Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 32

Thread: 2018 Predictions League: Series 32 [14th/15th September]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,056
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    346
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    677
    Thanked in
    369 Posts

    2018 Predictions League: Series 32 [14th/15th September]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:35 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Wexford
    FRI UCD 19:45 Finn Harps

  2. #2
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    657
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    142
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    FRI Bohemian 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rover 3-1 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

  3. #3
    First Team
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,223
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    61
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    241
    Thanked in
    172 Posts
    FRI Bohemian 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 0-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rover 4-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI UCD 0-1 Finn Harps

  4. #4
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,262
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    251
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-0 Finn Harps
    Your prejudice won't keep you warm tonight.

  5. #5
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    330
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemian 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

  6. #6
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    218
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    44
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-1 Finn Harps

  7. #7
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    202
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    24
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    FRI Bohemian 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-1 Finn Harps

  8. #8
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,780
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-2 Finn Harps
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  9. #9
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,795
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,536
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,986
    Thanked in
    1,354 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

  10. #10
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    827
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    196
    Thanked in
    101 Posts
    FRI Bohemian 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

  11. #11
    Coach Terry's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Mervue
    Posts
    4,981
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    70
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    142
    Thanked in
    91 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-3 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

  12. #12
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,475
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,259
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,934
    Thanked in
    1,734 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 0-1 Finn Harps

  13. #13
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    110
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    42
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    8 Posts
    FRI Bohemian 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rover 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-2 Finn Harps

  14. #14
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    707
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    79
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-1 Finn Harps

  15. #15
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    29,516
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,252
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,447
    Thanked in
    1,515 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-1 Finn Harps

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,198
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    133
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    942
    Thanked in
    566 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-0 Finn Harps

  17. #17
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,612
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    894
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    632
    Thanked in
    416 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division

    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-1 Finn Harps

  18. #18
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,581
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    44
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-0 Finn Harps

  19. #19
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,665
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    187
    Thanked in
    139 Posts
    FRI Bohemian 1-3 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-1 Finn Harps

  20. #20
    Club Member passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,065
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    356
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    295
    Thanked in
    185 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-0 Finn Harps

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2018 Predictions League: Series 23 [15th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 15/06/2018, 7:38 PM
  2. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 14/05/2018, 4:55 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions League: Series 28 [15th/16th September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 15/09/2017, 7:49 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 22 [14th/15th/16th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 14/07/2017, 11:11 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 6:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •