Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 60

Thread: 2018 Predictions League: Series 10 + 11 [13th/14th/16th/17th April]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,050
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    346
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    666
    Thanked in
    368 Posts

    2018 Predictions League: Series 10 + 11 [13th/14th/16th/17th April]

    2018 Predictions League: Series 10

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:30 Dundalk
    FRI Cork City 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Bohemians
    SAT Limerick 18:30 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Wexford
    FRI UCD 19:45 Finn Harps


    2018 Predictions League: Series 11

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 19:45 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 19:45 Dundalk

  2. #2
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    106
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    42
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    8 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Cork City 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Bohemians
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 4-1 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-2 Finn Harps

  3. #3
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,778
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-4 Dundalk
    Cork City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-1 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-2 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 1-3 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    UCD 1-1 Finn Harps
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  4. #4
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    306
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    542
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    28 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0:4 Dundalk
    FRI Cork City 3:0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1:1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2:0 Bohemians
    SAT Limerick 1:1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0:4 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2:1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1:2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3:1 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1:2 Finn Harps



    2018 Predictions League: Series 11

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1:4 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2:1 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1:1 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 3:1 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 1:3 Dundalk


  5. #5
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    373
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-3 Dundalk
    Cork City 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 0-1 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-3 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 2-2 Longford Town
    Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    UCD 3-2 Finn Harps

  6. #6
    First Team
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,145
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    57
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    233
    Thanked in
    164 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1:0 Dundalk
    FRI Cork City 0:0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1:1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3:0 Bohemians
    SAT Limerick 1:1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1:2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2:1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1:1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 4:1 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1:1 Finn Harps



    2018 Predictions League: Series 11

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0:3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 1:1 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2:1 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 3:1 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 1:1 Dundalk

  7. #7
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    201
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    42
    Thanked in
    24 Posts
    Series 10
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-2 Dundalk
    Cork City 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-1 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-2 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

    Series 11
    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-1 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk

  8. #8
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,254
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    250
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    2018 Predictions League: Series 10

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-6 Dundalk
    FRI Cork City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-0 Finn Harps


    2018 Predictions League: Series 11

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 3-0 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 4-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk
    Your prejudice won't keep you warm tonight.

  9. #9
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    199
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    24
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Series 10
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-3 Dundalk
    Cork City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Bohemians
    Limerick 0-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 1-3 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 3-1 Longford Town
    Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

    Series 11
    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 3-1 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk

  10. #10
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,972
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    2018 Predictions League: Series 10

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Cork 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-2 Waterford
    FRI Shams 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Limerick 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

    2018 Predictions League: Series 11

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Shams
    MON Derry City 1-0 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Waterford
    TUE Cork 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 1-3 Dundalk
    Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.


  11. #11
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    1,071
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    7
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    102
    Thanked in
    74 Posts
    Series 10
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 1-4 Dundalk
    Cork City 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-1 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 1-3 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 3-1 Longford Town
    Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

    Series 11
    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 3-0 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 4-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk
    League Specialists.

  12. #12
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    326
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    Series 10
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-4 Dundalk
    Cork City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-2 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-3 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 1-3 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 3-2 Longford Town
    Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

    Series 11
    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-1 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-3 Dundalk

  13. #13
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    185
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    22
    Thanked in
    18 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Cork City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Bohemians
    SAT Limerick 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 3-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-1 Finn Harps


    2018 Predictions League: Series 11

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 1-0 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-0 Dundalk

  14. #14
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    25
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Series 10
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-2 Dundalk
    Cork City 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 2-2 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-3 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 3-3 Longford Town
    Galway United 4-0 Wexford
    UCD 1-1 Finn Harps

    Series 11
    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-0 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-0 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-3 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 4-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk

  15. #15
    Coach Terry's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Mervue
    Posts
    4,977
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    69
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    142
    Thanked in
    91 Posts
    Series 10
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-5 Dundalk
    Cork City 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-1 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-2 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 3-1 Longford Town
    Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

    Series 11
    Premier Division

    MON Bray Wanderers 0-4 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-1 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk

  16. #16
    First Team PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,453
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    483
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    798
    Thanked in
    396 Posts
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-3 Dundalk
    Cork City 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Bohemians
    Limerick 2-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 2-1 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    UCD 1-2 Finn Harps
    Never Relegated

  17. #17
    First Team PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,453
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    483
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    798
    Thanked in
    396 Posts
    Series 11
    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-0 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk
    Never Relegated

  18. #18
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,744
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,526
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,969
    Thanked in
    1,343 Posts
    Series 10
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-3 Dundalk
    Cork City 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-0 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    UCD 1-0 Finn Harps

    Series 11
    Premier Division

    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-0 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk

  19. #19
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    354
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    55
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    12
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Limerick 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-1 Finn Harps

  20. #20
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    814
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    194
    Thanked in
    100 Posts
    Series 10
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-3 Dundalk
    Cork City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 2-0 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-2 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-3 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 2-2 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

    Series 11
    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-1 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 55
    Last Post: 19/03/2018, 4:38 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 1 [16th/17th February]
    By sligoman in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 16/02/2018, 9:44 PM
  3. Replies: 32
    Last Post: 13/10/2017, 6:26 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 22 [14th/15th/16th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 14/07/2017, 11:11 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 18 [16th/17th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 17/06/2017, 8:42 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •