Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 51

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 5 [8th/9th March]

  1. #21
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    37
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-2 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  2. #22
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,584
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    44
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  3. #23
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    2,888
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    51
    Thanked in
    45 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 UCD

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  4. #24
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    142
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    5
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-3 Wexford

  5. #25
    Reserves ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    929
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    67
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    181
    Thanked in
    120 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Wexford

  6. #26
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,125
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    126
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    572
    Thanked in
    387 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Wexford

  7. #27
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    380
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 3-2Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 3-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-2 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Wexford

  8. #28
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,245
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    134
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    945
    Thanked in
    568 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  9. #29
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    836
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    197
    Thanked in
    102 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 0-0 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  10. #30
    Reserves Breifne's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Saggart
    Posts
    427
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Wexford

  11. #31
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,629
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    896
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    642
    Thanked in
    422 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-0 UCD

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Wexford

  12. #32
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,672
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    189
    Thanked in
    141 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  13. #33
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    29,565
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,255
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,452
    Thanked in
    1,518 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  14. #34
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,358
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    21
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    245
    Thanked in
    143 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Wexford[/QUOTE]

  15. #35
    Capped Player
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Maígh Eó
    Posts
    14,613
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,817
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    812
    Thanked in
    647 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 UCD

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Wexford
    I'm a bloke,I'm an ocker
    And I really love your knockers,I'm a labourer by day,
    I **** up all me pay,Watching footy on TV,
    Just feed me more VB,Just pour my beer,And get my smokes, And go away

  16. #36
    International Prospect DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    9,856
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,598
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,830
    Thanked in
    1,805 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 3-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  17. #37
    First Team PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,479
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    498
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    800
    Thanked in
    398 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's 0-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford
    Never Relegated

  18. #38
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    139
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    55
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Wexford

  19. #39
    Seasoned Pro El-Pietro's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Cork
    Posts
    3,205
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,122
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    515
    Thanked in
    356 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  20. #40
    Club Member passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,073
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    358
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    296
    Thanked in
    186 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Wexford

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 53
    Last Post: 01/03/2019, 7:26 PM
  2. 2019 Predictions League: Series 2 + 3 - Results + Table
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 27/02/2019, 9:44 PM
  3. 2019 Predictions League: Series 1 - Results + Table
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 16/02/2019, 1:16 AM
  4. 2019 Predictions League: Series 1 [15th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 51
    Last Post: 15/02/2019, 7:08 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 2 [3rd/4th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 04/03/2017, 10:38 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •