Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 41 to 51 of 51

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 5 [8th/9th March]

  1. #41
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    74
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    29
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford





    Reply Quote Thanks

  2. #42
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    81
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 0-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-4 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  3. #43
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,449
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,179
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,434
    Thanked in
    1,826 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2:2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  4. #44
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    368
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    55
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    12
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  5. #45
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    445
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    32
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    22
    Thanked in
    19 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-3 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-3 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  6. #46
    Youth Team gufc4life's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Galway
    Posts
    237
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    1 Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 0-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 UCD


    2 First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  7. #47
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,064
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    242
    Thanked in
    168 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-3 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  8. #48
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,081
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    347
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    682
    Thanked in
    372 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  9. #49
    Reserves
    Joined
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    993
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    107
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    71
    Thanked in
    51 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 3-1 Wexford

  10. #50
    Reserves Conroy's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Old El Paso
    Posts
    294
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    8 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Wexford

  11. #51
    International Prospect micls's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    5,025
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    356
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    273
    Thanked in
    184 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-3 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 UCD

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 53
    Last Post: 01/03/2019, 7:26 PM
  2. 2019 Predictions League: Series 2 + 3 - Results + Table
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 27/02/2019, 9:44 PM
  3. 2019 Predictions League: Series 1 - Results + Table
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 16/02/2019, 1:16 AM
  4. 2019 Predictions League: Series 1 [15th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 51
    Last Post: 15/02/2019, 7:08 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 2 [3rd/4th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 04/03/2017, 10:38 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •