Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 56

Thread: 2018 Predictions League: Series 6 + Rescheduled Games [16th/17th/19th March]

  1. #1
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,976
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts

    2018 Predictions League: Series 6 + Rescheduled Games [16th/17th/19th March]

    Series 6

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Cork City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 UCD
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-3 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Finn Harps

    Series 7

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    MON Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 1-3 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    MON Athlone Town 0-1 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 0-2 UCD
    Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.


  2. #2
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    403
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    779
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    67
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 UCD
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-3 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-4 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Finn Harps


    Series 7

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Waterford
    MON Cork City 1-0 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    MON Athlone Town 0-3 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 0-3 UCD

  3. #3
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    403
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    779
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    67
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    Made a balls of that, can you delete first 2 posts please

  4. #4
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,357
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    Series 6

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Waterford
    FRI Limerick 0-5 Cork City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-5 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Finn Harps

    Series 7

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-1 Waterford
    MON Cork City 3-0 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    MON Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 1-3 UCD
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  5. #5
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    33,056
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,801
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,624
    Thanked in
    2,242 Posts
    Series 6

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Limerick 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Finn Harps

    Series 7

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    MON Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    MON Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 0-2 UCD

  6. #6
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    394
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Series 6

    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Limerick 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Finn Harps


    Series 7

    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Waterford
    MON Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 1-3 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    MON Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 1-2 UCD

  7. #7
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,256
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    134
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    583
    Thanked in
    424 Posts
    Series 6

    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Waterford
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 UCD
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Finn Harps


    Series 7

    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-0 Waterford
    MON Cork City 0-0 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 1-0 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    MON Athlone Town 0-3 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 0-2 UCD

  8. #8
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    334
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Series 6

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Cork City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 UCD
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Finn Harps

    Series 7

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-1 Waterford
    MON Cork City 2-1 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 1-4 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    MON Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 2-4 UCD

  9. #9
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,810
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Series 6

    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 4-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 UCD
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Finn Harps


    Series 7
    Premier Division

    MON Bray Wanderers 0-0 Waterford
    MON Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    MON Athlone Town 0-1 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 1-1 UCD
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  10. #10
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    422
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    63
    Thanked in
    40 Posts
    Series 6

    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Finn Harps


    Series 7

    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Waterford
    MON Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    MON Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 0-1 UCD

  11. #11
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,621
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,824
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,479
    Thanked in
    2,031 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 UCD
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Finn Harps

    Series 7

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-1 Waterford
    MON Cork City 1-0 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    MON Athlone Town 0-1 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 0-1 UCD

  12. #12
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,813
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    208
    Thanked in
    157 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 UCD
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Finn Harps

    Series 7

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-1 Waterford
    MON Cork City 3-0 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    MON Athlone Town 0-1 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 0-2 UCD

  13. #13
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    198
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    74
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    18 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 4-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Waterford
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Cork City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 UCD
    FRI Galway United 4-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 3-2 Finn Harps


    Series 7

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 2-1 Waterford
    MON Cork City 3-0 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    MON Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 1-1 UCD


  14. #14
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    25
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 0-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Limerick 0-4 Cork City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 UCD
    FRI Galway United 4-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Finn Harps


    Series 7

    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-1 Waterford
    MON Cork City 3-0 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    MON Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 1-1 UCD

  15. #15
    Seasoned Pro Terry's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Mervue
    Posts
    4,987
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    72
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    144
    Thanked in
    93 Posts
    Series 6

    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 4-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Limerick 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Finn Harps


    Series 7

    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    MON Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 0-4 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    MON Athlone Town 0-3 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 0-3 UCD

  16. #16
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    799
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    33
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    31
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Series 6

    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers.
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Bray Wanderers.
    FRI Dundalk 3-2 Waterford.
    FRI Limerick 0-4 Cork City.
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic.

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 UCD.
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Cabinteely.
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Longford Town.
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Drogheda United.
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Finn Harps.


    Series 7

    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Waterford.
    MON Cork City 2-0 Bohemians.
    MON Derry City 1-2 Dundalk.
    MON Limerick 1-3 Shamrock Rovers.
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers.

    First Division
    MON Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely.
    MON Wexford FC 1-0 UCD.

  17. #17
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    400
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    38 Posts
    Series 6

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Dundalk 0-0 Waterford
    FRI Limerick 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Finn Harps

    Series 7

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Waterford
    MON Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 0-0 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 0-5 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    MON Athlone Town 0-3 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 0-2 UCD

  18. #18
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    323
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    22 Posts
    Series 6

    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Limerick 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 UCD
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Finn Harps


    Series 7

    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-3 Waterford
    MON Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 0-4 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    MON Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 1-3 UCD

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,311
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,077
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    896
    Thanked in
    586 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 4-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Limerick 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Finn Harps


    Series 7

    Premier Division

    MON Bray Wanderers 0-3 Waterford
    MON Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division

    MON Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 1-2 UCD

  20. #20
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    41
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    MON Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Limerick 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    MON Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    MON Wexford 1-3 UCD

    [/B]

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. LOI fixtures - 16th to 19th March 2018
    By ToberonaTornado in forum Premier & First Divisions
    Replies: 129
    Last Post: 24/03/2018, 11:40 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 1 [16th/17th February]
    By sligoman in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 16/02/2018, 8:44 PM
  3. Replies: 32
    Last Post: 13/10/2017, 5:26 PM
  4. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 18/08/2017, 6:02 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 18 [16th/17th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 17/06/2017, 7:42 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •