Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 41 to 51 of 51

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 8 [29th/30th March]

  1. #41
    Reserves Conroy's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Old El Paso
    Posts
    297
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    8 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shelbourne

  2. #42
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,072
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    243
    Thanked in
    169 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne
    Have you ever won the treble?

  3. #43
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    78
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

  4. #44
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,507
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    506
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    806
    Thanked in
    404 Posts
    Premier Division


    FRI Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 UCD


    First Division


    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-3 Shelbourne
    Here on a technicality.

  5. #45
    International Prospect micls's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    5,032
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    356
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    274
    Thanked in
    185 Posts
    Premier Division


    FRI Bohemians 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 UCD


    First Division


    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

  6. #46
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    476
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    32
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    22
    Thanked in
    19 Posts
    Bohs 1-1 Pat's
    Derry 2-1 Sligo
    Dundalk 2-0 Cork
    Waterford 2-0 Harps
    Rovers 3-0 UCD

    Bray 2-1 Cobh
    Cabinteely 1-0 Galway
    Drogheda 2-1 Wexford
    Limerick 1-1 Athlone
    Longford 1-2 Shels

  7. #47
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    141
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    55
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 St Pat Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 3-2 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Shelbourne

  8. #48
    Youth Team gufc4life's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Galway
    Posts
    241
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers. 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Shelbourne

  9. #49
    Reserves ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    956
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    69
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    186
    Thanked in
    124 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers. 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Shelbourne

  10. #50
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,098
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    347
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    684
    Thanked in
    374 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shelbourne

  11. #51
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,979
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-2 Cork
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shams 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-2 Shelbourne
    Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.


Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 7 [22nd/23rd March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 52
    Last Post: 23/03/2019, 1:18 PM
  2. 2019 Predictions League: Series 5 [8th/9th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 08/03/2019, 6:27 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 24 [29th/30th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 29/06/2018, 6:36 PM
  4. 2018 Predictions League: Series 8 [30th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 30/03/2018, 6:57 PM
  5. Replies: 39
    Last Post: 30/07/2017, 8:35 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •