Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 51

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 8 [29th/30th March]

  1. #21
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,597
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    145
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    994
    Thanked in
    605 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

  2. #22
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    267
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    47
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Shelbourne

  3. #23
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    365
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shelbourne

  4. #24
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    30,097
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,317
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,572
    Thanked in
    1,600 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shelbourne

  5. #25
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    881
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    202
    Thanked in
    106 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Shelbourne

  6. #26
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,736
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    929
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    666
    Thanked in
    438 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD

    First Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shelbourne

  7. #27
    First Team
    Joined
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    1,019
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    107
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    71
    Thanked in
    51 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-2 Shelbourne

  8. #28
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,018
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,877
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    588
    Thanked in
    359 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 UCD

    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  9. #29
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,237
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    128
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    584
    Thanked in
    397 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Shelbourne

  10. #30
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    86
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 5-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Shelbourne

  11. #31
    Capped Player DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    10,026
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,697
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,870
    Thanked in
    1,833 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Shelbourne

  12. #32
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    254
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    175
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    77
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    Mon the Town!

  13. #33
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,567
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,241
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,478
    Thanked in
    1,858 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

  14. #34
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,919
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,561
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,029
    Thanked in
    1,376 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shelbourne

  15. #35
    Capped Player
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Maígh Eó
    Posts
    14,798
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,852
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    830
    Thanked in
    663 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    I'm a bloke,I'm an ocker
    And I really love your knockers,I'm a labourer by day,
    I **** up all me pay,Watching footy on TV,
    Just feed me more VB,Just pour my beer,And get my smokes, And go away

  16. #36
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    2,930
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    52
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    1 Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD

    2 First Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Shelbourne

  17. #37
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,611
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Shelbourne

  18. #38
    Seasoned Pro El-Pietro's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Cork
    Posts
    3,271
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,159
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    528
    Thanked in
    366 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 3-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shelbourne

  19. #39
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    404
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Shelbourne

  20. #40
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    403
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    56
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    12
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 7 [22nd/23rd March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 52
    Last Post: 23/03/2019, 1:18 PM
  2. 2019 Predictions League: Series 5 [8th/9th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 08/03/2019, 6:27 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 24 [29th/30th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 29/06/2018, 6:36 PM
  4. 2018 Predictions League: Series 8 [30th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 30/03/2018, 6:57 PM
  5. Replies: 39
    Last Post: 30/07/2017, 8:35 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •