Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 55

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 6 [15th/16th March]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,096
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    347
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    684
    Thanked in
    374 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 6 [15th/16th March]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Galway United

  2. #2
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    227
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 4-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Galway United

  3. #3
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    148
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1 -1 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 4-1Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-2Galway United

  4. #4
    First Team
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,413
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    66
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    268
    Thanked in
    195 Posts
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2 -1 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 4-0Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 2-1Galway United

  5. #5
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,270
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    251
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 4-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 13-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Galway United
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  6. #6
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    322
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    583
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    28 Posts
    JoinedOct 2015Posts210Thanks 0Thanks 24Thanked in20 Posts

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 4-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Galway United



    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 7-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Galway United

  7. #7
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    322
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    583
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    28 Posts
    Can you use the second set for me Please, don't know how I made an arse of that

  8. #8
    Reserves MMVIII's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    507
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    22
    Thanked in
    16 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-2 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 2-2 Galway United

  9. #9
    Coach Terry's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Mervue
    Posts
    4,987
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    71
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    142
    Thanked in
    91 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 0-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Galway United

  10. #10
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,788
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Galway United
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  11. #11
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    3,961
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,701
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    561
    Thanked in
    347 Posts
    1 Premier Division

    FRI Cork City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Sligo Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 5-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Galway United
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  12. #12
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    211
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    24
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2 -1 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Galway United

  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    388
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 5-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Galway United

  14. #14
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    125
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    42
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    10 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 6-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Galway United

  15. #15
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    342
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 5-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Galway United

  16. #16
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    29,730
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,274
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,489
    Thanked in
    1,545 Posts
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Galway United

  17. #17
    Reserves Conroy's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Old El Paso
    Posts
    297
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    8 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 2-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Galway United

  18. #18
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,690
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    189
    Thanked in
    141 Posts
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 4-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Galway United

  19. #19
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    41
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2 -1 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 0-3 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 4-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 2-2 Galway United

  20. #20
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    82
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Shelbourne 7-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Galway United

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 5 [8th/9th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 08/03/2019, 6:27 PM
  2. 2019 Predictions League: Series 1 [15th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 51
    Last Post: 15/02/2019, 6:08 PM
  3. Replies: 55
    Last Post: 19/03/2018, 3:38 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 28 [15th/16th September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 15/09/2017, 6:49 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 22 [14th/15th/16th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 14/07/2017, 10:11 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •