Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 40

Thread: 2018 Predictions League: Series 23 [15th June]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,193
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    353
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    702
    Thanked in
    386 Posts

    2018 Predictions League: Series 23 [15th June]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 19:45 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 UCD
    FRI Wexford 20:00 Galway United

  2. #2
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    138
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    42
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    10 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Galway United

  3. #3
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    367
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Galway United

  4. #4
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,284
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    252
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  5. #5
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    25
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  6. #6
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    297
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-4 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  7. #7
    Coach Terry's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Mervue
    Posts
    4,987
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    71
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    142
    Thanked in
    91 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United

  8. #8
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    232
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  9. #9
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,624
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    145
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,004
    Thanked in
    612 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United

  10. #10
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    41
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Galway United

  11. #11
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,675
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,315
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,039
    Thanked in
    1,779 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United

  12. #12
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,788
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,572
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    431
    Thanked in
    330 Posts
    Premier Division


    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers


    First Division


    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 0-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-0 Galway United

  13. #13
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,928
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,563
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,038
    Thanked in
    1,379 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United

  14. #14
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,765
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    78
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    328
    Thanked in
    238 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  15. #15
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    681
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    146
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 2-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Galway United

  16. #16
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    271
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    47
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  17. #17
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,156
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    372
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    312
    Thanked in
    200 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Galway United

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  18. #18
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,987
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Cork 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Shams
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 3-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Galway United
    Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.


  19. #19
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    708
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  20. #20
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,241
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    128
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    585
    Thanked in
    398 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-4 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 2-3 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Galway United

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2018 Predictions League: Series 22 [8th/9th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 09/06/2018, 12:03 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 20 + 21 [1st/4th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 04/06/2018, 5:26 PM
  3. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 14/05/2018, 3:55 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 28 [15th/16th September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 15/09/2017, 6:49 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 5:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •