Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 51

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 5 [8th/9th March]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,154
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    349
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    692
    Thanked in
    380 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 5 [8th/9th March]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 19:45 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 Wexford

  2. #2
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    255
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  3. #3
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,282
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    252
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  4. #4
    Reserves MMVIII's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    507
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    22
    Thanked in
    16 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-3 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  5. #5
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    358
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 2-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  6. #6
    Coach Terry's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Mervue
    Posts
    4,987
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    71
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    142
    Thanked in
    91 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford
    Last edited by Terry; 06/03/2019 at 9:56 AM.

  7. #7
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,010
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,867
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    588
    Thanked in
    359 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 UCD

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Wexford
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  8. #8
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,656
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    72
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    315
    Thanked in
    228 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-2 UCD

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Wexford

  9. #9
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,799
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-2 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Wexford
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  10. #10
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    293
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    66
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  11. #11
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    337
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    610
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    29 Posts


    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1:1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2:0 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1:2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1:1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1:1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1:3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1:2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0:1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1:1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 3:0 Wexford

  12. #12
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,901
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,557
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,021
    Thanked in
    1,373 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    676
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    145
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-2 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Wexford

  14. #14
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    225
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    14
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  15. #15
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,984
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Shams
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Cork
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-3 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Wexford
    Last edited by sligoman; 06/03/2019 at 8:36 PM.

  16. #16
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    25
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Bohemians 2 Derry 2
    Dundalk 2 Waterford 1
    St Pats 1 Sham Rvs 1
    Finn Harps 0 Cork City 2
    Sligo Rvs 1 UCD 1



    First Div

    Athlone 1 Shels 2
    Cabinteely 1 Longford 3
    Galway 2 Bray W 2
    Limerick 0 Drogheda 2
    Cobh 1 Wexford 1

  17. #17
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    173
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    7
    Thanked in
    6 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Wexford

  18. #18
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,626
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,299
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,031
    Thanked in
    1,771 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  19. #19
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,754
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,547
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    426
    Thanked in
    326 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 UCD


    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  20. #20
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    254
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    45
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Wexford

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 53
    Last Post: 01/03/2019, 6:26 PM
  2. 2019 Predictions League: Series 2 + 3 - Results + Table
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 27/02/2019, 8:44 PM
  3. 2019 Predictions League: Series 1 - Results + Table
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 16/02/2019, 12:16 AM
  4. 2019 Predictions League: Series 1 [15th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 51
    Last Post: 15/02/2019, 6:08 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 2 [3rd/4th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 04/03/2017, 9:38 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •