Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 71

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 2 + 3 [22nd/25th February]

  1. #21
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,686
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    913
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    655
    Thanked in
    431 Posts
    Series 2
    Premier Division


    FRI Cork City 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 0-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Longford Town

  2. #22
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    41
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    019 Predictions League: Series 2
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Longford Town


    2019 Predictions League: Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    MON Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 1-1 Waterford
    MON Dundalk 3-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City


  3. #23
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    392
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Joined:Oct 2014LocationonegalPosts:266Thanks Thanks Given :11Thanks Thanks Received :54Thanked in:24 Posts






    2019 Predictions League: Series 2
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 1-3 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 2-2 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    MON Bohemians 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    MON Dundalk 2-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City

  4. #24
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    392
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 2
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 1-3 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 2-2 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    MON Bohemians 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    MON Dundalk 2-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City[/QUOTE]

  5. #25
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    669
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    144
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry City

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    MON Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    MON Dundalk 3-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Finn Harps
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-3 Cork City

  6. #26
    International Prospect micls's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    5,038
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    356
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    279
    Thanked in
    188 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Derry City

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    MON Bohemians 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-0 Waterford
    MON Dundalk 4-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City

  7. #27
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    130
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    42
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    10 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 2
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    MON Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 3-1 Waterford
    MON Dundalk 3-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2 1 Finn Harps
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City

  8. #28
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,701
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    192
    Thanked in
    144 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 2
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    MON Bohemians 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 1-0 Waterford
    MON Dundalk 2-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Finn Harps
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City

  9. #29
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    82
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    MON Bohemians 1-0 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-0 Waterford
    MON Dundalk 3-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Finn Harps
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City

  10. #30
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    142
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    55
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 2
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-2 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-4 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Longford Town


    2019 Predictions League: Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    MON Bohemians 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    MON Dundalk 4-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Finn Harps
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City


  11. #31
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,855
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,546
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,001
    Thanked in
    1,364 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 2
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    MON Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 1-0 Waterford
    MON Dundalk 2-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City

  12. #32
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,447
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    255
    Thanked in
    152 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 1- 3 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-2 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 0-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    MON Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    MON Dundalk 3-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Finn Harps
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City

  13. #33
    New Signing
    Joined
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    4
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Cork City 3 Waterford 0
    Sligo Rovers 0 St Patricks Athletic 1
    UCD 0 Bohemians 3
    Finn Harps 0 Dundalk 2
    Shamrock Rovers 2 Derry City 1

    Athlone 1 Wexford 0
    Cabinteely 1 Bray Wanderers 1
    Drogheda 1 Cobh Ramblers 0
    Galway United 0 Shelbourne 2
    Limerick 0 Longford 1

    Bohemians 1 Shamrock Rovers 0
    Derry City 1 Waterford 1
    Dundalk 2 UCD 0
    St Patricks Athletic 3 Finn Harps 1
    Sligo Rovers 0 Cork City 2

  14. #34
    Reserves KBurke's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Galway
    Posts
    316
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    10 Posts
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1- 2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 0-2 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2 - 2 Derry City

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Longford Town

  15. #35
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,160
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    128
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    578
    Thanked in
    391 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 2
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 4-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    MON Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 1-1 Waterford
    MON Dundalk 4-1 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City

  16. #36
    Reserves ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    992
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    70
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    187
    Thanked in
    125 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry City

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    MON Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    MON Dundalk 3-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Finn Harps
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-2 Cork City

  17. #37
    Seasoned Pro El-Pietro's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Cork
    Posts
    3,231
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,136
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    516
    Thanked in
    357 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 2
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    MON Bohemians 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    MON Dundalk 3-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City

  18. #38
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    858
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    198
    Thanked in
    103 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 2
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-3 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 3
    Premier Division
    MON Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 3-1 Waterford
    MON Dundalk 2-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City

  19. #39
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    152
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Predictions League: Series 2
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 0-0 Longford Town

    2019 Predictions League: Series 3
    Premier Division
    MON Bohemians 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 1-2 Waterford
    MON Dundalk 4-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Finn Harps
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-1 Cork City
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  20. #40
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,523
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,224
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,467
    Thanked in
    1,849 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 2
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI UCD 0-2 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-3 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Longford Town

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 1 [15th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 51
    Last Post: 15/02/2019, 6:08 PM
  2. Replies: 30
    Last Post: 23/09/2018, 10:30 AM
  3. Replies: 36
    Last Post: 22/09/2017, 5:03 PM
  4. Replies: 45
    Last Post: 21/04/2017, 6:35 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 1 [24th/25th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 24/02/2017, 6:18 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •