Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 37

Thread: 2017 Predictions League: Series 25 [4th/5th August]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,241
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    370
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    707
    Thanked in
    389 Posts

    2017 Predictions League: Series 25 [4th/5th August]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 Galway United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:15 Longford Town

  2. #2
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,783
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    204
    Thanked in
    153 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Longford Town

  3. #3
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    381
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Galway United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Longford Town

  4. #4
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    353
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    644
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1:1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 0:4 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2:1 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 2:0 Galway United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1:1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1:2 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2:1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1:2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 0:2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2:0 Longford Town

  5. #5
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    245
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Longford Town

  6. #6
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    296
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    47
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Longford Town

  7. #7
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    183
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    8
    Thanked in
    7 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 4-1 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Longford Town

  8. #8
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,162
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    253
    Thanked in
    178 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Longford Town
    Have you ever won the treble?

  9. #9
    Reserves shep's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    633
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    39
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    69
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-3Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Longford Town

  10. #10
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,668
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    26
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    280
    Thanked in
    171 Posts
    ]Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 3-1Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 4-1 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2Galway United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1Longford Town

  11. #11
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,976
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 0-3 Cork
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Shams 2-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Longford Town
    Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.


  12. #12
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    162
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-3 Cork
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Shams 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Longford Town

  13. #13
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,000
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,574
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,068
    Thanked in
    1,396 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Longford Town

  14. #14
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    3,038
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    85
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    367
    Thanked in
    269 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Longford Town

  15. #15
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    424
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    56
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Longford Town

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    2,943
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    52
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Longford Town

  17. #17
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,294
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    253
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 3-3 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Longford Town
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  18. #18
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,618
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Cork
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Shams 0-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Longford Town

  19. #19
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    708
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Longford Town

  20. #20
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,809
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Limerick
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 3-1 Longford Town
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2017 Predictions League: Series 27 [1st September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 01/09/2017, 6:41 PM
  2. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 18/08/2017, 7:02 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions League: Rescheduled Games [15th August]
    By Seagull in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 15/08/2017, 7:38 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 21 [5th/7th/9th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 07/07/2017, 11:59 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 17 [1st/2nd June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 02/06/2017, 3:57 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •