Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 40

Thread: 2018 Predictions League: Series 23 [15th June]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    3,961
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    327
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    656
    Thanked in
    359 Posts

    2018 Predictions League: Series 23 [15th June]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 19:45 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 UCD
    FRI Wexford 20:00 Galway United

  2. #2
    Apprentice thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    70
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    35
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    8 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Galway United

  3. #3
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    307
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    23
    Thanked in
    10 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Galway United

  4. #4
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,235
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    243
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    73
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United
    Your prejudice won't keep you warm tonight.

  5. #5
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,905
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    25
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  6. #6
    Youth Team MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    213
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    10
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    52
    Thanked in
    22 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-4 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  7. #7
    Coach Terry's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Mervue
    Posts
    4,962
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    67
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    142
    Thanked in
    91 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United

  8. #8
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    176
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    19
    Thanked in
    8 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  9. #9
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    3,597
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    119
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    867
    Thanked in
    517 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United

  10. #10
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    19
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Galway United

  11. #11
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,032
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,163
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,794
    Thanked in
    1,648 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United

  12. #12
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,638
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,263
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    419
    Thanked in
    320 Posts
    Premier Division


    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers


    First Division


    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 0-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-0 Galway United

  13. #13
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,588
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,472
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,886
    Thanked in
    1,309 Posts
    Blog Entries
    3
    Premier Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United

  14. #14
    First Team
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    1,590
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    39
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    144
    Thanked in
    109 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  15. #15
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    640
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    140
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 2-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Galway United

  16. #16
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Location
    between keyboard and chair
    Posts
    135
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    20
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  17. #17
    Club Member passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    3,986
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    349
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    271
    Thanked in
    171 Posts
    Blog Entries
    111
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Galway United

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  18. #18
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,961
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Cork 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Shams
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 3-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Galway United
    Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.


  19. #19
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    689
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    79
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United

  20. #20
    First Team
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    1,979
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    122
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    561
    Thanked in
    378 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-4 Waterford
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 2-3 Dundalk
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    First Division
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Galway United

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2018 Predictions League: Series 22 [8th/9th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 09/06/2018, 12:03 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 20 + 21 [1st/4th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 04/06/2018, 5:26 PM
  3. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 14/05/2018, 3:55 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 28 [15th/16th September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 15/09/2017, 6:49 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 5:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •