Page 8 of 17 FirstFirst ... 678910 ... LastLast
Results 141 to 160 of 334

Thread: Cork AUL Divisions 1,2 & 3 2018/19

  1. #141
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    AUL RESULTS for W\E 16th September:
    AOH Cup 1st Round: Killumney Utd 1 Coachford 3.


    St Michaels Cup
    1st Round: CFC Banteer 3 Dunbar Celtic 2 (aet);
    Cloughduv Celtic 2 Central Rovers 3;
    Rathcoole Rovers 1 Glen Celtic 6;
    Corkbeg v Donoughmore Ath (off);
    City Wanderers 7 Fairview 1;
    Springfield 6 Strand Utd 0;
    Cathedral Celtic 1 Temple Utd 5.


    Saxone Cup 1st Round:
    Knockraha 4 Knocknaheeny Celtic B 2;
    Kilmichael Rovers 1 Hibernians 2;
    Leeview Ath B 2 Blackpool Celtic 3;
    Bweeng Celtic 1 Blackstone Rovers 2;
    Grattan Utd B 1 Southcoast Ath 0.

    Presidents Cup 1st Round:
    Greenmount Rangers 1 Los Zarcos 2;
    St John Boscos B 1 Watergrasshill Utd 0;
    Macroom B 5 Parkview Celtic 3;
    Castleview 5 Innishvilla B 4 (aet);
    Ard Na Laoi 1 Grangevale 2;
    Ballinhassig 1 Pearse Celtic B 0;
    Lakewood Ath B 4 Greenwood B 1.


    AUL 2: Churchvilla 0 Carrigtwohill Utd 2.
    AUL 2A: Richmond 3 Glenthorn Celtic 2.

  2. #142
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    206
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by localledgend View Post
    AUL RESULTS for W\E 16th September:
    AOH Cup 1st Round: Killumney Utd 1 Coachford 3.


    St Michaels Cup
    1st Round: CFC Banteer 3 Dunbar Celtic 2 (aet);
    Cloughduv Celtic 2 Central Rovers 3;
    Rathcoole Rovers 1 Glen Celtic 6;
    Corkbeg v Donoughmore Ath (off);
    City Wanderers 7 Fairview 1;
    Springfield 6 Strand Utd 0;
    Cathedral Celtic 1 Temple Utd 5.


    Saxone Cup 1st Round:
    Knockraha 4 Knocknaheeny Celtic B 2;
    Kilmichael Rovers 1 Hibernians 2;
    Leeview Ath B 2 Blackpool Celtic 3;
    Bweeng Celtic 1 Blackstone Rovers 2;
    Grattan Utd B 1 Southcoast Ath 0.

    Presidents Cup 1st Round:
    Greenmount Rangers 1 Los Zarcos 2;
    St John Boscos B 1 Watergrasshill Utd 0;
    Macroom B 5 Parkview Celtic 3;
    Castleview 5 Innishvilla B 4 (aet);
    Ard Na Laoi 1 Grangevale 2;
    Ballinhassig 1 Pearse Celtic B 0;
    Lakewood Ath B 4 Greenwood B 1.


    AUL 2: Churchvilla 0 Carrigtwohill Utd 2.
    AUL 2A: Richmond 3 Glenthorn Celtic 2.
    Zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz

  3. #143
    Banned
    Joined
    Dec 2017
    Posts
    65
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    7
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by JaketheSnake View Post
    Zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
    Not smutty enough for you , it's show he interested in the game keep it up local some of us appreciate it .

  4. #144
    Reserves ringmahon4ever's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Mahon
    Posts
    465
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    84
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    21
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    Great to catch up on the reports and results.... We'll done local

  5. Thanks From:


  6. #145
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    206
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Bulldog View Post
    Not smutty enough for you , it's show he interested in the game keep it up local some of us appreciate it .
    The results are on www.corkaul.com and the fixtures. Do we really need to scroll through pages of them on here too?

  7. #146
    Banned
    Joined
    Dec 2017
    Posts
    65
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    7
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by JaketheSnake View Post
    The results are on www.corkaul.com and the fixtures. Do we really need to scroll through pages of them on here too?
    Sure the more sites ther on the better more exspo and intrest in the league , cork refs ,Wordpress,footie etc etc .

  8. #147
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    206
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Bulldog View Post
    Sure the more sites ther on the better more exspo and intrest in the league , cork refs ,Wordpress,footie etc etc .
    You said differently before Paulie but that's ok . We all know you say one thing then contradict yourself later
    Last edited by JaketheSnake; 19/09/2018 at 2:39 PM.

  9. #148
    Youth Team
    Joined
    May 2013
    Posts
    124
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    10
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    11
    Thanked in
    10 Posts
    Give it a rest jake will ya ffs

  10. #149
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    206
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by buzzkill View Post
    Give it a rest jake will ya ffs
    If you don't like what I have to say Buzzkill then feel free to block me and you won't see my posts anymore.

  11. #150
    Banned
    Joined
    Dec 2017
    Posts
    65
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    7
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by JaketheSnake View Post
    You said differently before Paulie but that's ok . We all know you say one thing then contradict yourself later
    Hide behind the keybord is worse .

  12. #151
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Weekend Fixtures

    CORK AUL FIXTURES

    Friday 21st September Ko 7.45pm
    Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
    City Wanderers v Innishvilla, CIT Bishopstown, Liam Murphy
    Buttevant v Greenwood, Buttevant, T.McCarthy

    Saturday 22nd September Ko 2.00pm

    Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
    Tower FC v WatergrasshillUtd, Killowen, Paul O Sullivan
    Lakewood Ath v Parkview Celtic, Ovens, P.Buckley
    DonoughmoreAth v Glen Celtic, Donoughmore, Marc Barry
    Dunbar Celtic v Los Zarcos, Deerpark School, M.O’Flaherty
    Richmond v CarrigtwohillUtd B, Garrandarragh[KOM1] Wilton, G.Duffy
    Village Utd v Kilmichael Rovers, SilverheighsPk, J.Lenihan


    AUL1
    Corkbeg v Central Rovers, Whitegate, B.Forde


    AUL 1A
    Rathcoole Rovers v Fairview, Rathcoole, K.Szatkowski


    AUL 2
    Churchvilla v Hibernians, Kilboy, CloyneP.Hennessy


    AUL 3
    Macroom v Ballinhassig, Town Pk, B.Noonan

    Sunday 23rd September Ko 10.45am Unless otherwise stated
    AOH Cup 1st Round
    Bweeng Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Bweeng Sports Field, D.Daunt


    Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
    GlenthornCeltic B v LeeviewAth , GlenthornPk, Richard Murphy
    Springfield v Grattan Utd B, Pat O Brien Pk, V.Coonan
    CarrigtwohillUtd A v Killumneyutd, BallyadamPk, Liam Murphy


    AUL 1A
    Temple Utd v CFC Banteer, Temple Pk, J.O’Connor
    Strand Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Ballyanley, T.Thompson


    AUL 3
    Lakewood Ath v Innishvilla, Ovens 2.00pm, P.O’Keeffe


    AUL 3A
    Pearse Celtic v Castleview, Leaghanamore. 2.00pm, B.O’Regan
    Grangevale v St John Boscos, GrangevalePk, B.Forde.
    Last edited by localledgend; 20/09/2018 at 7:34 AM.

  13. #152
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    14
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by JaketheSnake View Post
    Its just players they had before coming back and weakening other teams . They will have a good team . Others will be weaker and the Glen will be in Div1 when a lot of those players should as we know be playing much higher
    Have you ever won anything ? No one in the AUL that has ever won anything is safe on this that's just my opinion.

  14. #153
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Results for Saturday 22nd September:


    Munster Junior Cup 1st Round:
    Tower FC v Watergrasshill Utd (off);
    Lakewood Ath 5 Parkview Celtic 0;
    Donoughmore Ath 1 Glen Celtic 5;
    Dunbar Celtic v Los Zarcos (off);
    Richmond 1 Carrigtwohill Utd B 3;
    Village Utd 4 Kilmichael Rovers 0;
    City Wanderers 4 Innishvilla 0;
    Buttevant 4 Greenwood 3 (aet);


    AUL1: Corkbeg 2 Central Rovers 6;


    AUL 1A: Rathcoole Rovers v Fairview (off);


    AUL2: Churchvilla 1 Hibernians 3;


    AUL 3: Macroom 3 Ballinhassig 2;

  15. #154
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    AUL 1A: Temple Utd 4 CFC Banteer 3; Strand Utd 2 Cloughduv Celtic 1.


    AUL 3: Lakewood Ath v Innishvilla 2pm.


    AUL 3A: Pearse Celtic v Castleview 2pm; Grangevale v St John Boscos (off).

  16. #155
    Banned
    Joined
    Dec 2017
    Posts
    65
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    7
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Commonsense has won somthing in the game as a coach and a player.

  17. #156
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    AOH CUP 2ND ROUND DRAW


    CFC Banteer v Knocknaheeny Celtic A
    Central Rovers v Corkbeg
    St John Boscos B v Waterloo
    Temple Utd v Cathedral Celtic
    Pearse Celtic A v Parkview Celtic
    Bohemians v Dunbar Celtic
    St John Boscos A v Kanturk
    Coachford v Blackpool Celtic
    Village Utd v Gratan Utd A
    Donoughmore Ath v Ballinhassig / Fairview
    Churchvilla / Leeview Ath B v Hibernians
    City Wanderers v Kilmichael Rovers
    Maroom A v Southcoast Ath / Carrigtwohill Utd B
    Buttevant v Innishvilla B
    Lakewood Ath A v Innishvilla A
    Castleview Bye to 3rd Round.

  18. #157
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    206
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by localledgend View Post
    AOH CUP 2ND ROUND DRAW


    CFC Banteer v Knocknaheeny Celtic A
    Central Rovers v Corkbeg
    St John Boscos B v Waterloo
    Temple Utd v Cathedral Celtic
    Pearse Celtic A v Parkview Celtic
    Bohemians v Dunbar Celtic
    St John Boscos A v Kanturk
    Coachford v Blackpool Celtic
    Village Utd v Gratan Utd A
    Donoughmore Ath v Ballinhassig / Fairview
    Churchvilla / Leeview Ath B v Hibernians
    City Wanderers v Kilmichael Rovers
    Maroom A v Southcoast Ath / Carrigtwohill Utd B
    Buttevant v Innishvilla B
    Lakewood Ath A v Innishvilla A
    Castleview Bye to 3rd Round.
    Going to have to block you as you have nothing else to say other than posting what is already on the aul site. is that you Killer Bee?

  19. #158
    Youth Team
    Joined
    May 2013
    Posts
    124
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    10
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    11
    Thanked in
    10 Posts
    Block him so instead of making another issue out of it

  20. #159
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Weekend Fixtures

    Saturday 29th September Ko 2.00pmNew Balance FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round

    Ringmahon Rangers B v Lakewood Ath, Ringmahon Pk, MSL
    College Corinthians FC v Greenwood FC, Corinthians Pk, MSL
    Kanturk Fc v Cork International FC, Kanturk, D.Keeler
    Bandon Utd v Killumney Utd, Bandon, MSL
    KIlmichael Rovers v Waterloo FC, Kilmichael, J.Lenihan
    Los Zarcos v Rylane Celtic. Town Pk, Millstreet, G.Duffy
    Village Utd v Glen Celtic, Silverheights Pk, T.Cotter

    AUL 1
    Central Rovers v City Wanderers, Central Pk, K.Szatkowski

    AUL 1A
    Fairview v Donoughmore Ath, Fairfield, M.Barry

    AUL 2
    Knockraha v Churchvilla, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Daunt

    AUL 2A
    Southcoast Ath v Richmond, Shanbally, B.Forde

    Sunday 30th September Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
    New Balance FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round

    Ringmahon Rangers v Glenthorn Celtic B, Ringmahon Pk, MSL
    Cathedral Celtic v Carrigtwohll Utd, Fairfield, V.Coonan
    Grangevale FC v Grattan Utd, Grangevale Pk, Liam Murphy
    Parkview Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Garryduff, P.Hennessy
    Coachford v Innishvilla, The Glebe, T.McCarthy
    Springfield v St John Boscos, Pat O Brien Pk, J.O’Connor
    Watergrasshill Utd v Bohemians , Skehanagh, T.Thompson

    AUL 2
    Blackpool Celtic v Blackstone Rovers, Pophams Road, B.O’Regan

    AUL 2A
    Bweeng Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Bweeng Sports Field, G.Dolan

    AUL 3
    Ard Na Laoi v Ballinhassig, Leemount, P.O’Keeffe

    AUL 3A
    Pearse Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Leaghanamore, 2.00pm, B.Noonan
    Last edited by localledgend; 27/09/2018 at 7:23 AM.

  21. #160
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    133
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Murphy's Irish Stout League 1
    Pld W D L GF GA Pts
    Glen Cel 4 3 1 0 7 3 10
    Corkbeg 5 3 0 2 14 13 9
    Central Rovers 4 2 0 2 11 8 6
    Dunbar Cel 4 2 0 2 4 5 6
    Springfield 5 1 1 3 7 10 4
    City Wanderers 1 1 0 0 4 1 3
    Cathedral Cel 5 1 0 4 5 12 3
    UCC A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    Murphy's Irish Stout League 1A
    Pld W D L GF GA Pts
    Donoughmore Ath 4 3 1 0 14 5 10
    Rathcoole Rovers 4 3 1 0 13 5 10
    Temple Utd 6 3 1 2 11 12 10
    CFC Banteer 6 2 1 3 12 14 7
    Fairview 4 1 1 2 5 7 4
    Cloughduv Cel 5 1 1 3 6 9 4
    Strand Utd 5 1 0 4 2 11 3
    Murphy's Irish Stout League 2
    Pld W D L GF GA Pts
    Blackpool Cel 4 3 1 0 13 5 10
    Hibernians 5 2 2 1 12 8 8
    Grattan Utd B 4 2 1 1 6 5 7
    Carrigtohill Utd B 5 2 1 2 7 7 7
    Blackstone Rvs 5 2 0 3 9 9 6
    Knockraha 5 1 1 3 4 13 4
    Churchvilla 2 0 0 2 1 5 0

Page 8 of 17 FirstFirst ... 678910 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. FAI Junior Cup 2018/19
    By joe_denilson in forum Junior League
    Replies: 144
    Last Post: 25/03/2019, 10:05 AM
  2. Limerick Desmond League 2018/19
    By Shearer in forum Junior League
    Replies: 352
    Last Post: 23/03/2019, 10:59 PM
  3. U23 Players 2018/19
    By liamoo11 in forum Ireland
    Replies: 271
    Last Post: 15/03/2019, 10:29 PM
  4. Mayo Super League 2018
    By NightOwl in forum Junior League
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 24/12/2018, 7:10 AM
  5. Cork AUL League Divisions 2005/06
    By A face in forum Junior League
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 31/07/2006, 10:11 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •