    583
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    28 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Shelbourne

  9. #9
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    665
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    143
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Shelbourne

  10. #10
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,400
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    23
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    248
    Thanked in
    145 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 3-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-2Shelbourn]

  11. #11
    Reserves Breifne's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Saggart
    Posts
    435
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 is Shelbourne

  12. #12
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,721
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,502
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    422
    Thanked in
    323 Posts
    Premier Division


    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD


    First Division


    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

  13. #13
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,788
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  14. #14
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    161
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    7
    Thanked in
    6 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD
    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

  15. #15
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    125
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    42
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    10 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-2 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shelbourne

  16. #16
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,690
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    189
    Thanked in
    141 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shelbourne

  17. #17
    Club Member passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,096
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    359
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    301
    Thanked in
    190 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  18. #18
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    12
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Bohemians 1 St Pats Ath 1
    Derry 2 Sligo 0
    Dundalk 2 Cork City 1
    Waterford 2 Finn Harps 0
    Shamrock R 3 UCD 1


    Bray Wan 2 Cobh Ram 1
    Cabinteely 2 Galway 0
    Drogheda 2 Wexford 0
    Limerick 1 Athlone 1
    Longford 2 Shels 2

  19. #19
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    41
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

  20. #20
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    277
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    65
    Thanked in
    25 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-3 Shelbourne

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 7 [22nd/23rd March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 52
    Last Post: 23/03/2019, 1:18 PM
  2. 2019 Predictions League: Series 5 [8th/9th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 08/03/2019, 6:27 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 24 [29th/30th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 29/06/2018, 6:36 PM
  4. 2018 Predictions League: Series 8 [30th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 30/03/2018, 6:57 PM
  5. Replies: 39
    Last Post: 30/07/2017, 8:35 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •