Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 36 of 36

Thread: 2018 Predictions Cup: Round 1 [10th/11th/12th August]

  1. #21
    Club Member passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,001
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    350
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    274
    Thanked in
    173 Posts
    Blog Entries
    111
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 4-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-5 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 1-3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-2 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2-0 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-2 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 9

    Random Number (1-1000): 564

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  2. #22
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    696
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    79
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 4-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 5-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2-0 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-4 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 1-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-4 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-0 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 2

    Random Number (1-1000): 77

  3. #23
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    1,792
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    176
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    219
    Thanked in
    152 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0.2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3-1 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-4 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 11

    Random Number (1-1000): 333
    Manager: Fergal, have you your boots with ya?
    Fergal: Ya, I have them here.
    Manager: Ah good stuff, well give them to this man so, he forgot his!

  4. #24
    Youth Team ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    168
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    128
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    54
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3-1 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 1-4 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2-2 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 1-3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 1-4 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-3 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-4 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 6

    Random Number (1-1000): 420
    Mon the Town!

  5. #25
    Youth Team
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    231
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    32
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    10
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 4-1 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-4 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-0 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-5 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0-1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 2.

    Random Number (1-1000):666

  6. #26
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    155
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    19
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 4-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-4 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 1-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0-2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 11

    Random Number (1-1000): 25

  7. #27
    Seasoned Pro El-Pietro's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Cork
    Posts
    3,083
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,079
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    485
    Thanked in
    335 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 5-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 1-3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-2 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 1-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-2 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 13

    Random Number (1-1000):13

  8. #28
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    645
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    140
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1:3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 4:0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 4:1 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 3:0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1:1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0:3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 1:3 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1:1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0:3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0:4 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2:1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1:3 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0:2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1:1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 1:3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0:3 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 7

    Random Number (1-1000): 345

  9. #29
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    3,993
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    330
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    660
    Thanked in
    362 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-0 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 1-2 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 1-0 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-2 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0-1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 4

    Random Number (1-1000): 877

  10. #30
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    3,801
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    120
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    896
    Thanked in
    536 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-0 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 1-0 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 3 minutes

    Random Number (1-1000): 794

  11. #31
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    2,992
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    235
    Thanked in
    161 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round

    FRI Drogheda United 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 5-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-5 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-5 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-4 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-5 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0-2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 5

    Random Number (1-1000): 847

  12. #32
    First Team PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,428
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    473
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    792
    Thanked in
    393 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0:2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3:0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 4:0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 4:0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2:0 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0:4 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0:4 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2:1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0:5 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0:3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2:1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0:2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0:2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2:1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0:5 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0:2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 4

    Random Number (1-1000): 777
    Never Relegated

  13. #33
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    58
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    26
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-4 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 1-3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 1-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-3 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-5 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-2 Limerick


    Minute of Earliest Goal: 5.

    Random Number (1-1000):15

  14. #34
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    360
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1-4 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3:1Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 5-2Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2:0 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-5 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 3-2 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0:3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University1-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-4 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-4Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 4-1Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-4 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 3

    Random Number (1-1000): 543

  15. #35
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,968
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1-3 Shams
    FRI UCD 2-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-4 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 1-3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 1-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-4 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0-3 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 8

    Random Number (1-1000): 8.

  16. #36
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    350
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    55
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    12
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-0 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-1 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-1 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 0-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-3 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0-1 Limerick


    Minute of Earliest Goal: 2

    Random Number (1-1000):500

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 14/05/2018, 3:55 PM
  2. Replies: 59
    Last Post: 12/03/2018, 6:44 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions Cup: Round 1 [11th/12th/13th August]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 13/08/2017, 5:22 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 3 + 4 [10th/11th/13th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 52
    Last Post: 13/03/2017, 6:30 PM
  5. LOI Round 7 - 10th/11th April
    By eL Bettor in forum Betting
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 11/04/2009, 8:19 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •