Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 45

Thread: 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,193
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    353
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    702
    Thanked in
    386 Posts

    2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 18:30 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI UCD 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 20:00 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Shelbourne

  2. #2
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    232
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 2-0 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 5-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 0-0 Shelbourne

  3. #3
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,558
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    268
    Thanked in
    160 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 2-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI UCD 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 4-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shelbourne

  4. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    271
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    47
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 2-0 Drogheda United

    First Division
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 4-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

  5. #5
    Coach BonnieShels's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Elm Valley, Blackpool
    Posts
    11,843
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,232
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,564
    Thanked in
    1,766 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 1-0 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI UCD 0-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Shelbourne
    DID YOU NOTICE A SIGN OUTSIDE MY HOUSE...?

  6. #6
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    367
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 2-1 Drogheda United

    First Division
    FRI UCD 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 4-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shelbourne

  7. #7
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    25
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 4-1 Drogheda United

    First Division
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 6-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-2 Shelbourne

  8. #8
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    161
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 3-2 Drogheda United

    First Division
    FRI UCD 2-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  9. #9
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,675
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,315
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,039
    Thanked in
    1,779 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 1-0 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

  10. #10
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    297
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 2-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI UCD 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 0-0 Shelbourne

  11. #11
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,284
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    252
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI UCD 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 4-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Shelbourne
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  12. #12
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,928
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,563
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,038
    Thanked in
    1,379 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 1-0 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI UCD 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

  13. #13
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,987
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-4 Cork
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shams 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 3-1 Drogheda United

    First Division
    FRI UCD 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.


  14. #14
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,762
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    202
    Thanked in
    151 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-2 Cork
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shams 2-2 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United

    First Division
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-2 Shelbourne

  15. #15
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    708
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-2 Cork
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock R 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 3-1 Drogheda United

    First Division
    FRI UCD 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 0-0 Shelbourne

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,138
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    251
    Thanked in
    176 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-3 Cork
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 2-2 Drogheda United

    First Division
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Shelbourne

  17. #17
    Reserves joey B's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    967
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    47
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    113
    Thanked in
    74 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-2Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-0St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 3-1 Drogheda United

    First Division
    FRI UCD 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-2Shelbourne
    Irish by birth ,Harps by the grace of god.

  18. #18
    Reserves shep's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    634
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    39
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    69
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 2-0 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI UCD 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Shelbourne

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro El-Pietro's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Cork
    Posts
    3,275
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,163
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    528
    Thanked in
    366 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 1-0 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI UCD 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

  20. #20
    Reserves KBurke's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Galway
    Posts
    317
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Limerick 2-0 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI UCD 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Waterford 4-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shelbourne

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 32
    Last Post: 13/10/2017, 5:26 PM
  2. 2017 Predictions League: Series 28 [15th/16th September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 15/09/2017, 6:49 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions League: Series 22 [14th/15th/16th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 14/07/2017, 10:11 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 8 [7th/8th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 43
    Last Post: 07/04/2017, 4:23 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 7 [31st March/1st April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 03/04/2017, 11:24 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •