Page 1 of 31 12311 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 620

Thread: Munster Junior Cup 2010/11

  1. #1
    First Team
    Joined
    Oct 2003
    Posts
    1,290
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    41
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    14 Posts

    Munster Junior Cup 2010/11

    any word on draw for mjc . heard a rumoour it was done last night??
    if it wasnt for birds and booze id have played for ireland juniors!!!!!

  2. #2
    International Prospect abbeyvale's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    5,872
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    33
    Thanked in
    32 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by balls View Post
    any word on draw for mjc . heard a rumoour it was done last night??
    Keep an eye on this link, it will be updated once the draw is published..............http://homepage.eircom.net/~munfa/

  3. Thanks From:


  4. #3
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    15
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    draw updated now lads for munster cup [COLOR=#506f5c]http://homepage.eircom.net/~munfa/[/COLOR]

  5. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    521
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    28
    Thanked in
    25 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by abbeyvale View Post
    Keep an eye on this link, it will be updated once the draw is published..............http://homepage.eircom.net/~munfa/
    Draw now available on website. If all goes to form am I right in saying Fairview Rangers v Pike Rovers possible in round 3?

  6. #5
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    113
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Boro v Regional Prem Round


    Possibly View andPike in round 3

  7. #6
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    86
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by supporter View Post
    Boro v Regional Prem Round


    Possibly View andPike in round 3

    draw is up lads.

    http://homepage.eircom.net/~munfa/DrawJun.htm

  8. #7
    International Prospect Jofspring's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Limerick City
    Posts
    6,684
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    300
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    559
    Thanked in
    403 Posts
    Can B players play for their A team in the Munster Junior or is it the same as the divisional cups?

  9. #8
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    14
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Jofspring View Post
    Can B players play for their A team in the Munster Junior or is it the same as the divisional cups?
    yes B players can play for the A team in the Munster Junior

  10. #9
    International Prospect abbeyvale's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    5,872
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    33
    Thanked in
    32 Posts
    Draw

    MFA 2nd Round Draw
    A Hyde Rgs or Ballylanders or Wembley Rvs v Pike Rvs B or Moyross Utd
    B Aisling A or Shannon B or Dromore v Coonagh or Star Rvs or Charleville or St Pauls
    C Aisling Annacotty B or Knockainey v Kennedy Park or Newport Town
    D Bruff Utd or Castle Rvs v Kilfinane Forest or Prospect Priory
    E Caherdavin Celtic or Kilmallock Utd v Cappamore Celtic or Polonia Luimni or Meanus
    F Knocklong or Croom v Granville or Abbey Rvs
    G Caherconlish or Carew Park v Corbally or Summerville
    H Geraldines/Hospital or Mungret B/H’town v Athlunkard or Janesboro or Regional
    I Parkville or Holycross v Lisnagry or Northside
    J Shannon Town A or Mungret Reg A v Shannon Hibs or Pike Rvs A
    K Ballynanty Rvs or Murroe or Caledonians v Shelbourne or Hill Celtic
    L Fairview Rangers or Weston Villa v St Patrick's or Glenview Rvs


    My predictions
    3rd Round Draw
    Lisnagry v Wembley,
    View v Pike,
    Kennedy Pk v Star Rvs,
    Regional v Balla,
    Kilmallock v Prospect,
    Granville Rgs v Carew Pk

    5 in bold progressing to the out of town stages.

  11. #10
    Reserves
    Joined
    Feb 2010
    Location
    sligo
    Posts
    721
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    32
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    23 Posts
    Just having a 'nose' at the MJC, are the early stages regionalised like the FAI Junior Cup?? In the Connacht Junior Cup the top division teams dont enter the draw till the third round, but it is an open draw from the 1st round.

    Might be an interesting idea to have a pre(or end of)-season competition in which the Connacht, Ulster, Leinster and Munster Junior Cup winners play each other with the winners prize a foreign holiday like the AUL winners get.

    Just some more fanciful thoughts from Longshanks....
    'I can live with disappointment, its the hope I cant handle'

  12. #11
    Youth Team Gearysfan's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2009
    Location
    County Limerick
    Posts
    127
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    LUCOZADE SPORT MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP
    Season 2010-11

    CLARE LEAGUE
    MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP
    Preliminary Round Draw

    Avenue United "A" v Corofin Harps
    Moher Celtic v Newmarket Celtic "A"
    Rineanna Rovers v Lifford
    Shannon Olympic "A" v Connolly Celtic

    1st Round Draw
    Turnpike Rovers v Rineanna Rovers or Lifford
    Kilkishen Celtic v Bridge Celtic "B"
    Kilrush Rangers v Bunratty
    Bridge United "A" v Rock Rovers
    Cratloe Forest v Shannon Olympic "A" or Connolly Celtic
    Inch Crusaders v Hermitage FC
    Sporting Ennistymon v Shannon Olympic "B"
    Newmarket Celtic "B" v Rhine Rovers
    Avenue United "A" or Corofin Harps v Kilmaley Fern Celtic
    Bridge Celtic "A" v Bridge United "B"
    Ruan Utd v Moher Celtic or Newmarket Celtic "A"
    Treaty Celtic v Avenue United "B"


    2nd Round Draw
    A Inch Crusaders or Hermitage v Avenue United "A" or Corofin Harps or Kilmaley Fern Celtic
    B Turnpike Rvs or Rineanna Rovers or Lifford v Ruan Utd or Moher Celtic or Newmarket Celtic "A"
    C Kilrush Rangers or Bunratty v Bridge United "A" or Rock Rvs
    D Kilkishen Celtic or Bridge Celtic "B" v Cratloe Forest or Shannon Olympic "A" or Connolly Celtic
    E Bridge Celtic "A" or Bridge Utd "B" v Sporting Ennistymon or Shannon Olympic "B"
    F Treaty Celtic or Avenue Utd "B" v Newmarket Celtic "B" or Rhine Rvs



    3rd Round Draw
    C v F
    D v E
    A v B


    CORK AUL AREA
    MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP
    Preliminary Round Draw

    Blarney Street Ath v Leeside AFC
    Blackstone Rovers v Wilton United "A"
    Passage v Kilreen Celtic
    City Wanderers v Village United
    Coachford v Watergrasshill Utd
    Greenwood "B" v Postal Celtic
    Fairview v Grattan Utd.
    Ballincollig v Shandon Celtic
    Leeds v Glenthorn Celtic


    1st Round Draw

    Innishvilla v Pearse Celtic
    Dunbar Celtic v Wilton United "B"
    Fairview or Grattan Utd v Leeds or Glenthorn Celtic
    Crescent Athletic v Waterloo
    Parkview Celtic v Kinsale
    Brooklodge Utd v Cathedral Celtic
    Ballyvolane v Kanturk
    Hibernians FC v Macroom "A"
    Blackpool Celtic v Greenwood "B" or Postal Celtic
    Ballincollig or Shandon Celtic v Douglas Hall
    Millstreet Celtic v Grangevale
    Coachford or Watergrasshill Utd v City Wanderers or Village Utd
    Killowen v Donoughmore Ath
    Carrigaline Utd v Inter City Celtic
    Blarney Street Ath or Leeside v Carrigtwohill Utd
    Casement Celtic v Passage or Kilreen Celtic
    Killumney United v Macroom "B"
    Richmond v Knockavilla Celtic
    Buttevant AFC v Castleview
    Glen Celtic v Ard -na -Laoi
    Strand Utd v Glanworth Utd
    Springfield v Glenvale
    Rathcoole Rovers v Park United

    Greenwood "A" v Blackstone Rovers or Wilton Utd "A"


    2nd Round Draw

    A Greenwood "A" or Blackstone Rvs or Wilton Utd "A" v Parkview Celtic or Kinsale
    B Ballincollig or Shandon Celtic or Douglas Hall v Coachford or Watergrasshill Utd or City Wanderers or Village Utd
    C Ballyvolane or Kanturk v Hibernians or Macroom "A"
    D Brooklodge Utd or Cathedral Celtic v Innishvilla or Pearse Celtic
    E Carrigaline Utd or Inter City Celtic v Casement Celtic or Passage or Kilreen Celtic
    F Killowen or Donoughmore Ath v Glen Celtic or Ard na Laoi
    G Buttevant or Castleview v Crescent Athletic or Waterloo
    H Fairview or Grattan Utd or Leeds or Glenthorn Celtic v Blackpool Celtic or Greenwood "B" or Postal Celtic
    I Millstreet Celtic or Grangevale v Killumney United or Macroom "B"
    J Richmond or Knockavilla Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers or Park Utd
    K Blarney Street Ath or Leeside or Carrigtwohill Utd v Springfield or Glenvale
    L Dunbar Celtic or Wilton Utd "B" v Strand Utd or Glanworth Utd



    3rd Round Draw

    I v A
    L v J
    C v B
    H v K
    E v D
    F v G

    Munster SL/Cork B&S/West Cork AREA
    MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP
    1st Round Draw

    Everton Utd v Passage
    Drinagh Rgs v Fermoy
    Cobh Wanderers v Durrus FC
    Everton v Mayfield United
    Ballydehob v Douglas Hall (MSL)
    Cash's Export v Rockmount
    Avondale United v Clonakilty AFC "B"
    Clonakilty AFC "A" v Blarney Utd
    College Corinthians v EMC
    Tramore Ath v Ringmahon Rangers "B"
    Carrigaline Utd "A" v Ringmahon Rangers "A"
    Castleack v Glasheen
    Mallow Utd v Tile King
    Doolans Cow v Brooklodge Utd
    Crofton Celtic v Midleton
    Skibbereen v Carrigaline Utd "B"

    2nd Round Draw
    A Skibbereen or Carrigaline Utd "B" v Doolans Cow or Brooklodge Utd
    B Drinagh Rgs or Fermoy v Mallow Utd or Tile King
    C Cobh Wanderers or Durrus v Carrigaline Utd "A" or Ringmahon Rgs "A"
    D Ballydehob or Douglas Hall v Castleack or Glasheen
    E Cash's Export or Rockmount v Clonakilty AFC "A" or Blarney Utd
    F Crofton Celtic or Midleton v College Corinthians or EMC
    G Tramore Ath or Ringmahon Rgs "B" v Avondale United or Clonakilty AFC "B"
    H Everton Utd or Passage v Everton or Mayfield Utd


    3rd Round Draw
    F v A
    B v G
    H v D
    C v E


    KERRY D.L.
    MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP
    Preliminary Round Draw

    Castleisland v Dingle Bay Rovers

    1st Round Draw
    Killarney Celtic v Spa Road Celtic
    St Brendan's Park v Listowel Celtic
    Lisselton Rovers v Castleisland or Dingle Bay Rvs
    Classic FC v Tralee Celtic


    2nd Round Draw
    A Killarney Celtic or Spa Road Celtic v Lisselton Rvs or Castleisland or Dingle Bay Rvs
    B Classic or Tralee Celtic v St Brendan's Park or Listowel Celtic


    3rd Round Draw
    A v B

  13. #12
    Youth Team Gearysfan's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2009
    Location
    County Limerick
    Posts
    127
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    LIMERICK DESMOND LEAGUE
    MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP
    Preliminary Round Draw

    Carrig Celtic v Newcastle West AFC
    1st Round Draw
    Glantine Rvs v Rockhill Rovers
    Broadford Utd v Glin Rovers
    Ballingarry "B" v St Ita's "B"
    Breska Rovers v Kildimo Utd
    Pallaskennry "A" v Carrig Celtic or Newcastle West AFC
    Killeaney v St Ita's "A"
    Old Mill v Kilcolman Rvs
    Athea Utd v Granagh Utd
    Pallaskennry "B" v Ballingarry "A"
    Shannonside v Askeaton
    Knockaderry v Abbeyfeale United
    Adare Utd v Rathkeale



    2nd Round Draw
    A Pallaskennry "A" or Carrig Celtic or Newcastle West AFC v Athea Utd or Granagh Utd
    B Killeaney or St Ita's "A" v Pallaskennry "B" or Ballingarry "A"
    C Shannonside or Askeaton v Breska Rovers or Kildimo Utd
    D Knockaderry or Abbeyfeale Utd v Old Mill or Kilcolman Rvs
    E Ballingarry "B" or St Ita's "B" v Adare Utd or Rathkeale
    F Glantine Rvs or Rockhill Rvs v Broadford Utd or Glin Rvs


    3rd Round Draw
    C v D
    A v E
    B v F

    LIMERICK DISTRICT LEAGUE

    MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP

    Preliminary Round Draw

    Ballynanty Rovers v Murroe AFC
    Ballylanders v Wembley Rovers
    Plonia Luimní v Meanus
    Charleville AFC v St Paul's AFC
    Coonagh Utd v Star Rovers AFC
    Janesboro v Regional United
    Geraldines v Hospital Crusaders
    Aisling Annacotty "A" v Shannon Town "B"
    Mungret Regional "B" v Herbertstown



    1st Round Draw
    Kilfinane Forest v Prospect Priory
    Fairview Rangers v Weston Villa
    Geraldines or Hospital Crusaders v Mungret Regional "B" or Herbertstown
    Corbally Utd v Summerville Rovers
    Pike Rovers "B" v Moyross Utd
    Bruff Utd v Castle Rovers
    Aisling Annacotty "B" v Knockainey FC
    Kennedy Park v Newport Town
    Athlunkard Villa v Janesboro or Regional Utd
    Aisling Annacotty "A" or Shannon Town "B" v Dromore Celtic
    Parkville v Holycross
    Coonagh Utd or Star Rvs v Charleville or St Pauls
    Knocklong v Croom Utd
    Caherdavin Celtic v Kilmallock Utd
    Ballynanty Rovers or Murroe v Caledonians
    Cappamore Celtic v Plonia Luimní or Meanus
    Lisnagry v Northside Legacy
    Shannon Town "A" v Mungret Regional "A"
    Caherconlish v Carew Park AFC
    Granville Rgs v Abbey Rovers
    St Patrick's AFC v Glenview Rvs
    Shelbourne v Hill Celtic
    Shannon Hibernians v Pike Rovers "A"
    Hyde Rgs v Ballylanders or Wembley Rvs


    2nd Round Draw
    A Hyde Rgs or Ballylanders or Wembley Rvs v Pike Rovers "B" or Moyross Utd
    B Aisling Annacotty "A" or Shannon Town "B" or Dromore Celtic v Coonagh Utd or Star Rvs or Charleville or St Pauls
    C Aisling Annacotty "B" or Knockainey v Kennedy Park or Newport Town
    D Bruff Utd or Castle Rvs v Kilfinane Forest or Prospect Priory
    E Caherdavin Celtic or Kilmallock Utd v Cappamore Celtic or Plonia Luimní or Meanus
    F Knocklong or Croom Utd v Granville Rgs or Abbey Rvs
    G Caherconlish or Carew Park v Corbally Utd or Summerville Rvs
    H Geraldines or Hospital Crus or Mungret Reg "B" or Herbertstown v Athlunkard Villa or Janesboro or Regional Utd
    I Parkville or Holycross v Lisnagry or Northside Legacy
    J Shannon Town "A" or Mungret Regional "A" v Shannon Hibernians or Pike Rvs "A"
    K Ballynanty Rovers or Murroe or Caledonians v Shelbourne or Hill Celtic
    L Fairview Rangers or Weston Villa v St Patrick's or Glenview Rvs

    3rd Round Draw
    I v A
    L v J
    C v B
    H v K
    E v D
    F v G



    NORTH TIPPERARY D.L.

    MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP
    Preliminary Round Draw
    Blackcastle Utd v Clodiagh Rangers
    Ardcroney v Clonmore Utd FC
    Ballymackey v Bridge Utd
    Moneygall FC v Rearcross FC


    1st Round Draw

    Cloughjordan "A" v Thurles Town
    Suirside Wanderers v Borrisokane
    Ardcroney or Clonmore Utd v Templetuohy FC
    Moneygall or Rearcross v Nenagh "A" AFC
    Borroway Rvs v Nenagh "B" AFC
    Arra Rovers v Nenagh Celtic
    Blackcastle Utd or Clodiagh Rgs v Ballymackey or Bridge Utd
    Thurles Celtic v Cloughjordan "B"


    2nd Round Draw
    A Ardcroney or Clonmore Utd or Templetuohy v Blackcastle Utd or Clodiagh Rgs or Ballymackey or Bridge Utd
    B Cloughjordan "A" or Thurles Town v Borroway Rvs or Nenagh "B"
    C Thurles Celtic or Cloughjordan "B" v Suirside Wanderers or Borrisokane
    D Moneygall or Rearcross or Nenagh "A" v Arra Rovers or Nenagh Celtic


    3rd Round Draw
    C v A
    D v B

    TIPPERARY SOUTHERN & D.L.
    MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP
    Preliminary Round Draw
    Kilbeheny Celtic v Two Mile Borris / St Kevin's

    Glengoole United v Moyglass Utd FC

    Donohill & Doon Celtic v Redmondstown




    1st Round Draw
    St Kierans v Donohill & Doon Celtic or Redmondstown
    Killenaule Rovers v Old Bridge FC
    Glen Villa v Cashel Town FC
    Glengoole United or Moyglass Utd v Tipperary Town
    Peake Villa FC v St Nicholas FC
    Vee Rovers FC v Bansha Celtic
    Cahir Park AFC v Burncourt Celtic
    Kilbeheny Celtic or Two Mile Borris/St Kevins v Ballingarry Albion
    Clonmel Celtic v Kilsheelan Utd
    Cullen-Lattin FC v Wilderness Rovers
    Clonmel Town FC v Galbally Utd
    Kilmanahan United v St Michael's AFC


    2nd Round Draw
    A Clonmel Celtic or Kilsheelan Utd v Peake Villa or St Nicholas
    B Cullen-Lattin or Wilderness Rvs v Glengoole United or Moyglass Utd or Tipperary Town
    C Killenaule Rovers or Old Bridge v Glen Villa or Cashel Town
    D Kilmanahan United or St Michael's v St Kierans or Donohill & Doon Celtic or Redmondstown
    E Clonmel Town or Galbally Utd v Vee Rovers or Bansha Celtic
    F Kilbeheny Celtic or 2 Mile Borris/St Kevins or Ballingarry Albion v Cahir Park or Burncourt Celtic


    3rd Round Draw
    F v A
    B v D
    C v E

    WATERFORD-WEST W'FORD/EAST CORK AREA
    MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP
    Preliminary Round Draw

    Brideview Utd v St Pauls
    Johnville v St Otteran's FC
    Villa FC v Accrington Celtic
    Ballyduff v Abbeyside AFC
    Lismore v Carrick United
    Pinewood Rgs v Tramore Rangers
    St Joseph's v Cappoquin
    Kilworth Celtic v Crusaders

    1st Round Draw
    Inch United v Glenview Utd
    Clashmore Ramblers v Piltown AFC
    Kilmacow FC v Bohemians FC
    Kilmacthomas v Dungarvan Utd
    Kilworth Celtic or Crusaders v Ballyduff or Abbeyside
    Lismore or Carrick Utd v Blackwater FC
    Pinewood Rgs or Tramore Rgs v St Joseph's or Cappoquin
    Mogeely v Hibernian FC
    Southend United v Johnville or St Otterans
    Ballinroad v Villa FC or Accrington Celtic
    Valley Rangers v Ferrybank
    Railway Athletic v St Saviours FC
    Mooncoin Celtic v Grannagh Utd
    Castlebridge Celtic v Park Rangers
    De la Salle FC v Brideview Utd or St Pauls
    Waterford Crystal v Tramore AFC

    2nd Round Draw
    A Clashmore Ramblers or Piltown v Castlebridge Celtic or Park Rgs
    B Mooncoin Celtic or Grannagh Utd v Kilmacthomas or Dungarvan Utd
    C Railway Athletic or St Saviours v Inch United or Glenview Utd
    D Kilworth Celtic or Crusaders or Ballyduff or Abbeyside v Kilmacow or Bohemians
    E Lismore or Carrick Utd or Blackwater v Pinewood Rgs or Tramore Rgs or St Josephs or Cappoquin
    F Waterford Crystal or Tramore AFC v Mogeely or Hibernians
    G De la Salle or Brideview Utd or St Pauls v Southend Utd or Johnville or St Otterans
    H Valley Rangers or Ferrybank v Ballinroad or Villa FC or Accrington Celtic


    3rd Round Draw
    E v F
    A v G
    C v D
    H v B

    Preliminary Round games to be played on or before 25th / 26th September 2010.
    1st Round games to be played on or before 23rd / 24th October 2010.
    2nd Round games to be played on or before 20th / 21st November 2010.
    3rd Round games to be played on or before 18th / 19th December 2010.
    4th Round games (open round) to be played on or before 22nd / 23rd January 2011.

  14. #13
    International Prospect abbeyvale's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    5,872
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    33
    Thanked in
    32 Posts
    Fixtures (Limerick Section)

    Sunday Sept 26th
    Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round
    Ballynanty Rvs v Murroe, 10.30, F O’Neill
    Ballylanders v Wembley Rvs, 10.30, M Kiely
    Polonia Luimni v Meanus, 10.30, R McCann
    Charleville v St Paul's, 10.30, M Kavanagh
    Coonagh Utd v Star Rvs, 10.30, K Gorman
    Janesboro v Regional United, 10.30, J McNamara
    Geraldines v Hospital, 10.30, B Kelly
    Aisling Annacotty A v Shannon Town B, 10.30, M Weldon
    Mungret Regional B v Herbertstown, 10.30, R McCann

    Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
    Kilfinane v Prospect Priory, 2.00, D Power
    Fairview Rangers v Weston Villa, 10.30, T Meagher
    Corbally Utd v Summerville Rvs, 10.30, S Jordon
    Pike Rvs B v Moyross Utd, 2.00, R McCann
    Bruff Utd v Castle Rvs, 2.00, T Meagher
    Aisling Annacotty B v Knockainey, 10.30, K O’Driscoll
    Kennedy Park v Newport Town, 10.30, D Power
    Parkville v Holycross, 10.30, J Clancy
    Knocklong v Croom Utd, 10.30, J Carey
    Caherdavin Cel v Kilmallock Utd, 10.30, A Keogh
    Lisnagry v Northside Legacy, 10.30, T Duggan
    Shannon Town A v Mungret Reg A, 10.30, PJ Walsh
    Caherconlish v Carew Park, 10.30, P O’Brien
    St Patrick's v Glenview Rvs, 10.30, M Kirby
    Shelbourne v Hill Celtic, 2.00, M Kiely
    Shannon Hibs v Pike Rvs A, 10.30, G Clancy

  15. #14
    Reserves cufc champions's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    398
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    7
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Lismore V Carrick United Saturday @ 3pm anyone have any info on this lismore side?

  16. #15
    Youth Team
    Joined
    May 2010
    Posts
    174
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Quote Originally Posted by cufc champions View Post
    Lismore V Carrick United Saturday @ 3pm anyone have any info on this lismore side?
    K.O has been changed to 4pm. Sorry, dont know anything about Lismore except to say that I think they beat Bohs some years ago in this competition!

  17. #16
    First Team
    Joined
    Oct 2003
    Posts
    1,290
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    41
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Lismore had proud history but at the moment would be fairly poor, dont think they even fielded for there 1st league game wwec few weeks back, but suppose you cant underestimate any team in junior soccer
    if it wasnt for birds and booze id have played for ireland juniors!!!!!

  18. #17
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    113
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    any shocks limerick area lads this week

  19. #18
    Reserves AC Melon's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    250
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Could be a derby in the 2nd round limerick. If Shannon town beat mungret and shannon hibs beat pike..

  20. #19
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    19
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Any predictions ?????

  21. #20
    Apprentice Rafa 08's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2008
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    51
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Pike vs View on the cards AGAINhappy days

Page 1 of 31 12311 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Munster Junior Cup 2013/14
    By mastermind1 in forum Junior League
    Replies: 73
    Last Post: 13/05/2014, 8:58 PM
  2. Munster Junior Cup 2012/13
    By booster 03 in forum Junior League
    Replies: 287
    Last Post: 14/05/2013, 10:03 PM
  3. Munster Junior Cup.
    By faces in forum Rubbish
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10/04/2011, 12:58 PM
  4. Munster Junior Cup
    By whitestripe in forum Junior League
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 22/01/2010, 4:47 PM
  5. Munster Junior Cup 2008/09
    By Mercurial Vapor in forum Junior League
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09/09/2008, 8:13 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •