Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 36

Thread: 2018 Predictions Cup: Round 1 [10th/11th/12th August]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,050
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    346
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    666
    Thanked in
    368 Posts

    2018 Predictions Cup: Round 1 [10th/11th/12th August]

    Criteria for Qualification to Round 2:
    Top 16 Qualify, if points level between 16th place and below, then users who got more correct scores will go through instead, if level again, then correct results and if level again, least wrong results. If tallies are still the same, the first tie-break is used, which is the minute of earliest goal among all the games.

    If the situation remains level, then those involved will predict scores for any replays that may arise. In the event of no replays, the second tie-break will be used, the random number. Choose a number between 1-1000, the same number can not be chosen by 2 or more users, so be sure to check other users before you choose yours. This number will be randomly picked and the user who is nearest will qualify.

    Scores after 90 minutes only.

    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 19:45 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 20:00 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 15:00 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 15:00 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 17:00 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 17:00 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 18:00 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 18:00 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 19:45 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 13:00 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 15:00 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal:

    Random Number (1-1000):

  2. #2
    First Team
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,189
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    59
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    239
    Thanked in
    170 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0:3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2:0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3:0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 4:0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0:1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0:3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0:2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1:0 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0:3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0:2 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2:0 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0:2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1:3 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1:0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0:3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0:1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 2

    Random Number (1-1000): 6

  3. #3
    The Cheeto God Real ale Madrid's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2002
    Location
    Cork
    Posts
    3,418
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    367
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,254
    Thanked in
    615 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 1-1 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 8-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 2-5 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT El Traffico Dublin Bus 2-0 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 1-3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-5 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 1-2 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-4 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal:

    Random Number (4)
    If a dog weighs under 50 lbs it's a cat, and cats are useless.

  4. #4
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,763
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,529
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,979
    Thanked in
    1,348 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3-1 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 1-4 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT El Traffico Dublin Bus 2-0 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-2 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-2 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0-1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 11

    Random Number (666)

  5. #5
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    2,882
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    51
    Thanked in
    45 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 1-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-0 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-4 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 0-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 5

    Random Number (425)

  6. #6
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    29,449
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,250
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,433
    Thanked in
    1,503 Posts
    I know pretty much nothing about non-league, so this will be a stab in the dark at times...

    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 4-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 1-0 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-3 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0-2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 3

    Random Number (412)

  7. #7
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,705
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,445
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    422
    Thanked in
    323 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-2 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 1-2 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-4 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0-2 Limerick


    Minute of Earliest Goal: 4

    Random Number (39)

  8. #8
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    209
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    43
    Thanked in
    25 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 1-3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-3 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-4 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 7

    Random Number (1-1000): 387

  9. #9
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    106
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    42
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    8 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 4-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-4 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-4 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 1-2 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-3 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-5 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-2 Limerick
    Minute of Earliest Goal: 3

    Random Number (1-1000): 267

  10. #10
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,417
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,249
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,919
    Thanked in
    1,726 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 1-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 0-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-1 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-1 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 0-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-1 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 2

    Random Number (1-1000): 600

  11. #11
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    819
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    196
    Thanked in
    101 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1:2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3:0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 4:0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 5:0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2:1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0:3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0:2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1:1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0:2 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0:4 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2:0 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1:2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0:2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3:1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 1:3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0:1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 3

    Random Number (1-1000): 199

  12. #12
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,778
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2-2 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-2 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 1-2 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 2-1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 4-2 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 2

    Random Number (1-1000): 74
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  13. #13
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    307
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    547
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    28 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-4 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-5 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-5 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0-2 Limerick


    Minute of Earliest Goal: 8

    Random Number (401)

  14. #14
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    258
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    54
    Thanked in
    24 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-6 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-5 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 1-4 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2-0 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-3 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-2 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-5 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-3 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 6

    Random Number (1-1000): 482

  15. #15
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,100
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    124
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    570
    Thanked in
    385 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1:3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 4:0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 4:1 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 3:0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1:1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0:2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0:3 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1:2 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0:4 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0:5 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 0:0 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1:3 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1:2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1:1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0:3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0:2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 9

    Random Number (1-1000): 852

  16. #16
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    199
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    24
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0:3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2:0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 4:0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 5:0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1:1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0:5 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0:3 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1:1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0:3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0:3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2:0 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1:1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0:2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3:2 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 1:3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0:1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 4

    Random Number (1-1000): 440

  17. #17
    First Team WoodquayBoy's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,034
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    159
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    246
    Thanked in
    135 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 7-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2-0 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-3 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 1-1 Cork City
    SUN Cockill Celtic 2-2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 3

    Random Number (1-1000): 821

  18. #18
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,648
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    185
    Thanked in
    137 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1:2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2:0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 4:0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 5:0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1:1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0:3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 1:3 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2:0 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 1:3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0:2 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2:1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0:1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0:2Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2:0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0:4 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0:2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 7

    Random Number (1-1000): 127

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,577
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    888
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    620
    Thanked in
    408 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round

    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2-1 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 1-4 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-2 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 0-3 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 1-5 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 6

    Random Number (1-1000): 737

  20. #20
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    137
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    55
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1-4 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3-1 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 5-2 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 7-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-4 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 2-3 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 1-4 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 2-2 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 3-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 1-5 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 2-1 Limerick

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 14/05/2018, 4:55 PM
  2. Replies: 59
    Last Post: 12/03/2018, 7:44 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions Cup: Round 1 [11th/12th/13th August]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 13/08/2017, 6:22 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 3 + 4 [10th/11th/13th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 52
    Last Post: 13/03/2017, 7:30 PM
  5. LOI Round 7 - 10th/11th April
    By eL Bettor in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 11/04/2009, 9:19 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •