Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 35

Thread: 2017 Predictions League: Series 22 [14th/15th/16th July]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,077
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    347
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    682
    Thanked in
    372 Posts

    2017 Predictions League: Series 22 [14th/15th/16th July]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 Bohemians
    SAT Sligo Rovers 19:45 Drogheda United
    SUN Bray Wanderers 16:00 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:15 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Waterford

  2. #2
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    207
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    24
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Drogheda United
    SUN Bray Wanderers 0-2 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Waterford

  3. #3
    First Team
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,331
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    62
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    262
    Thanked in
    190 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Drogheda United
    SUN Bray Wanderers 0-2 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Waterford

  4. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    366
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    55
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    12
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Drogheda United
    SUN Bray Wanderers 0-1 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Waterford

  5. #5
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,513
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,264
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,948
    Thanked in
    1,741 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Drogheda United
    SUN Bray Wanderers 0-1 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Waterford

  6. #6
    Coach BonnieShels's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Elm Valley, Blackpool
    Posts
    11,824
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,203
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,556
    Thanked in
    1,759 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Drogheda United
    SUN Bray Wanderers 0-2 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Waterford
    DID YOU NOTICE A SIGN OUTSIDE MY HOUSE...?

  7. #7
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,359
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    21
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    245
    Thanked in
    143 Posts
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-3 Derry City

    Finn Harps 1-2 Bohemians


    Sligo Rovers 1-0 Drogheda United

    Bray Wanderers 0-1 Cork City

    Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely

    Shelbourne 2-0 Wexford

    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD

    Longford Town1-1 Waterford

  8. #8
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    142
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    5
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Derry City

    Finn Harps 0-0 Bohemians


    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Drogheda United

    Bray Wanderers 0-3 Cork City

    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely

    Shelbourne 2-1 Wexford

    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 UCD

    Longford Town 1 -3 Waterford
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  9. #9
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    25
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City

    Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians


    Sligo Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United

    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Cork City

    Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely

    Shelbourne 2-0 Wexford

    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD

    Longford Town 1-2 Waterford

  10. #10
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    335
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    SUN Bray Wanderers 0-3 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-3 Waterford

  11. #11
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,711
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,464
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    422
    Thanked in
    323 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Bohemians
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Drogheda United
    SUN Bray Wanderers 0-2 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Waterford

  12. #12
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    157
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    7
    Thanked in
    6 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Bohemians
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Drogheda United
    SUN Bray Wanderers 0-2 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Waterford

  13. #13
    First Team WoodquayBoy's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,037
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    159
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    246
    Thanked in
    135 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 2-0 Bohemians
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Drogheda United
    SUN Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Waterford
    "Billy Corgan, Smashing Pumpkins."
    "Homer Simpson, smiling politely."

  14. #14
    Youth Team ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    205
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    160
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    69
    Thanked in
    40 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    SUN Bray Wanderers 1-2 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Waterford

  15. #15
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,810
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,538
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,992
    Thanked in
    1,356 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    SUN Bray Wanderers 0-2 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Waterford
    Last edited by Mr A; 13/07/2017 at 1:07 PM.

  16. #16
    Reserves
    Joined
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    988
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    107
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    71
    Thanked in
    51 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-3 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Bohemians
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Drogheda United
    SUN Bray Wanderers 0-2 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Waterford

  17. #17
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,266
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    251
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 Bohemians
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Drogheda United
    SUN Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Waterford
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  18. #18
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    222
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    44
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 Bohemians
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    SUN Bray Wanderers 0-2 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Waterford

  19. #19
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,976
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    SUN Bray Wanderers 1-2 Cork

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-3 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 2-2 Waterford
    Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.


  20. #20
    Reserves shep's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    630
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    39
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    64
    Thanked in
    40 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-3 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Bohemians
    SAT Sligo Rovers 4-0 Drogheda United
    SUN Bray Wanderers 1-1Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cabo
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1UCD
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Waterford

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 32
    Last Post: 13/10/2017, 6:26 PM
  2. 2017 Predictions League: Series 28 [15th/16th September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 15/09/2017, 7:49 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions League: Series 21 [5th/7th/9th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 07/07/2017, 11:59 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 18 [16th/17th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 17/06/2017, 8:42 AM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 6:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •