Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 36

Thread: 2018 Predictions Cup: Round 1 [10th/11th/12th August]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    3,994
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    330
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    660
    Thanked in
    362 Posts

    2018 Predictions Cup: Round 1 [10th/11th/12th August]

    Criteria for Qualification to Round 2:
    Top 16 Qualify, if points level between 16th place and below, then users who got more correct scores will go through instead, if level again, then correct results and if level again, least wrong results. If tallies are still the same, the first tie-break is used, which is the minute of earliest goal among all the games.

    If the situation remains level, then those involved will predict scores for any replays that may arise. In the event of no replays, the second tie-break will be used, the random number. Choose a number between 1-1000, the same number can not be chosen by 2 or more users, so be sure to check other users before you choose yours. This number will be randomly picked and the user who is nearest will qualify.

    Scores after 90 minutes only.

    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 19:45 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 20:00 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 15:00 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 15:00 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 17:00 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 17:00 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 18:00 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 18:00 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 19:45 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 13:00 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 15:00 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal:

    Random Number (1-1000):

  2. #2
    First Team
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    1,816
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    177
    Thanked in
    134 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0:3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2:0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3:0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 4:0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0:1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0:3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0:2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1:0 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0:3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0:2 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2:0 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0:2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1:3 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1:0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0:3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0:1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 2

    Random Number (1-1000): 6

  3. #3
    The Cheeto God Real ale Madrid's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2002
    Location
    Cork
    Posts
    3,353
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    353
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,221
    Thanked in
    596 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 1-1 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 8-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 2-5 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT El Traffico Dublin Bus 2-0 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 1-3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-5 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 1-2 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-4 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal:

    Random Number (4)
    If a dog weighs under 50 lbs it's a cat, and cats are useless.

  4. #4
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,649
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,487
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,911
    Thanked in
    1,321 Posts
    Blog Entries
    3
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3-1 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 1-4 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT El Traffico Dublin Bus 2-0 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-2 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-2 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0-1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 11

    Random Number (666)

  5. #5
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    2,881
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    51
    Thanked in
    45 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 1-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-0 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-4 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 0-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 5

    Random Number (425)

  6. #6
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    29,123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,187
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,306
    Thanked in
    1,431 Posts
    I know pretty much nothing about non-league, so this will be a stab in the dark at times...

    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 4-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 1-0 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-3 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0-2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 3

    Random Number (412)

  7. #7
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,683
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,297
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    419
    Thanked in
    320 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-2 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 1-2 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-4 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0-2 Limerick


    Minute of Earliest Goal: 4

    Random Number (39)

  8. #8
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Location
    between keyboard and chair
    Posts
    162
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    7
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    36
    Thanked in
    19 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 1-3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-3 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-4 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 7

    Random Number (1-1000): 387

  9. #9
    Apprentice thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    90
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    42
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    8 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 4-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-4 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-4 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 1-2 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-3 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-5 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-2 Limerick
    Minute of Earliest Goal: 3

    Random Number (1-1000): 267

  10. #10
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,200
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,192
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,847
    Thanked in
    1,680 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 1-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 0-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-1 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-1 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 0-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-1 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 2

    Random Number (1-1000): 600

  11. #11
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    783
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    185
    Thanked in
    95 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1:2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3:0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 4:0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 5:0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2:1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0:3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0:2 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1:1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0:2 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0:4 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2:0 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1:2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0:2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3:1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 1:3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0:1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 3

    Random Number (1-1000): 199

  12. #12
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,775
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    42
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2-2 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-2 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 1-2 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 2-1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 4-2 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 2

    Random Number (1-1000): 74
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  13. #13
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    287
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    478
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    34
    Thanked in
    25 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-4 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-5 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-5 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0-2 Limerick


    Minute of Earliest Goal: 8

    Random Number (401)

  14. #14
    Youth Team MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    238
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    10
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    53
    Thanked in
    23 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-6 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-5 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 1-4 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2-0 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-3 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-2 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0-5 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-3 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 6

    Random Number (1-1000): 482

  15. #15
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,024
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    123
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    562
    Thanked in
    379 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1:3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 4:0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 4:1 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 3:0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1:1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0:2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0:3 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1:2 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0:4 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0:5 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 0:0 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1:3 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1:2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1:1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0:3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0:2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 9

    Random Number (1-1000): 852

  16. #16
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    185
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    20
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 0:3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2:0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 4:0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 5:0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1:1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0:5 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0:3 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1:1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0:3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0:3 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2:0 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1:1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0:2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3:2 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 1:3 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0:1 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 4

    Random Number (1-1000): 440

  17. #17
    First Team WoodquayBoy's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,025
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    159
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    246
    Thanked in
    135 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3-0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 7-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2-0 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-3 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 1-1 Cork City
    SUN Cockill Celtic 2-2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 3

    Random Number (1-1000): 821

  18. #18
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,596
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    180
    Thanked in
    132 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1:2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2:0 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 4:0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 5:0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1:1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0:3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 1:3 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 2:0 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 1:3 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0:2 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 2:1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 0:1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0:2Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2:0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 0:4 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 0:2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 7

    Random Number (1-1000): 127

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,473
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    864
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    576
    Thanked in
    377 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round

    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 2-1 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 1-4 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 0-2 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 0-3 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 1-5 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 1-2 Limerick

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 6

    Random Number (1-1000): 737

  20. #20
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    132
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    50
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Drogheda United 1-4 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI UCD 3-1 Pike Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 5-2 Athlone Town
    FRI Dundalk 7-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Inchicore Athletic 0-4 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Wexford 2-3 Bohemians
    SAT Dublin Bus 1-1 CIE Ranch
    SAT Skerries Town 1-4 Waterford
    SAT Blarney United 2-2 Derry City
    SAT Maynooth University 3-1 Leeds
    SAT Newmarket Celtic 1-1 Cabinteely
    SAT North End United 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Home Farm 1-5 Cork City
    SUN Cockhill Celtic 2-1 Limerick

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 14/05/2018, 3:55 PM
  2. Replies: 59
    Last Post: 12/03/2018, 6:44 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions Cup: Round 1 [11th/12th/13th August]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 13/08/2017, 5:22 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 3 + 4 [10th/11th/13th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 52
    Last Post: 13/03/2017, 6:30 PM
  5. LOI Round 7 - 10th/11th April
    By eL Bettor in forum Betting
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 11/04/2009, 8:19 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •