Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 41

Thread: Cork AUL Premier & Premier A 2018/19

  1. #21
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Weekend Fixtures

    Friday, 14 September 2018 – K/o 7.45 p.m


    Premier A League:
    Buttevant v Kanturk, Buttevant,T.McCarthy

    Saturday: 15 September 2018 – K/o 2 p.m.

    AOH Cup First Round:
    Killumney United v Coachford, The Farm, Richard Murphy


    Premier League:
    Bohemians v Knocknaheeney Celtic A, Fairfield, T.Cotter
    Village United v Glenthorn Celtic, Silverheights Pk, D.Keeler
    Premier A League:
    Rylane Celtic v Macroom A, Rylane, J.Lenihan
    Tower FC v Leeview Athletic A, Killowen, P.Buckley

    Sunday, 16 September 2018 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)


    Premier League:
    Carrigtwohill United A v Innishvilla A, Ballyadam Pk, Richard Murphy
    St John Bosco A v Pearse Celtic A, Dungourney, 2 p.m. V.Coonan
    Premier A League:
    Waterloo v Lakewood Athletic A, Whitechurch Community Center, G.Duffy
    Last edited by localledgend; 12/09/2018 at 10:56 AM.

  2. #22
    Reserves
    Joined
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    283
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    Premier A result
    Buttevant 1 kanturk 3

  3. Thanks From:


  4. #23
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    AUL RESULTS for W\E 16th September:
    AOH Cup 1st Round: Killumney Utd 1 Coachford 3.

    Premier League: Bohemians 1 Knocknaheeny Celtic 2;
    Village Utd 1 Glenthorn Celtic 1;
    Carrigtwohill Utd 0 Innishvilla 2;
    St John Boscos 1 Pearse Celtic 3.

    Premier A League:
    Rylane Celtic 2 Macroom 7;
    Tower FC 2 Leeview Ath 0;
    Buttevant 1 Kanturk 3;
    Waterloo 3 Lakewood Ath 0.

  5. #24
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Weekend fixtures

    CORK AUL FIXTURES
    Friday 21st September Ko 7.45pm
    Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
    City Wanderers v Innishvilla, CIT Bishopstown, Liam Murphy
    Buttevant v Greenwood, Buttevant, T.McCarthy


    Saturday 22nd September Ko 2.00pm
    MossieLinnane Cup Quarter Finals
    Knocknaheeny Celtic A v St John Boscos A, Kilmore Rd, Richard Murphy
    Glenthorn Celtic A v Bohemians, GlenthornPk, D.Keeler
    Grattan Utd A v Kanturk, O Neill Pk, T.Cotter


    Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
    Tower FC v WatergrasshillUtd, Killowen, Paul O Sullivan
    Lakewood Ath v Parkview Celtic, Ovens, P.Buckley
    DonoughmoreAth v Glen Celtic, Donoughmore, Marc Barry
    Dunbar Celtic v Los Zarcos, Deerpark School, M.O’Flaherty
    Richmond v CarrigtwohillUtd B, Garrandarragh[KOM1] Wilton, G.Duffy
    Village Utd v Kilmichael Rovers, SilverheighsPk, J.Lenihan

    Sunday 23rd September Ko 10.45am Unless otherwise stated
    AOH Cup 1st Round
    Bweeng Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Bweeng Sports Field, D.Daunt


    MossieLinnane Cup Quarter Final
    Coachford v Pearse Celtic A, The Glebe, T.McCarthy

    Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
    GlenthornCeltic B v LeeviewAth , GlenthornPk, Richard Murphy
    Springfield v Grattan Utd B, Pat O Brien Pk, V.Coonan
    CarrigtwohillUtd A v Killumneyutd, BallyadamPk, Liam Murphy

    Premier A League
    Waterloo v Macroom, Whitechurch Community Centre, J.Lenihan
    Last edited by localledgend; 20/09/2018 at 6:25 AM.

  6. #25
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    UL Results for Saturday 22nd September:
    Mossie Linnane Cup Quarter Finals
    : Knocknaheeny Celtic A v St John Boscos A (off);
    Glenthorn Celtic A v Bohemians (off);
    Grattan Utd A 5 Kanturk 2;

    Munster Junior Cup 1st Round:

    Tower FC v Watergrasshill Utd (off);
    Lakewood Ath 5 Parkview Celtic 0;
    Donoughmore Ath 1 Glen Celtic 5;
    Dunbar Celtic v Los Zarcos (off);
    Richmond 1 Carrigtwohill Utd B 3;
    Village Utd 4 Kilmichael Rovers 0;
    City Wanderers 4 Innishvilla 0;
    Buttevant 4 Greenwood 3 (aet);

  7. #26
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    LATEST AUL RESULTS FOR SUNDAY 23rd Sept.

    AOH Cup 1st Round: Bweeng Celtic 0 Cathedral Celtic 1.


    Mossie Linnane Cup Quarter Final:
    Coachford 5 Pearse Celtic A 5 (Coachford won 3-2 on pens aet).

    Munster Junior Cup 1st Round:
    Glenthorn Celtic B 3 Leeview Ath 5;
    Springfield 1 Grattan Utd B 4;
    Carrigtwohill Utd A 2 Killumney Utd 1.
    Premier A League: Waterloo 1 Macroom 2.

  8. #27
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Took in The Coachford and Pearse Celtic 1/4 final today and my god am I glad I did! What an absouutle cracker!!!

    Pearse were 4 up with only 15 minuites to go!! With Cocachford down to 9 men I was heading for the gate when their young Centre forward latched on to a ball over the top and got it to 4 1.
    Less than 5 minuites later another ball over the top, keeper fumbles it and the young lad makes its 4-2.
    No going home now!!!
    Coachford were now giving there all and with the pearse lads heads dropped Coachford were awarded a spotter which the young lad tucked away for his hatrick..Coachford scored again with a minuite to go to make it 4-4 and into extra time.
    Pearse were now down to 10 and struggling to cope with pace of coachfords subs.David "Magic" Daly saw red for a 2nd yellow and peasre were all over the shop untill Johanton murray somehow popped up at the back post to make it 5-4 Pearse with a miniute to go.
    Coachford were now down to 8 men due to an injury having completed all there subs when with practically the last peice of play Coachfords centre back Gary foolkes burried a header passed the pearse keeper.
    Down to the penos now and the Pearse lads heads were completly gone..A big scuffle between the 2 teams made it a fansinating ending and when Johnaton murray saw red there was no way back for Pearse!!
    Coachford won 3-2 when the Pearse Celtic goalkeeper failed to convert their last peno.

    Unbelivavble game for the neutral,Pearse have a vast amount of expeirence in the ranks and a huge squad but credit to this young Coachford side they pushed them all the way and got there reward in the end. An absoulte cracker!!

    Coachford 5 Pearse Celtic A 5 (Coachford won 3-2 on pens aet).
    Last edited by localledgend; 23/09/2018 at 3:27 PM.

  9. #28
    Reserves injurytime's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    600
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    14
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by localledgend View Post
    Took in The Coachford and Pearse Celtic 1/4 final today and my god am I glad I did! What an absouutle cracker!!!

    Pearse were 4 up with only 15 minuites to go!! With Cocachford down to 9 men I was heading for the gate when their young Centre forward latched on to a ball over the top and got it to 4 1.
    Less than 5 minuites later another ball over the top, keeper fumbles it and the young lad makes its 4-2.
    No going home now!!!
    Coachford were now giving there all and with the pearse lads heads dropped Coachford were awarded a spotter which the young lad tucked away for his hatrick..Coachford scored again with a minuite to go to make it 4-4 and into extra time.
    Pearse were now down to 10 and struggling to cope with pace of coachfords subs.David "Magic" Daly saw red for a 2nd yellow and peasre were all over the shop untill Johanton murray somehow popped up at the back post to make it 5-4 Pearse with a miniute to go.
    Coachford were now down to 8 men due to an injury having completed all there subs when with practically the last peice of play Coachfords centre back Gary foolkes burried a header passed the pearse keeper.
    Down to the penos now and the Pearse lads heads were completly gone..A big scuffle between the 2 teams made it a fansinating ending and when Johnaton murray saw red there was no way back for Pearse!!
    Coachford won 3-2 when the Pearse Celtic goalkeeper failed to convert their last peno.

    Unbelivavble game for the neutral,Pearse have a vast amount of expeirence in the ranks and a huge squad but credit to this young Coachford side they pushed them all the way and got there reward in the end. An absoulte cracker!!

    Coachford 5 Pearse Celtic A 5 (Coachford won 3-2 on pens aet).

    Long Ban coming for Murray this is his 2nd red card already this year...Same ol story for Pearse so this year clueless management no way should you be throwing away a 4 goal lead at any standard...

  10. #29
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    AOH CUP 2ND ROUND DRAW


    CFC Banteer v Knocknaheeny Celtic A
    Central Rovers v Corkbeg
    St John Boscos B v Waterloo
    Temple Utd v Cathedral Celtic
    Pearse Celtic A v Parkview Celtic
    Bohemians v Dunbar Celtic
    St John Boscos A v Kanturk
    Coachford v Blackpool Celtic
    Village Utd v Gratan Utd A
    Donoughmore Ath v Ballinhassig / Fairview
    Churchvilla / Leeview Ath B v Hibernians
    City Wanderers v Kilmichael Rovers
    Maroom A v Southcoast Ath / Carrigtwohill Utd B
    Buttevant v Innishvilla B
    Lakewood Ath A v Innishvilla A
    Castleview Bye to 3rd Round.


    Last edited by localledgend; 26/09/2018 at 6:32 AM.

  11. #30
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Weekend Fixtures

    Saturday 29th September Ko 2.00pmNew Balance FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round

    Ringmahon Rangers B v Lakewood Ath, Ringmahon Pk, MSL
    College Corinthians FC v Greenwood FC, Corinthians Pk, MSL
    Kanturk Fc v Cork International FC, Kanturk, D.Keeler
    Bandon Utd v Killumney Utd, Bandon, MSL
    KIlmichael Rovers v Waterloo FC, Kilmichael, J.Lenihan
    Los Zarcos v Rylane Celtic. Town Pk, Millstreet, G.Duffy
    Village Utd v Glen Celtic, Silverheights Pk, T.Cotter

    Premier League
    Pearse Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Leaghanamore, M.O’ Flaherty

    Premier A League
    Macroom v Tower FC, Murray Field, Liam Murphy

    Sunday 30th September Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise StatedNew Balance FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round

    Ringmahon Rangers v Glenthorn Celtic B, Ringmahon Pk, MSL
    Cathedral Celtic v Carrigtwohll Utd, Fairfield, V.Coonan
    Grangevale FC v Grattan Utd, Grangevale Pk, Liam Murphy
    Parkview Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Garryduff, P.Hennessy
    Coachford v Innishvilla, The Glebe, T.McCarthy
    Springfield v St John Boscos, Pat O Brien Pk, J.O’Connor
    Watergrasshill Utd v Bohemians
    Last edited by localledgend; 27/09/2018 at 6:31 AM.

  12. #31
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Murphy's Irish Stout Premier League
    Pld W D L GF GA Pts
    Knocknaheeny Cel A 2 2 0 0 5 1 6
    Pearse Cel A 1 1 0 0 3 1 3
    Innishvilla A 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
    Carrigtohill Utd A 2 1 0 1 2 3 3
    Glenthorn Cel A 2 0 2 0 4 4 2
    St John Boscos A 2 0 1 1 4 6 1
    Village Utd 2 0 1 1 1 4 1
    Grattan Utd A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    Coachford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    Bohemians 2 0 0 2 2 4 0
    Murphy's Irish Stout Premier League A
    Pld W D L GF GA Pts
    Macroom A 1 1 0 0 7 2 3
    Waterloo 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
    Lakewood Ath A 2 1 0 1 5 3 3
    Kanturk 1 1 0 0 3 1 3
    Tower 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
    Greenwood A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    Leeview Ath A 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
    Rylane Cel 1 0 0 1 2 7 0
    Buttevant 2 0 0 2 1 8 0

  13. #32
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Was hoping to get to the Village vs Glen game today but I wont make it. The Glen are scoring goals for fun at the minute but come up against a village side who will be well up for this. It looks like they may be in for a tough year but you never get anything easy off the village lads especially up in Mayfield and this has the makings of a proper cup tie!!
    Last edited by localledgend; 29/09/2018 at 9:16 AM.

  14. #33
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    AUL Results for Saturday 29/30th September:
    New Balance FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round:
    Ringmahon Rangers B 1 Lakewood Ath 3;
    College Corinthians FC 1 Greenwood FC 4;
    Kanturk FC 8 Cork International FC 1;
    Bandon Utd 2 Killumney Utd 0;
    Kilmichael Rovers 1 Waterloo FC 7;
    Los Zarcos 0 Rylane Celtic 4;
    Village Utd 3 Glen Celtic 1;
    Leeview Ath 2 Cloughduv Celtic 2 (Leeview won 4-2 on pens aet);
    Buttevant 3 Macroom B 0;
    Ringmahon Rangers 7 Glenthorn Celtic B 1;
    Cathedral Celtic 6 Carrigtwohill Utd 0;
    Grangevale FC 2 Grattan Utd 3;
    Parkview Celtic 1 Rathcoole Rovers 5;
    Coachford 2 Innishvilla 0;
    Springfield 0 St John Boscos 1;
    Watergrasshill Utd 1 Bohemians 8.

    Premier League
    Pearse Celtic 5 Glenthorn Celtic 0;

    Premier A League:
    Macroom 1 Tower FC 0;
    Last edited by localledgend; 30/09/2018 at 3:55 PM.

  15. #34
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Weekend fixtures

    Saturday 6th October Ko 2.00pmMunster Junior Cup 1st Round

    Los Zarcos v Dunbar Celtic, Town Pk,Millstreet, J.Lenihan
    Glenthorn Celtic A v Macroom B, Glenthorn Pk, Liam Murphy
    Bohemians v Waterloo, Fairfield, Paul O Sullivan
    Grattan Utd A v Rathcoole Rovers, O Neill Pk, V.Coonan
    Knocknaheeny Celtic v Macroom A, Kilmore Rd, Richard Murphy
    AOH Cup 1st Round
    Churchvilla v Leeview Ath B, Kilboy, Cloyne, M.O’Flaherty
    Southcoast Ath v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Shanbally, J.O’Connor


    Premier League
    Village Utd v St John Boscos , Silverheights Park, T.Cotter
    Innishvilla v Pearse Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Marc Barry

    Premier A League
    Greenwood v Buttevant, Leaghanamore, P.Buckley
    Rylane Celtic v Leeview Ath, Rylane, G.Duffy


    Sunday 7th October Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise StatedMunster Junior Cup 1st Round

    Coachford v Kanturk, The Glebe, Liam Murphy
    Watergrasshill Utd v Tower FC, Skehanagh, V.Coonan

    AOH Cup 1st Round
    Ballinhassig v Fairview, Gortnaglough, G,Duffy

  16. #35
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    AUL Results for Saturday 6th October:
    Munster Junior Cup 1st Round:
    Los Zarcos 1 Dunbar Celtic 1 (Los Zarcos won 4-2 on pens aet);
    Glenthorn Celtic A 7 Macroom B 2;
    Bohemians 4 Waterloo 3;
    Grattan Utd A 8 Rathcoole Rovers 1;
    Knocknaheeny Celtic 0 Macroom A 0 (Knocknaheeny won 3-0 on pens aet);


    AOH Cup 1st Round
    Churchvilla 4 Leeview Ath B 0;
    Southcoast Ath 0 Carrigtwohill Utd B 1;

    Premier League
    Village Utd 1 St John Boscos 3;
    Innishvilla 0 Pearse Celtic 0;

    Premier A
    Greenwood 1 Buttevant 1
    ;Rylane Celtic 0 Leeview Ath 3;

  17. #36
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    LATEST AUL SCORES FOR SUNDAY, 7-OCT-18

    Sunday 7th October:
    Munster Junior Cup 1st Round: Coachford 1 Kanturk 3; Watergrasshill Utd 3 Tower FC 5.
    AOH Cup 1st Round: Ballinhassig 4 Fairview 3.
    AUL 1: Cathedral Celtic 2 Glen Celtic 3.
    AUL 1A: Strand Utd 2 Tempe Utd 1.
    AUL 2: Blackpool Celtic 3 Grattan Utd 2.
    AUL 2A: Bweeng Celtic 3 Glenthorn Celtic 1.
    AUL 3: Lakewood Ath v Killumney Utd (2pm).
    AUL 3A: Parkview Celtic 2 Castleview 2; Grangevale 2 Pearse Celtic 1.

  18. #37
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Weekend fixtures

    Cork AUL

    Friday 12th OctoberKo 7.45pm
    Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
    Leeview Ath v Lakewood Ath, Mayfield Community School, Liam Murphy

    AOH Cup 2nd Round
    City Wanderers v Kilmichael Rovers, CIT Bishopstown, T.Thompson

    Saturday 13th October Ko 2.00pm

    Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
    Village Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Silverheights Pk, Richard Murphy
    Glen Celtic v Buttevant, Glen Pk, V.Coonan

    AOH Cup 2nd Round
    Central Rovers v Corkbeg, Central Pk, T.Cotter
    St John Boscos B v Waterloo, Dungourney, P.Buckley
    Pearse Celtic A v Parkview Celtic, Leaghanamore, P.O’Sullivan

    Mossie Linnane Leage Cup Quarter Finals
    Bohemians v Glenthorn Celtic A, Fairfield, T.McCarthy
    Knocknaheeny Celtic A v St John Boscos A, Kilmore RD, Liam Murphy

    Premier League
    Grattan Utd v Innishvilla, O’Neill Pk, M.Barry
    Premier A League
    Macroom v Kanturk, Murray Field, D.Keeler
    Tower FC v Greenwood, Kilowen, J.Lenihan


    Sunday 14th October Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
    Musnter Junior Cup 1st Round
    Cathedral Celtic v Rylane Celtic, Fairfield, V.Coonan

    AOH Cup 2nd Round
    Coachford v Blackpool Celtic, The Glebe, Richard Murphy
    Last edited by localledgend; 11/10/2018 at 12:41 PM.

  19. #38
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    AUL Results for Friday 12th October:
    Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round: Leeview Ath 1 Lakewood Ath 2;
    AOH Cup 2nd Round: City Wanderers 5 Kilmichael Rovers 0;

    AUL Results for Saturday 13th October:
    Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round:
    Village Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd A (off);
    Glen Celtic 9 Buttevant 3;

    AOH Cup 2nd Round:
    Central Rovers 4 Corkbeg 2;
    St John Boscos B 3 Waterloo 2;
    Pearse Celtic A 4 Parkview Celtic 0;
    Leeview Ath 1 Lakewood Ath 2;
    City Wanderers 5 Kilmichael Rovers 0;

    Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter Finals:
    Bohemians 5 Glenthorn Celtic A 5 (Bohs won 6-5 on pens aet);
    Knocknaheeny Celtic A v St John Boscos A (off);

    Premier League:
    Grattan Utd v Innishvilla (off);

    Premier A League:
    Macroom 0 Kanturk 1;
    Tower FC v Greenwood (off);

    Latest AUL Results for Sunday 14th October:
    Munster Junior Cup 1st Round:
    Cathedral Celtic 4 Rylane Celtic 0.

    AOH Cup 2nd Round:
    Coachford 6 Blackpool Celtic 4.
    Last edited by localledgend; 15/10/2018 at 6:47 AM.

  20. #39
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Cork AUL
    Friday 19th October Ko 7.45pm

    New Balance FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
    Leeview Ah v Blarney Utd, Mayfield Community School, Marc Barry

    Saturday 20th October Ko 2,00pm Unless Otherwise Stated

    New Balance FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
    Bohemians v Village Utd, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
    Lakewood Ath v Midleton FC, Ovens, M.Barry
    Rathcoole Rovers v Tramore Ath, Rathcoole, P.Buckley
    Greenwood FC v Glenthorn Celtic, Leaghanamore. V.Coonan
    Macroom FC v Douglas Hall, Murray Field, J.Lenihan
    Dunbar Celtic v Grattan Utd, Deerpark School, G.Duffy
    Planet Cork FC v Buttevant, Mayfield Community School 2.30pm, CBSL


    Premier League
    Knocknaheeny Celtic v Innishvilla, Kilmore Rd, D.Keeler


    Sunday 21st October Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated

    New Balance FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
    Waterloo FC v Rylane Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, Richard Murphy
    Coachford v Kanturk, The Glebe, T.Thompson
    St John Boscos v Passage FC, Dungourney 2.00pm, V.Coonan
    Cathedral Celtic v Carrigaline Utd B, Fairfield, P.Buckley


    Premier League
    Carrigtwohill Utd v Pearse Celtic, Balyadam Pk, T.Cotter
    Last edited by localledgend; 18/10/2018 at 11:38 AM.

  21. #40
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Murphy's Irish Stout Premier League
    Pld W D L GF GA Pts
    Pearse Cel A 3 2 1 0 8 1 7
    Knocknaheeny Cel A 2 2 0 0 5 1 6
    Innishvilla 2 1 1 0 2 0 4
    St John Boscos A 3 1 1 1 7 7 4
    Carrigtohill Utd A 2 1 0 1 2 3 3
    Glenthorn Cel A 3 0 2 1 4 9 2
    Village Utd 3 0 1 2 2 7 1
    Grattan Utd A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    Coachford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    Bohemians 2 0 0 2 2 4 0
    Murphy's Irish Stout Premier A League
    Pld W D L GF GA Pts
    Macroom A 3 2 0 1 8 3 6
    Kanturk 2 2 0 0 4 1 6
    Waterloo 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
    Lakewood Ath A 2 1 0 1 5 3 3
    Leeview Ath A 2 1 0 1 3 2 3
    Tower 2 1 0 1 2 1 3
    Greenwood A 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
    Buttevant 3 0 1 2 2 9 1
    Rylane Cel 2 0 0 2 2 10 0

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2617
    Last Post: 07/07/2016, 1:48 PM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10/11/2015, 6:38 PM
  3. Cork AUL Premier & Premier A 2014/15
    By killer"B" in forum Junior League
    Replies: 2765
    Last Post: 30/06/2015, 6:59 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •