Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 48

Thread: Foot.ie Predictions Cup 2011 - Round 1

  1. #1
    The Cheeto God Real ale Madrid's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2002
    Location
    Cork
    Posts
    3,883
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    455
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,484
    Thanked in
    738 Posts

    Foot.ie Predictions Cup 2011 - Round 1

    Same Format as last year – first round is all in – top 16 get through to the knockout stages.

    In the case of ties after the FAI cup games I will use the 4 EA sports cup quarter finals as a tie breaker, please feel free to make those predictions here also.

    Top 16 will be seeded 1-16 and these seedings will be used to determine fixtures throughout the knockout stages.

    All predictions based on 90 mins only.

    Good Luck!

    FAI Ford Cup 3rd Round Fixtures

    Friday 3rd June
    Bohemians v Douglas Hall
    Cherry Orchard v UCD
    Crumlin United v St. Patricks Athletic
    Drogheda United v Mervue United
    Dundalk v Galway United
    Longford Town v Finn Harps
    Midleton v Cork City
    Monaghan United v Everton AFC
    Salthill Devon v Sheriff YC
    Sligo Rovers v Pike Rovers
    Shamrock Rovers v Athlone Town
    Waterford United v New Ross Celtic
    Wexford Youths v Derry City

    Sunday 5th June
    Greystones FC v Shelbourne
    Sacred Heart FC v Limerick FC
    Youghal United v Bray Wanderers

    EA Sports Cup – Quarter Final (Only to be used in case of ties)

    6th June
    Cork City v St. Patricks Athletic

    27th / 28th June
    Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers
    Limerick v Monaghan United
    UCD v Derry City

    (Note – due to Real ale Madrid’s disgraceful no show in last years final - the F.C.C.D.C – (Foot.ie Central Competitions Disciplinary Committee) decided to ban me from the cup for 3 years, this was reduced to 1 year on appeal )
    Last edited by Real ale Madrid; 31/05/2011 at 9:28 PM. Reason: 1 year ban obviously lenient.

  2. Thanks From:


  3. #2
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,827
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,819
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    436
    Thanked in
    335 Posts
    FAI Ford Cup 3rd Round Fixtures

    Friday 3rd June
    Bohemians 3 v 0 Douglas Hall
    Cherry Orchard 1 v 3 St. Patricks Athletic
    Crumlin United 1 v 2 UCD
    Drogheda United 2 v 1 Mervue United
    Dundalk 2 v 1 Galway United
    Longford Town 3 v 0 Finn Harps
    Midleton 0 v 5 Cork City
    Monaghan United 4 v 0 Everton AFC
    Salthill Devon 1 v 2 Sheriff YC
    Sligo Rovers 5 v 0 Pike Rovers
    Shamrock Rovers 6 v 0 Athlone Town
    Waterford United 3 v 1 New Ross Celtic
    Wexford Youths 1 v 2 Derry City

    Sunday 5th June
    Greystones FC 1 v 3 Shelbourne
    Sacred Heart FC 1 v 3 Limerick FC
    Youghal United 0 v 2 Bray Wanderers

    EA Sports Cup – Quarter Final

    6th June
    Cork City 1 v 1 St. Patricks Athletic

    27th / 28th June
    Shelbourne 1 v 2 Sligo Rovers
    Limerick1 v 2 Monaghan United
    UCD 0 v 2 Derry City

  4. #3
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    25
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Friday 3rd June
    Bohemians 5 v 0 Douglas Hall
    Cherry Orchard 0 v 3 St. Patricks Athletic
    Crumlin United 1 v 1 UCD
    Drogheda United 2 v 2 Mervue United
    Dundalk 2 v 0 Galway United
    Longford Town 3 v 0 Finn Harps
    Midleton 0 v 3 Cork City
    Monaghan United 2 v 0 Everton AFC
    Salthill Devon 2 v 1 Sheriff YC
    Sligo Rovers 4 v 0 Pike Rovers
    Shamrock Rovers 4 v 0 Athlone Town
    Waterford United 1 v 1 New Ross Celtic
    Wexford Youths 0 v 4 Derry City

    Sunday 5th June
    Greystones FC 0 v 3 Shelbourne
    Sacred Heart FC 1 v 2 Limerick FC
    Youghal United 0 v 3 Bray Wanderers

    EA Sports Cup – Quarter Final

    6th June
    Cork City 2v 1 St. Patricks Athletic

    27th / 28th June
    Shelbourne 1 v 1 Sligo Rovers
    Limerick1 v 1 Monaghan United
    UCD 0 v 2 Derry City
    Harry and Liam, Harry and Liam, Harry and Liam, Harry and Liam.

  5. #4
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,550
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,790
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,458
    Thanked in
    2,018 Posts
    FAI Ford Cup 3rd Round Fixtures

    Friday 3rd June
    Bohemians 4 v 1 Douglas Hall
    Cherry Orchard 1 v 3 St. Patricks Athletic
    Crumlin United 2 v 2 UCD
    Drogheda United 2 v 1 Mervue United
    Dundalk 2 v 1 Galway United
    Longford Town 1-2 Finn Harps
    Midleton 0 v 5 Cork City
    Monaghan United 2 v 0 Everton AFC
    Salthill Devon 2 v 1 Sheriff YC
    Sligo Rovers 3 v 1 Pike Rovers
    Shamrock Rovers 5 v 0 Athlone Town
    Waterford United 3 v 1 New Ross Celtic
    Wexford Youths 0 v 3 Derry City

    Sunday 5th June
    Greystones FC 0 v 3 Shelbourne
    Sacred Heart FC 0 v 3 Limerick FC
    Youghal United 1 v 3 Bray Wanderers

    EA Sports Cup – Quarter Final

    6th June
    Cork City 1 v 2 St. Patricks Athletic

    27th / 28th June
    Shelbourne 1 v 2 Sligo Rovers
    Limerick 2 v 1 Monaghan United
    UCD 0 v 3 Derry City

  6. #5
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,296
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,658
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,235
    Thanked in
    1,477 Posts
    FAI Ford Cup 3rd Round Fixtures

    Friday 3rd June
    Bohemians 3 v 0 Douglas Hall
    Cherry Orchard 0 v 3 St. Patricks Athletic
    Crumlin United 0 v 2 UCD
    Drogheda United 1 v 1 Mervue United
    Dundalk 2 v 0 Galway United
    Longford Town 1 v 0 Finn Harps
    Midleton 0 v 4 Cork City
    Monaghan United 2 v 0 Everton AFC
    Salthill Devon 1 v 0 Sheriff YC
    Sligo Rovers 5 v 0 Pike Rovers
    Shamrock Rovers 4 v 0 Athlone Town
    Waterford United 3 v 0 New Ross Celtic
    Wexford Youths 0 v 3 Derry City

    Sunday 5th June
    Greystones FC 0 v 2 Shelbourne
    Sacred Heart FC 0 v 2 Limerick FC
    Youghal United 0 v 2 Bray Wanderers

    EA Sports Cup – Quarter Final

    6th June
    Cork City 0 v 1 St. Patricks Athletic

    27th / 28th June
    Shelbourne 1 v 2 Sligo Rovers
    Limerick 0 v 1 Monaghan United
    UCD 0 v 2 Derry City
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  7. #6
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,976
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    Friday 3rd June
    Bohemians 3-1 Douglas Hall
    Cherry Orchard 1-2 St. Patricks Athletic
    Crumlin United 2-1 UCD
    Drogheda United 2-2 Mervue United
    Dundalk 2-0 Galway United
    Longford Town 2-1 Finn Harps
    Midleton 0-3 Cork
    Monaghan United 2-0 Everton AFC
    Salthill Devon 1-1 Sheriff YC
    Sligo Rovers 4-1 Pike Rovers
    Shams 3-0 Athlone Town
    Waterford United 2-1 New Ross Celtic
    Wexford Youths 0-2 Derry City

    Sunday 5th June
    Greystones FC 0-1 Shelbourne
    Sacred Heart FC 1-1 Limerick FC
    Youghal United 1-2 Bray Wanderers

    EA Sports Cup – Quarter Final

    6th June
    Cork 1-2 St. Patricks Athletic

    27th / 28th June
    Shelbourne 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    Limerick 0-1 Monaghan United
    UCD 0-2 Derry City
    Last edited by sligoman; 30/05/2011 at 9:39 PM.
    Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.


  8. #7
    Reserves sheao's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    857
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    Friday 3rd June
    Bohemians 3-0 Douglas Hall
    Cherry Orchard 0-2 St. Patricks Athletic
    Crumlin United 1-2 UCD
    Drogheda United 1-0 Mervue United
    Dundalk 1-0 Galway United
    Longford Town 2-1 Finn Harps
    Midleton 0-4 Cork City
    Monaghan United 3-0 Everton AFC
    Salthill Devon 2-1 Sheriff YC
    Sligo Rovers 3-0 Pike Rovers
    Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Athlone Town
    Waterford United 2-0 New Ross Celtic
    Wexford Youths 1-4 Derry City

    Sunday 5th June
    Greystones FC 0-3 Shelbourne
    Sacred Heart FC 0-2 Limerick FC
    Youghal United 0-2 Bray Wanderers

    EA Sports Cup – Quarter Final (Only to be used in case of ties)

    6th June
    Cork City 2-1 St. Patricks Athletic

    27th / 28th June
    Shelbourne 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    Limerick 1-2 Monaghan United
    UCD v Derry City

  9. #8
    First Team poster's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Dromore West
    Posts
    1,261
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    380
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    313
    Thanked in
    188 Posts
    Friday 3rd June
    Bohemians 4-0 Douglas Hall
    Cherry Orchard 0-2 St. Patricks Athletic
    Crumlin United 1-2 UCD
    Drogheda United 1-1 Mervue United
    Dundalk 3-0 Galway United
    Longford Town 2-0 Finn Harps
    Midleton 0-4 Cork City
    Monaghan United 2-0 Everton AFC
    Salthill Devon 3-2 Sheriff YC
    Sligo Rovers 3-0 Pike Rovers
    Shamrock Rovers 5-0 Athlone Town
    Waterford United 2-0 New Ross Celtic
    Wexford Youths 1-3 Derry City

    Sunday 5th June
    Greystones FC 1-3 Shelbourne
    Sacred Heart FC 0-2 Limerick FC
    Youghal United 1-3 Bray Wanderers

    EA Sports Cup – Quarter Final

    6th June
    Cork City 0-1 St. Patricks Athletic

    27th / 28th June
    Shelbourne 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    Limerick 0-1 Monaghan United
    UCD 0-1 Derry City

  10. #9
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,810
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    FAI Ford Cup 3rd Round Fixtures
    Friday 3rd June
    Bohemians 2-0 Douglas Hall
    Cherry Orchard 1-2 St. Patricks Athletic
    Crumlin United 0-2 UCD
    Drogheda United 2-1 Mervue United
    Dundalk 2-0 Galway United
    Longford Town 1-2 Finn Harps
    Midleton 0-3 Cork City
    Monaghan United 1-0 Everton AFC
    Salthill Devon 0-0 Sheriff YC
    Sligo Rovers 2-0 Pike Rovers
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Athlone Town
    Waterford United 2-1 New Ross Celtic
    Wexford Youths 0-3 Derry City

    Sunday 5th June
    Greystones FC 1-2 Shelbourne
    Sacred Heart FC 0-3 Limerick FC
    Youghal United 1-2 Bray Wanderers

    EA Sports Cup – Quarter Final
    6th June
    Cork City 2-1 St. Patricks Athletic

    27th / 28th June
    Shelbourne 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    Limerick 2-1 Monaghan United
    UCD 0-1 Derry City
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  11. #10
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Posts
    688
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    6
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    7
    Thanked in
    7 Posts
    Friday 3rd June
    Bohemians 4-0 Douglas Hall
    Cherry Orchard 0-1 St. Patricks Athletic
    Crumlin United 0-1 UCD
    Drogheda United 1-0 Mervue United
    Dundalk 3-0 Galway United
    Longford Town 2-1 Finn Harps
    Midleton 0-2 Cork City
    Monaghan United 3-0 Everton AFC
    Salthill Devon 0-0 Sheriff YC
    Sligo Rovers 3-1 Pike Rovers
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Athlone Town
    Waterford United 0-0 New Ross Celtic
    Wexford Youths 0-3 Derry City

    Sunday 5th June
    Greystones FC 1-3 Shelbourne
    Sacred Heart FC 0-2 Limerick FC
    Youghal United 1-3 Bray Wanderers

    EA Sports Cup – Quarter Final

    6th June
    Cork City 0-1 St. Patricks Athletic

    27th / 28th June
    Shelbourne 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    Limerick 2-1 Monaghan United
    UCD 0-2 Derry City
    They say what about the meek?
    I say they’ve got a bloody cheek

  12. #11
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    740
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    192
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    23
    Thanked in
    17 Posts
    FAI Ford Cup 3rd Round Fixtures
    Bohemians 4 v 0 Douglas Hall
    Cherry Orchard 1 v 3 St. Patricks Athletic
    Crumlin United 1 v 1 UCD
    Drogheda United 1 v 1 Mervue United
    Dundalk 3 v 1 Galway United
    Longford Town 2 v 1 Finn Harps
    Midleton 1 v 5 Cork City
    Monaghan United 3 v 1 Everton AFC
    Salthill Devon 1 v 1 Sheriff YC
    Sligo Rovers 6 v 1 Pike Rovers
    Shamrock Rovers 4 v 2 Athlone Town
    Waterford United 2 v 1 New Ross Celtic
    Wexford Youths 1 v 3 Derry City
    Greystones FC 1 v 3 Shelbourne
    Sacred Heart FC 1 v 2 Limerick FC
    Youghal United 1 v 3 Bray Wanderers

    EA Sports Cup – Quarter Final
    Cork City 1 v 2 St. Patricks Athletic
    Shelbourne 2 v 1 Sligo Rovers
    Limerick1 v 2 Monaghan United
    UCD 1 v 2 Derry City

  13. #12
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    355
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    FAI Ford Cup 3rd Round Fixtures

    Friday 3rd June
    Bohemians 3 v 0 Douglas Hall
    Cherry Orchard 0 v 3 St. Patricks Athletic
    Crumlin United 1 v 2 UCD
    Drogheda United 1 v 0 Mervue United
    Dundalk 2 v 0 Galway United
    Longford Town 1 v 0 Finn Harps
    Midleton 0 v 3 Cork City
    Monaghan United 4 v 0 Everton AFC
    Salthill Devon 2 v 0 Sheriff YC
    Sligo Rovers 4 v 0 Pike Rovers
    Shamrock Rovers 4 v 0 Athlone Town
    Waterford United 2 v 0 New Ross Celtic
    Wexford Youths 0 v 4 Derry City

    Sunday 5th June
    Greystones FC 0 v 3 Shelbourne
    Sacred Heart FC 0 v 2 Limerick FC
    Youghal United 0 v 3 Bray Wanderers

    EA Sports Cup – Quarter Final

    6th June
    Cork City 1 v 2 St. Patricks Athletic

    27th / 28th June
    Shelbourne 0 v 1 Sligo Rovers
    Limerick 0 v 1 Monaghan United
    UCD 0 v 3 Derry City

  14. #13
    First Team Hibs4Ever's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Location
    Prague, Czech Rep
    Posts
    1,969
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    183
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    145
    Thanked in
    67 Posts
    Am I missing something here? St pats are playing Crumlin Utd, not Cherry Orchard

  15. #14
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,655
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    This is all null en void as Cruming united are at home to Pats !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  16. #15
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    250
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    10
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    19
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Friday 3rd June
    Bohemians 3-0 Douglas Hall
    Cherry Orchard 0-2 St. Patricks Athletic
    Crumlin United 1-1 UCD
    Drogheda United 1-2 Mervue United
    Dundalk 3-0 Galway United
    Longford Town 2-1 Finn Harps
    Midleton 1-2 Cork City
    Monaghan United 3-1 Everton AFC
    Salthill Devon 2-0 Sheriff YC
    Sligo Rovers 3-0 Pike Rovers
    Shamrock Rovers 5-0 Athlone Town
    Waterford United 3-1 New Ross Celtic
    Wexford Youths 0-4 Derry City

    Sunday 5th June
    Greystones FC 0-2 Shelbourne
    Sacred Heart FC 1-2 Limerick FC
    Youghal United 1-3 Bray Wanderers

    EA Sports Cup – Quarter Final (Only to be used in case of ties)

    6th June
    Cork City 1-1 St. Patricks Athletic

    27th / 28th June
    Shelbourne 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    Limerick 2-0 Monaghan United
    UCD 0-2 Derry City

  17. #16
    The Cheeto God Real ale Madrid's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2002
    Location
    Cork
    Posts
    3,883
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    455
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,484
    Thanked in
    738 Posts
    FIDDLESTICKS.

    St pats and UCD are mixed up in the OP. I will change the OP tonight only on iPhone now.

    Fixtures should read

    Cherry Orchard v UCD
    Crumlin United v St. Pats

    I will Pm those who have already made predictions.

    Thanks to Hibs4ever and Fester for the PM.

    Another Predictions cup in disarray!

  18. #17
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    355
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Quayman View Post
    FAI Ford Cup 3rd Round Fixtures

    Friday 3rd June
    Bohemians 3 v 0 Douglas Hall
    Cherry Orchard 0 v 3 St. Patricks Athletic
    Crumlin United 1 v 2 UCD
    Drogheda United 1 v 0 Mervue United
    Dundalk 2 v 0 Galway United
    Longford Town 1 v 0 Finn Harps
    Midleton 0 v 3 Cork City
    Monaghan United 4 v 0 Everton AFC
    Salthill Devon 2 v 0 Sheriff YC
    Sligo Rovers 4 v 0 Pike Rovers
    Shamrock Rovers 4 v 0 Athlone Town
    Waterford United 2 v 0 New Ross Celtic
    Wexford Youths 0 v 4 Derry City

    Sunday 5th June
    Greystones FC 0 v 3 Shelbourne
    Sacred Heart FC 0 v 2 Limerick FC
    Youghal United 0 v 3 Bray Wanderers

    EA Sports Cup – Quarter Final

    6th June
    Cork City 1 v 2 St. Patricks Athletic

    27th / 28th June
    Shelbourne 0 v 1 Sligo Rovers
    Limerick 0 v 1 Monaghan United
    UCD 0 v 3 Derry City
    Cherry Orchard 0 - 1 UCD
    Crumlin Utd 0 - 3 St Patricks

  19. #18
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,296
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,658
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,235
    Thanked in
    1,477 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Mr A View Post
    FAI Ford Cup 3rd Round Fixtures

    Friday 3rd June
    Bohemians 3 v 0 Douglas Hall
    Cherry Orchard 0 - 2 UCD
    Crumlin Utd 0 - 3 St Patricks
    Drogheda United 1 v 1 Mervue United
    Dundalk 2 v 0 Galway United
    Longford Town 1 v 0 Finn Harps
    Midleton 0 v 4 Cork City
    Monaghan United 2 v 0 Everton AFC
    Salthill Devon 1 v 0 Sheriff YC
    Sligo Rovers 5 v 0 Pike Rovers
    Shamrock Rovers 4 v 0 Athlone Town
    Waterford United 3 v 0 New Ross Celtic
    Wexford Youths 0 v 3 Derry City

    Sunday 5th June
    Greystones FC 0 v 2 Shelbourne
    Sacred Heart FC 0 v 2 Limerick FC
    Youghal United 0 v 2 Bray Wanderers

    EA Sports Cup – Quarter Final

    6th June
    Cork City 0 v 1 St. Patricks Athletic

    27th / 28th June
    Shelbourne 1 v 2 Sligo Rovers
    Limerick 0 v 1 Monaghan United
    UCD 0 v 2 Derry City
    Fixed.
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  20. #19
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Posts
    688
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    6
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    7
    Thanked in
    7 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by The Good Son View Post
    Friday 3rd June
    Bohemians 4-0 Douglas Hall
    Cherry Orchard 0-1 UCD
    Crumlin United 0-1 St. Pats
    Drogheda United 1-0 Mervue United
    Dundalk 3-0 Galway United
    Longford Town 2-1 Finn Harps
    Midleton 0-2 Cork City
    Monaghan United 3-0 Everton AFC
    Salthill Devon 0-0 Sheriff YC
    Sligo Rovers 3-1 Pike Rovers
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Athlone Town
    Waterford United 0-0 New Ross Celtic
    Wexford Youths 0-3 Derry City

    Sunday 5th June
    Greystones FC 1-3 Shelbourne
    Sacred Heart FC 0-2 Limerick FC
    Youghal United 1-3 Bray Wanderers

    EA Sports Cup – Quarter Final

    6th June
    Cork City 0-1 St. Patricks Athletic

    27th / 28th June
    Shelbourne 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    Limerick 2-1 Monaghan United
    UCD 0-2 Derry City
    Changed
    They say what about the meek?
    I say they’ve got a bloody cheek

  21. #20
    Reserves Cuyahoga's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    659
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    252
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    108
    Thanked in
    65 Posts
    Friday 3rd June
    Bohemians 3.1 Douglas Hall
    Cherry Orchard 1.3 St. Patricks Athletic
    Crumlin United 0.4 UCD
    Drogheda United 0.1 Mervue United
    Dundalk 3.1 Galway United
    Longford Town 1.1 Finn Harps
    Midleton 0.2 Cork City
    Monaghan United 3.0 Everton AFC
    Salthill Devon 1.0 Sheriff YC
    Sligo Rovers 6.0 Pike Rovers
    Shamrock Rovers 2.0 Athlone Town
    Waterford United 4.2 New Ross Celtic
    Wexford Youths 0.3 Derry City

    Sunday 5th June
    Greystones FC 0.5 Shelbourne
    Sacred Heart FC 1.3 Limerick FC
    Youghal United 0.0 Bray Wanderers

    EA Sports Cup – Quarter Final (Only to be used in case of ties)

    6th June
    Cork City 1.2 St. Patricks Athletic

    27th / 28th June
    Shelbourne 1.0 Sligo Rovers
    Limerick 2.1 Monaghan United
    UCD 1.0 Derry City

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Foot.ie Predictions Cup Round 2: Results
    By Real ale Madrid in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04/09/2012, 6:59 AM
  2. 2012 Foot.ie Predictions Cup Round 1: Results
    By Real ale Madrid in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 11/07/2012, 9:50 AM
  3. 2012 Foot.ie Predictions Cup - Round 1
    By Real ale Madrid in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 25/05/2012, 5:53 PM
  4. Foot.ie Predictions Cup ( and Shield ) Round 2
    By Real ale Madrid in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 01/09/2011, 5:04 PM
  5. Foot.ie Predictions Cup Round 1: Results
    By Real ale Madrid in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 24/08/2011, 12:26 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •