Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 45

Thread: 2017 Predictions League: Series 14 + 15 [19th/22nd/23rd May]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,213
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    356
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    704
    Thanked in
    387 Posts

    2017 Predictions League: Series 14 + 15 [19th/22nd/23rd May]

    2017 Predictions League: Series 14 [19th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 20:00 Shelbourne


    2017 Predictions League: Series 15 [22nd/23rd May]


    1 Premier Division
    MON Sligo Rovers 19:45 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 20:00 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 19:45 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 19:45 Derry City

  2. #2
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    234
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Shelbourne


    2017 Predictions League: Series 15 [22nd/23rd May]


    1 Premier Division
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 0-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 3-1 Derry City

  3. #3
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    278
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    47
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    Premier Division Series 14
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-1 Derry City

  4. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    685
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    148
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division Series 14
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-2 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 2-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-1 Derry City

  5. #5
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    345
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    620
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 2-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-0 Shelbourne



    2017 Predictions League: Series 15 [22nd/23rd May]


    1 Premier Division
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 0-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 3-1 Derry City

  6. #6
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,692
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,335
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,042
    Thanked in
    1,782 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Shelbourne


    2017 Predictions League: Series 15 [22nd/23rd May]


    1 Premier Division
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-1 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 0-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 1-0 Derry City

  7. #7
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    25
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 4-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-0 Derry City

  8. #8
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    371
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 2-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-3 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-2 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-3 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-0 Derry City

  9. #9
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,932
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,568
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,041
    Thanked in
    1,382 Posts
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 1-0 Derry City

  10. #10
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    65
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    28
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Premier Division Series 14
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-2 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-0 Derry City

  11. #11
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    708
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Premier Division Series 14
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 4-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-0 Derry City

  12. #12
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    177
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    7
    Thanked in
    6 Posts
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-0 Derry City

  13. #13
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,144
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    252
    Thanked in
    177 Posts
    FRI Cork City 4-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 0-0 Derry City
    Have you ever won the treble?

  14. #14
    First Team WoodquayBoy's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,033
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    159
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    246
    Thanked in
    135 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-2 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-0 Derry City

  15. #15
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,583
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    268
    Thanked in
    160 Posts
    ]Premier Division Series 14
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 0-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-2 Derry City

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,144
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    252
    Thanked in
    177 Posts
    Left one out:

    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Bohemians

  17. #17
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,804
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division Series 14
    Bray Wanderers 2-1 Bohemians
    Cork City 2-0 Drogheda United
    Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    Galway United 1-1 Finn Harps
    Limerick 1-1 Dundalk
    St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    UCD 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    Wexford 1-1 Shelbourne

    Premier Division Series 15
    Sligo Rovers 0-1 Cork City
    Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Galway United
    Bohemians 1-2 Limerick
    Drogheda United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  18. #18
    Seasoned Pro El-Pietro's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Cork
    Posts
    3,295
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,178
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    538
    Thanked in
    372 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Shelbourne


    2017 Predictions League: Series 15 [22nd/23rd May]


    1 Premier Division
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-0 Derry City

  19. #19
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,288
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    252
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    2017 Predictions League: Series 14 [19th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 2-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Shelbourne


    2017 Predictions League: Series 15 [22nd/23rd May]


    1 Premier Division
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 0-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 2-1 Derry City
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  20. #20
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    299
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Shelbourne


    2017 Predictions League: Series 15 [22nd/23rd May]

    1 Premier Division
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Galway United
    TUE Bohemians 1-1 Limerick
    TUE Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    TUE Dundalk 1-2 Derry City

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 36
    Last Post: 22/09/2017, 5:03 PM
  2. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 18/08/2017, 6:02 PM
  3. Replies: 40
    Last Post: 24/07/2017, 5:48 PM
  4. Replies: 39
    Last Post: 23/06/2017, 7:59 PM
  5. Replies: 45
    Last Post: 21/04/2017, 6:35 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •