Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 54

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 4 + Rescheduled Match [1st/2nd/4th March]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,081
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    347
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    682
    Thanked in
    372 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 4 + Rescheduled Match [1st/2nd/4th March]

    2019 Predictions League: Series 4
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Derry City
    FRI UCD 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 19:45 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 19:45 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Drogheda United

    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Match
    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Finn Harps

  2. #2
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    207
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    24
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 4
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Drogheda United


    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Match
    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps


  3. #3
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    214
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 4
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United

    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Match
    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps

  4. #4
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    144
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    5
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 4
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-2 Derry City
    FRI UCD 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 4-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 2-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-4 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United


    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Match
    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps

    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  5. #5
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    3,937
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,602
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    554
    Thanked in
    342 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 4
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1 -1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-2 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk

    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 4-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United

    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Match
    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  6. #6
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,784
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 4
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2 -1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Dundalk

    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United

    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Match
    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Finn Harps
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  7. #7
    Coach Terry's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Mervue
    Posts
    4,987
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    71
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    142
    Thanked in
    91 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 4-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United


    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Finn Harps

  8. #8
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    157
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    7
    Thanked in
    6 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 4

    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2 -1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 2-3 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United

    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Match

    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps

  9. #9
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    116
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    42
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    8 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 4

    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2 -1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Dundalk

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 4-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Drogheda United

    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Match

    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps

  10. #10
    First Team
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,349
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    62
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    264
    Thanked in
    191 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 4
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United

    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Match
    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Finn Harps

  11. #11
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    318
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    576
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    28 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1:1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 1:2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2:1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 2:1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1:1 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3:0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 4:0 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 0:2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 3:1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2:2 Drogheda United


    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Match
    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 3:0 Finn Harps


  12. #12
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    335
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Dundalk

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 5-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United


    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps

  13. #13
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    223
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    44
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Dundalk

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United


    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps

  14. #14
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,521
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,264
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,951
    Thanked in
    1,742 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 4
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Drogheda United

    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Match
    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Finn Harps

  15. #15
    Reserves Conroy's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Old El Paso
    Posts
    294
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    8 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 4
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United


    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Match
    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps


  16. #16
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,674
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    189
    Thanked in
    141 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 4
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Drogheda United

    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Match
    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Finn Harps

  17. #17
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    273
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    65
    Thanked in
    25 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United

    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Match
    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Finn Harps

  18. #18
    First Team PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,483
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    498
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    801
    Thanked in
    399 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United


    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Finn Harps
    Never Relegated

  19. #19
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    8
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Prem

    Cork City 2 Derry 2
    UCD 0 St Pats 2
    Waterford 2 Bohs 1
    Finn Harps 1 Sligo Rvs 1
    Shamrock 1 Dundalk 1

    Div 1

    Bray Wan 2 Limerick 0
    Shelbourne 3 Cabinteely 1
    Wexford 1 Galway 2
    Cobh 0 Athlone 1
    Longford 2 Drogheda 2

  20. #20
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    38
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United


Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 28
    Last Post: 22/10/2018, 6:30 PM
  2. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 07/05/2018, 1:12 PM
  3. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 26/03/2018, 7:46 PM
  4. Replies: 55
    Last Post: 19/03/2018, 4:38 PM
  5. Replies: 42
    Last Post: 30/05/2017, 6:18 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •