Fair play Joe, a nice bit of research went into that. You should be FAI's new communications officer!!!
Newmarket Cel
2-1 Avondale Utd Clare Carrigaline Utd 1-0 Carrigtwohill Utd Cork MSL Malahide Utd 1-1 Pearse Celtic(win on pens) Cork AUL Cavan Rovers FC 1-4 Rathmullen Celtic Donegal Clones Town FC 2-0 Knocknaheeney Celtic Monaghan/Cavan Glengad Utd 2-0 Cappry Rovers Inishowen Cherryorchard FC 4-3 West Utd Dublin LSL Kilbarrack Utd 3-0 Navan Cosmos FC Dublin AUL Rivervalley Rgs 1-0 Newcastlewest Rovers Dublin AUL Sheriff YC 2-0 Fairview Rgs. Dublin AUL AGP FC 1-3 Salthill Devon FC
Galway Abbeyfeale Utd 1-3 St. Peters FC
CCFL Hanover Harps FC 6-1 Rathkeale FC Carlow North End Utd 4-0 East Wall Bessborough FC Wexford Cashel Town 1-4 Carew Park FC
Limerick Drumcondra FC 0-2 Regional Utd Limerick Janesboro FC
7-0 Birr FC Limerick Pike Rovers 2-0 VEC FC Limerick Castlebar Celtic 3-0 Slivedaragh Utd Mayo Glen Celtic 1-1 Manulla FC(win on pens) Mayo Westport Utd 3-2 Sandyhill Shangan FC Mayo Holycross FC 0-2 Clonmel Town TSDL CK Utd 0-1 Hibernians FC
Waterford Ringmahon Rangers 1-4 Villa FC Waterford Tramore FC(win on pens) 2-2 Hartstown Huntstown FC Waterford Aungier Celtic p-p Greystones FC Ballaghadreen FC 13/12 Ferns Utd Claremorris FC 19/12 Moore Utd Clonmel Celtic 20/12 Castleknock Cel or Shielton FC Crumlin Utd p-p Bellurgan Utd Killarney Ath 20/12 St. Michaels FC Newlands Celtic p-p Railway Union
Last edited by Closed Account; 08/12/2015 at 12:28 PM.
Fair play Joe, a nice bit of research went into that. You should be FAI's new communications officer!!!
The draw for the Last 32 of the @UmbroIreland FAI Junior Cup takes place tonight at Abbotstown
FAI Junior Cup 6th round draw
Clones Town Vs Rivervalley Rangers
Castlebar Celtic Vs Glengad Utd
Rathmullen Celtic Vs Regional Utd
Crumlin Utd OR Bellurgan Vs Kilbarrack Utd
Hibernians FC Vs Janesboro FC
Pike Rovers v Villa FC
Newlands Cel or Railway Union v Clonmel Celtic
Aungier Celtic or Greystones Utd v Cherry Orchard FC
Ballaghadreen FC or Ferns Utd v Carrigaline Utd
Manulla FC v Salthill Devon FC
Carew Park Vs Hanover Harps
Newmarket Celtic Vs Kilarney Ath OR St Michaels AFC
Westport Utd Vs St Peters
Claremoris OR Moore Utd Vs Pearse Celtic
Tarmore FC Vs Clonmel Town
Sheriff YC Vs North End Utd
Ties to be played weekend of the 8th/9th/10th January 2015.
From: http://thejuniorsoccerportal.info/fa...th-round-draw/
Strange that it just says Clonmel Celtic and not
Clonmel Celtic 20/12 Castleknock Cel or Shielton FC
Last edited by Closed Account; 08/12/2015 at 6:53 PM.
Sherrif YC vs North End United a big tie. Read somewhere North End Utd hoping to go all the way in this as would Sherrif YC.
Aungier Celtic 4-1 Greystones FC Ballaghadreen FC 1-4 Ferns Utd
Claremorris FC 18/12 Moore Utd Newlands Celtic 19/12 Railway Union Killarney Ath 20/12 St. Michaels FC Castleknock Celtic 20/12 Shielton FC Clonmel Celtic TBC Castleknock Cel or Shielton FC Crumlin Utd TBC Bellurgan Utd
Moore Utd 6.1 Claremorris
Railway Union 6-2 Newlands Celtic
Castleknock 2-0 Shielton
St Michaels 8-0 Killarney
2 outstanding Round 5 games
Clonmel Celtic TBC Castleknock Cel Crumlin Utd TBC Bellurgan Utd
Last edited by Closed Account; 20/12/2015 at 3:38 PM.
FAI Junior Cup 6th round draw
Clones Town Vs Rivervalley Rangers
Castlebar Celtic Vs Glengad Utd
Rathmullen Celtic Vs Regional Utd
Crumlin Utd Vs Kilbarrack Utd -Friday 8th Jan -2000-Pearse Park
Hibernians FC Vs Janesboro FC
Pike Rovers v Villa FC
Railway Union v Clonmel Celtic or Castleknock
Aungier Celtic v Cherry Orchard FC
Ferns Utd v Carrigaline Utd
Manulla FC v Salthill Devon FC
Carew Park Vs Hanover Harps
Newmarket Celtic Vs St Michaels AFC
Westport Utd Vs St Peters
Moore Utd Vs Pearse Celtic
Tramore FC Vs Clonmel Town
Sheriff YC Vs North End Utd
5th Round
Clonmel Celtic V Castleknock Celtic-Sun 10th Jan -1400
Some tasty ties this week taking place!
Last edited by the 12 th man; 07/01/2016 at 5:27 AM.
FAI Junior Cup 6th Round Result
Crumlin Utd (LSL Major Sat ) 1-3 Kilbarrack Utd
FAI Junior Cup 6th round draw
Clones Town 1-3 Rivervalley Rangers
Castlebar Celtic 3-4 Glengad Utd
Rathmullen Celtic 0-3 Regional Utd
Crumlin Utd 1-3 Kilbarrack Utd
Hibernians FC 0-1 Janesboro FC
Pike Rovers 3-1 Villa FC
Manulla FC 1-6 Salthill Devon FC
Carew Park 2-1 Hanover Harps
Newmarket Celtic 1-1 St Michaels AFC (Newmarket win 4-3 on pens)
Westport Utd 2-2 St Peters(St Peters win 4-3 on pens)
Moore Utd 1-1 Pearse Celtic (Pearse Celtic win on pens)
Sheriff YC 2-0 North End Utd
Aungier Celtic v Cherry Orchard FC 16th Jan 2pm
Railway Union v Clonmel Celtic 16th Jan 2.30pm
Ferns Utd v Carrigaline Utd 17th Jan 1.30pm
Clonmel Town v Tramore FC 17th Jan 2pm
5th Round
Clonmel Celtic 3-2 Castleknock Celtic
Limerick 4
Dublin AUL 3
CCFL
Clare
Cork AUL
Galway
Inishowen
Last edited by Closed Account; 11/01/2016 at 12:29 PM.
Last 16 draw rumoured for next Wed I hear but unconfirmed !
Last 16 draw on Wednesday 13th at 1300pm
Courtesy of http://thejuniorsoccerportal.info/fa...t-winner-odds/
Poor Aungier Celtic have no chance apparently......
Newmarket Celtic at 18/1 are a very good e/w bet. A team that knocked out the second favourites (St Michaels) could be worth a flutter especially if they get some home draws.
Bookmarks