Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 40

Thread: 2018 Predictions League: Series 23 [15th June]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,039
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    331
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    663
    Thanked in
    365 Posts

    2018 Predictions League: Series 23 [15th June]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 19:45 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 UCD
    FRI Wexford 20:00 Galway United

  2. #2
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    100
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    42
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    8 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Galway United

  3. #3
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    322
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    23
    Thanked in
    10 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Galway United

  4. #4
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,253
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    248
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United
    Your prejudice won't keep you warm tonight.

  5. #5
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    25
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  6. #6
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    255
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    10
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    54
    Thanked in
    24 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-4 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  7. #7
    Coach Terry's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Mervue
    Posts
    4,977
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    69
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    142
    Thanked in
    91 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United

  8. #8
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    198
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    24
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  9. #9
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    3,948
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    124
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    905
    Thanked in
    544 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United

  10. #10
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    29
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Galway United

  11. #11
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,296
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,218
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,871
    Thanked in
    1,694 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United

  12. #12
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,687
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,328
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    421
    Thanked in
    322 Posts
    Premier Division


    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers


    First Division


    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 0-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-0 Galway United

  13. #13
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,702
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,507
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,948
    Thanked in
    1,333 Posts
    Blog Entries
    3
    Premier Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United

  14. #14
    First Team
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    1,975
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    49
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    194
    Thanked in
    144 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  15. #15
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    653
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    140
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 2-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Galway United

  16. #16
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Location
    between keyboard and chair
    Posts
    192
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    8
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    41
    Thanked in
    23 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  17. #17
    Club Member passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,043
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    354
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    284
    Thanked in
    180 Posts
    Blog Entries
    111
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Galway United

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  18. #18
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,972
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Cork 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Shams
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 3-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Galway United
    Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.


  19. #19
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    705
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    79
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  20. #20
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,069
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    124
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    565
    Thanked in
    381 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-4 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 2-3 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Galway United

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2018 Predictions League: Series 22 [8th/9th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 09/06/2018, 12:03 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 20 + 21 [1st/4th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 04/06/2018, 5:26 PM
  3. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 14/05/2018, 3:55 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 28 [15th/16th September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 15/09/2017, 6:49 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 5:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •