Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 32 of 32

Thread: 2018 Predictions League: Series 32 [14th/15th September]

  1. #21
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,052
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    124
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    565
    Thanked in
    381 Posts
    FRI Bohemian 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-1 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

  2. #22
    Seasoned Pro El-Pietro's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Cork
    Posts
    3,097
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,082
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    486
    Thanked in
    336 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-1 Finn Harps

  3. #23
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    132
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1. Finn Harps
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  4. #24
    Youth Team ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    173
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    132
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    30 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division

    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1 Finn Harps
    Mon the Town!

  5. #25
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,015
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    237
    Thanked in
    163 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemian 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

  6. #26
    First Team PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,436
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    474
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    795
    Thanked in
    394 Posts
    FRI Bohemian 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rover 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI UCD 3-1 Finn Harps
    Never Relegated

  7. #27
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    275
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    32
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    12
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

  8. #28
    First Team WoodquayBoy's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,033
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    159
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    246
    Thanked in
    135 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemian 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-3 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-2 Finn Harps

  9. #29
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    64
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    29
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 3-2. Finn Harps

  10. #30
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,026
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    331
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    663
    Thanked in
    365 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

  11. #31
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,971
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Cork
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shams 3-1 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1 Finn Harps
    Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.


  12. #32
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    367
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    FRI Bohemian 1-3Cork City
    FRI Waterford 3-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shamrock Rover 3-2Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely1-3Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-2Finn Harps

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. 2018 Predictions League: Series 23 [15th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 15/06/2018, 6:38 PM
  2. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 14/05/2018, 3:55 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions League: Series 28 [15th/16th September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 15/09/2017, 6:49 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 22 [14th/15th/16th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 14/07/2017, 10:11 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 5:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •